Carding Mill Canter Male Vet Times 2002 - 2008

Race date: 
Fri, 20/02/2009 - 10:04pm

M50
Pos Name Club Cat Time Year
1 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 00:45:16 2007
2 Edward Davies Mercia M50 00:46:59 2008
3 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M50 00:47:09 2007
4 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 00:47:30 2008
5 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 00:47:39 2007
6 John Griffiths Sarn Helen M50 00:47:56 2004
7 John
Amies
Congleton M60 00:49:34 2005
8 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M50 00:49:53 2008
9 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 00:50:11 2006 C
10 Bob Dredge Mercia M50 00:50:46 2007
11 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M50 00:50:59 2006 C
12 Mike Egner Denby Dale Travellers M50 00:51:14 2006 C
13 Steve Jackson Horwich RMI M50 00:51:40 2006 C
14 Mike Blake Eryri M50 00:52:04 2002
15 Mike Blake Eryri M50 00:52:40 2004
16 Matthew Hand FRA M50 00:52:45 2005
17 Mike Walsh Kendal AC M55 00:52:46 2006 C
18 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR M50 00:53:00 2006 C
19 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 00:53:09 2006 C
20 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 00:53:16 2006 C
21 Jack Holt Clayton Le Moors M55 00:53:20 2006 C
22 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 00:53:22 2008
23 Richard Heelis Mercia M50 00:53:23 2003
24 Graham Machin Telford H M50 00:53:24 2002
25 Neville Boler WRFA M50 00:53:47 2007
26 Alan Mcdonald TAC M50 00:53:49 2002
27 Chris Taylor Mercia M50 00:53:53 2006 C
28 Dave Ormerod MDC M50 00:53:57 2002
29 Ken Taylor Rossendale Harriers M55 00:54:00 2006 C
30 Tony Hesketh Horwich RMI M55 00:54:03 2006 C
31 David Spedding Keswick M60 00:54:25 2006 C
32 Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers M50 00:54:27 2006 C
33 Mike Blake Eryri M50 00:54:37 2003
34 Guy
Whitmarsh
CroftAmbrey M60 00:54:37 2005
35 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners M55 00:54:56 2006 C
36 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 00:55:01 2007
37 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M50 00:55:06 2004
38 Graham Spencer Mercia M50 00:55:09 2005
39 Willie Bell Cumberland FR M50 00:55:10 2006 C
40 Kieran Carr Clayton Le Moors M60 00:55:27 2006 C
41 Mike
Blake
Eryri M50 00:55:29 2005
42 Keith Richards Mercia M50 00:55:33 2007
43 John Coombes Mercia M60 00:55:39 2007
44 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M50 00:55:46 2004
45 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harr M55 00:55:48 2006 C
46 Rick
Robson
Mercia M50 00:55:53 2005
47 Nick Hewitt Bowland FR M50 00:55:56 2006 C
48 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers M50 00:55:57 2006 C
49 Ben Gregory Cheshire Hill Racers M50 00:56:21 2006 C
50 Peter Stubbington Buxton M50 00:56:33 2007
M60
Pos Name Club Cat Time Year
1 John Amies Congleton M60 00:49:34 2005
2 David Spedding Keswick M60 00:54:25 2006 C
3 Guy Whitmarsh CroftAmbrey M60 00:54:37 2005
4 Kieran Carr Clayton Le Moors M60 00:55:27 2006 C
5 John Coombes Mercia M60 00:55:39 2007
6 Jeffrey Norman Altrincham AC M60 00:57:18 2006 C
7 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 00:58:12 2008
8 Ray Bunn Halesowen M60 00:58:14 2002
9 Arthur Clare hay Mercia M60 00:59:19 2004
10 Andy Todd Helsby M60 01:00:15 2005
11 Michael Edwards Wrexham M60 01:00:31 2005
12 Barry Nicholas Mercia M60 01:01:20 2002
13 Nevill Griffiths Spectrum Striders M60 01:01:29 2006 C
14 John Coombes Mercia M60 01:02:01 2006 C
15 Derek Dale Congleton M60 01:02:04 2005
16 Michael Edwards Wrexham M60 01:02:43 2004
17 Dennis Kearns Bolton Harriers M60 01:02:43 2006 C
18 Graham Breeze Skyrac M60 01:02:51 2006 C
19 Barrie Nicholas Mercia M60 01:03:43 2005
20 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M60 01:04:18 2007
M70
Pos Name Club Cat Time Year
1 Lou Myers Dead Runners M70 01:48:38 2003
2 Alex Menarry Durham Fell Runners M70 01:12:19 2006 C
3 Ken Westley Mid Vets M70 01:38:45 2002