Carding Mill Canter Best 100 Times 2002 - 2008

Race date: 
Fri, 20/02/2009 - 10:01pm

Pos Name Club Cat Times Year
1 Tim
Davies
Mercia SM 00:37:35 2005
2 Michael James Shrewsbury AC SM 00:39:18 2007
3 Tim Davies Mercia SM 00:39:27 2002
4 Mike Bouldstridge Mercia SM 00:39:54 2002
5 Tom Owens Mercia SM 00:39:55 2007
6 Michael Bouldstridge Mercia SM 00:40:00 2005
7 Tim Davies Mercia SM 00:40:49 2003
8 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 00:41:01 2008
9 Tim Werret Mercia SM 00:41:02 2002
10 Pete Vale Mercia SM 00:41:31 2007
11 Pete
Vale
Mercia SM 00:41:39 2005
12 Pete Vale Mercia SM 00:42:24 2008
13 Tim Davies Mercia SM 00:42:33 2006 C
14 Simon Bailey Mercia SM 00:42:43 2006 C
15 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 00:42:56 2006 C
16 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 00:43:01 2008
17 Andrew Yapp Mercia M40 00:43:04 2005
18 Andy Yapp Mercia SM 00:43:07 2004
19 Rob Jebb Bingley SM 00:43:12 2006 C
20 Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley SM 00:43:15 2006 C
21 Ian Holmes Bingley M40 00:43:20 2006 C
22 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 00:43:20 2007
23 Ian
Hughes
ShrewsburyAC SM 00:43:48 2005
24 Colin Lancaster Ludlow M40 00:43:54 2002
25 Roger Lamb Mercia SM 00:44:08 2003
26 Robin Sedman-Smith TelfordAC SM 00:44:09 2005
27 Tim Taylor Mercia M40 00:44:15 2004
28 Roger Lamb Mercia SM 00:44:19 2002
29 Andy
Davies 2
Mercia SM 00:44:21 2005
30 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 00:44:24 2007
31 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC M40 00:44:26 2008
32 Andy Davies (2) Mercia SM 00:44:56 2004
33 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC SM 00:44:57 2007
34 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside SM 00:45:01 2003
35 Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley SM 00:45:01 2006 C
36 Michael James Shrewsbury AC SM 00:45:07 2006 C
37 Kevin Sharp Newquay RR SM 00:45:07 2007
38 Colin Lancaster Ludlow M40 00:45:14 2005
39 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 00:45:16 2007
40 Andy Yapp Mercia SM 00:45:25 2003
41 John Heneghan Pudsey & Bramley SM 00:45:25 2006 C
42 Ian Houston Wrexham SM 00:45:28 2003
43 Paul Levell U/A M40 00:45:29 2002
44 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen M40 00:45:32 2003
45 Peter Vale Mercia SM 00:45:37 2003
46 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands AC M45 00:45:38 2006 C
47 Jamie Loxam Stockport SM 00:45:43 2003
48 Andy Davies2 Mercia SM 00:45:48 2002
49 Tim Taylor Mercia M40 00:45:57 2003
50 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 00:45:59 2006 C
51 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC SM 00:46:01 2003
52 Matthew Clewes Mercia M40 00:46:04 2002
53 Roy Scott Southend AC SM 00:46:08 2008
54 Sean Bolland Bowland FR SM 00:46:21 2006 C
55 Simon Stainer Ambleside SM 00:46:26 2006 C
56 Mick Legema Ludlow M40 00:46:35 2004
57 Mark Robbins Sheffield SM 00:46:43 2002
58 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 00:46:48 2007
59 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M40 00:46:49 2003
60 Robert Little Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 00:46:52 2006 C
61 Paul Cadman Mercia M40 00:46:56 2004
62 Phillip Winskill Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 00:46:56 2006 C
63 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill Runners SM 00:46:59 2006 C
64 Edward Davies Mercia M50 00:46:59 2008
65 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 00:47:07 2007
66 Karl Gray Calder Valley SM 00:47:09 2006 C
67 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M50 00:47:09 2007
68 Matthew Clewes Mercia M40 00:47:15 2004
69 Henry Thomas TelfordAC M40 00:47:18 2005
70 Andy Mounley Hinkley SM 00:47:19 2003
71 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 00:47:20 2008
72 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 00:47:20 2008
73 Gary Pevine Pudsey & Bramley SM 00:47:27 2006 C
74 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 00:47:30 2008
75 Stephen Paul Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley SM 00:47:32 2006 C
76 Paul Cadman Mercia SM 00:47:36 2002
77 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 00:47:36 2008
78 Dave Taylor Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 00:47:37 2006 C
79 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 00:47:37 2007
80 Dave Coley U/A SM 00:47:38 2003
81 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 00:47:39 2007
82 Dan Golding Ambleside SM 00:47:40 2006 C
83 Andy
Smith
TelfordAC M40 00:47:40 2005
84 Haydn Jones Newtown M40 00:47:51 2004
85 Simon Daws Telford AC M40 00:47:52 2004
86 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist SM 00:47:56 2004
87 John Griffiths Sarn Helen M50 00:47:56 2004
88 Christopher Smale Todmorden Harriers M40 00:48:04 2006 C
89 Chris Smallman Mercia M40 00:48:05 2007
90 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 00:48:08 2007
91 Andy Davies Mercia M40 00:48:08 2008
92 Pete Vale Mercia SM 00:48:09 2006 C
93 Jonathan Moore Calder Valley FR M40 00:48:15 2008
94 Nick
Riding
Pudsey&Bramle SM 00:48:15 2005
95 Edward Davies Mercia M40 00:48:23 2004
96 Paul Cadman Mercia SM 00:48:24 2003
97 Haydon Jones Mercia M40 00:48:26 2002
98 Brendan Bolland Horwich RMI SM 00:48:29 2006 C
99 Mick Ligema Ludlow M40 00:48:37 2003
100 Alan Ward Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 00:48:41 2006 C