2009 Caradoc Clasic

Race date: 
Wed, 13/05/2009 - 7:30pm

Caradoc Classic
[Show Results] 13/05/2009 Publish Results

Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:26:07
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
1024 994 1 1 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 0:23:46 110% 150
1051 1221 2 2 Jon Bowie Trismart SM 0:25:01 104% 149
1104 729 3 3 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 0:25:20 103% 148
1138 1041 4 4 Steven Cale Wrekin College SM 0:25:26 103% 147
1048 1276 5 1 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M40 0:26:20 99% 146
1090 1574 6 5 Ross Jones Wolv/Bilston SM 0:26:42 98% 145
1117 780 7 6 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 0:27:03 97% 144
1082 243 8 7 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 0:27:04 97% 143
1058 1566 9 8 Roy Scott Southend AC SM 0:27:11 96% 142
1099 1232 10 9 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:27:21 96% 141
1081 103 11 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 0:27:26 95% 140
1140 284 12 1 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 0:27:35 95% 139
1028 199 13 10 Mark Fenn U/A SM 0:27:55 94% 138
1025 208 14 2 Matthew Clewes Mercia M45 0:27:57 93% 137
1050 120 15 2 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 0:28:09 93% 136
1124 322 16 11 Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 0:28:18 92% 135
1045 130 17 3 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:28:22 92% 134
1060 398 18 2 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M40 0:28:27 92% 133
1084 1529 19 3 Noel Hogan Newport & District M40 0:28:29 92% 132
1115 892 20 4 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:28:32 92% 131
1076 813 21 12 John Bristow FRA SM 0:28:38 91% 130
1033 428 22 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L35 0:28:42 91% 129
1113 1580 23 1 David Hoof Wrekin Road Runners JM 0:29:10 90% 128
1094 1236 24 13 Jamie Davies Telford SM 0:29:15 89% 127
1052 887 25 4 Glyn Fletcher Maldyn Harriers M45 0:29:38 88% 126
1089 732 26 14 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:29:41 88% 125
1109 1053 27 15 Jason Harland Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:29:47 88% 124
1030 290 28 3 Russel Mapp Mercia M50 0:30:07 87% 123
1101 774 29 2 Mel Price Mercia L35 0:30:08 87% 122
1021 787 30 4 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:30:10 87% 121
1083 642 31 5 John Richards Oswestry M40 0:30:12 87% 120
1135 941 32 6 Maurice Reid Newport & District RC M40 0:30:14 86% 119
1044 1564 33 16 Gary Palmer Sportstest SM 0:30:17 86% 118
1057 991 34 17 Brian Crowther U/A SM 0:30:35 85% 117
1063 115 35 5 Glenn Mcdonald-Jones Newport & Dist M50 0:30:42 85% 116
1018 1301 36 7 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 0:30:52 85% 115
1139 836 37 5 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:30:53 85% 114
1086 1511 38 18 Daniel Brazier Wolv/Bilston SM 0:30:56 84% 113
1103 434 39 19 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 0:31:02 84% 112
1062 38 40 1 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 0:31:04 84% 111
1137 1234 41 20 Alex Pryde Mercia SM 0:31:06 84% 110
1023 269 42 6 Rick Robson Mercia M50 0:31:08 84% 109
1097 1550 43 8 David Jamieson U/A M40 0:31:10 84% 108
1088 366 44 6 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 0:31:23 83% 107
1108 1578 45 21 A Warner U/A SM 0:31:40 82% 106
1111 119 46 7 Grahame Hughes Mercia M45 0:31:45 82% 105
1085 1573 47 9 Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers M40 0:31:49 82% 104
1026 1558 48 22 Peter Walters Stourbridge RC SM 0:31:53 82% 103
1068 842 49 10 Nick Cooper Newport & Dist M40 0:31:54 82% 102
1141 1310 50 23 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 0:31:55 82% 101
1121 1581 51 24 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:31:59 82% 100
1029 123 52 2 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:32:03 82% 99
1123 15 53 7 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 0:32:05 81% 98
1022 1557 54 1 Sarah Catford Telford AC SL 0:32:18 81% 97
1096 1329 55 8 John Lydon Ludlow Runners M45 0:32:20 81% 96
1042 909 56 25 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 0:32:23 81% 95
1061 1284 57 9 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 0:32:28 80% 94
1040 1562 58 2 Suzanne Turvey Croft Ambrey SL 0:32:31 80% 93
1039 1515 59 11 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 0:32:36 80% 92
1047 1037 60 3 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 0:32:38 80% 91
1072 972 61 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 0:32:48 80% 90
1087 740 62 26 Will Bromwich U/A SM 0:32:54 79% 89
1131 733 63 27 Mike Carmont U/A SM 0:33:13 79% 88
1053 867 64 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:33:15 79% 87
1128 1243 65 28 Glyn Roberts U/A SM 0:33:20 78% 86
1034 736 66 12 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 0:33:22 78% 85
1133 995 67 29 James Adney U/A SM 0:33:26 78% 84
1016 91 68 10 David Rose Newport & Dist M45 0:33:27 78% 83
1043 1563 69 3 Rebecca Francis Sportstest SL 0:33:31 78% 82
1077 301 70 13 Sean Turley U/A M40 0:33:42 78% 81
1064 335 71 2 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 0:33:44 77% 80
1132 1586 72 11 Dave Farrow Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:33:47 77% 79
1046 1043 73 12 Stephen Oliver Shrewsbury AC M45 0:33:49 77% 78
1102 110 74 8 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 0:33:53 77% 77
1091 1575 75 14 Simeon Hadebe U/A M40 0:33:58 77% 76
1119 1187 76 15 Andy Laing U/A M40 0:33:58 77% 75
1014 1244 77 1 Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians L45 0:34:08 77% 74
1054 748 78 30 Paul McCullough Maldwyn Harriers SM 0:34:10 76% 73
1041 327 79 4 Terry Davies Mercia M55 0:34:13 76% 72
1078 837 80 13 Stephen Thompson FRA M45 0:34:19 76% 71
1027 1577 81 31 Geraint Davies U/A SM 0:34:25 76% 70
1118 576 82 32 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 0:34:26 76% 69
1075 1570 83 9 Mark Deighton Newport & Dist M50 0:34:28 76% 68
1095 74 84 10 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 0:34:34 76% 67
1073 158 85 14 John Cocker Telford AC M45 0:34:35 76% 66
1122 1582 86 2 Joseph Hearle Mercia JM 0:34:40 75% 65
1142 1588 87 33 Tom Gayton U/A SM 0:34:42 75% 64
1130 624 88 34 Alan Richardson U/A SM 0:34:56 75% 63
1107 1552 89 35 Louis Whitehead U/A SM 0:34:59 75% 62
1112 245 90 5 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 0:35:06 74% 61
1136 1587 91 36 Ross Donovan U/A SM 0:35:23 74% 60
1120 86 92 6 David Gould Serpentine M55 0:35:25 74% 59
1031 24 93 15 Andy Smith Telford AC M45 0:35:27 74% 58
1056 9 94 2 Alison Lewis Mercia L40 0:35:37 73% 57
1071 252 95 16 Peter Cooke Mercia M40 0:35:40 73% 56
1143 1589 96 37 Bruce Campbell U/A SM 0:35:51 73% 55
1100 1241 97 3 John Fry Telford AC M60 0:35:55 73% 54
1127 1047 98 11 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 0:35:56 73% 53
1074 1569 99 16 Andrew Williams Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:36:26 72% 52
1038 1561 100 38 Ryan Fulford Telford Harriers SM 0:36:39 71% 51
1059 623 101 12 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M50 0:37:34 70% 50
1079 1571 102 39 Damian Byrne U/A SM 0:37:36 69% 49
1055 131 103 1 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L55 0:37:38 69% 48
1098 1505 104 4 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 0:37:48 69% 47
1065 171 105 4 John Yandell Mercia M60 0:37:54 69% 46
1036 1010 106 3 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L35 0:37:57 69% 45
1129 1585 107 40 Andrew Watkins Badger SM 0:38:08 69% 44
1092 1295 108 3 Helen Hadebe Newport L40 0:38:21 68% 43
1114 174 109 1 Julie Cooper U/A L50 0:38:35 68% 42
1080 1501 110 4 Samantha Ashfield Worcester AC L35 0:39:05 67% 41
1110 1579 111 17 Tom Salkield Wrekin Road Runners M40 0:39:12 67% 40
1126 1584 112 13 Don Hale Mercia M50 0:39:27 66% 39
1019 134 113 14 Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 0:39:39 66% 38
1116 213 114 1 Michael Edwards Wrexham M65 0:40:16 65% 37
1035 1559 115 4 Sandra Pattinson Newport & Dist L40 0:40:23 65% 36
1037 1251 116 18 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 0:40:33 64% 35
1134 1306 117 2 Pauline Newton Newport & Dist L55 0:41:18 63% 34
1049 1565 118 5 Biddy Haydock U/A L40 0:42:01 62% 33
1125 1583 119 41 Chris Purcell U/A SM 0:42:22 62% 32
1093 1264 120 19 Rachel Storey Newport M40 0:45:25 58% 31
1015 1317 121 6 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 0:45:25 58% 30
1032 149 122 2 Jane Mapp Mercia L45 0:46:02 57% 29
1066 474 123 7 John Hall U/A M55 0:47:21 55% 28
1020 1556 124 5 Jemma Johns U/A SL 0:48:00 54% 27
1017 1 125 5 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 0:48:00 54% 26
1105 111 126 6 Geoff Sproson LDWA M60 0:48:44 54% 25
1069 1568 127 7 Sonya Phillips Newport & Dist L40 0:48:46 54% 24
1070 1266 128 5 Tracy Taylor U/A L35 0:48:47 54% 23
1067 1567 129 6 Kathryn Roper Newport & Dist L35 0:54:34 48% 22
1106 355 130 2 John Sproson Mercia M65 1:04:03 41% 21
1144 1001 131 20 Mark Wilkinson Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:04:16 41% 20