2009 Summer Series After 3 Races

Race date: 
Wed, 03/06/2009 - 9:00pm
No of Total Streak Cracker Bash
Series# NAME CLUB Cat Races Ave % LS Points %Leader Points %Leader Points %Leader Points
1276 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M40 3 102.65% 445 104% 150 99.20% 146 105% 149
1041 Steven Cale Wrekin College SM 3 102.82% 444 103% 149 102.71% 147 103% 148
243 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 3 98.23% 434 99% 144 96.51% 143 99% 147
1594 Daniel Hoof Wrekin Road Runners JM 3 96.74% 425 99% 143 89.57% 128 96% 141
1232 Tom Roo Mercia SM 3 95.64% 420 98% 142 95.51% 141 93% 137
199 Mark Fenn Mercia SM 3 94.49% 416 96% 138 93.58% 138 94% 140
780 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 3 94.19% 411 99% 145 96.57% 144 87% 122
398 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M40 3 92.40% 400 92% 131 91.82% 133 93% 136
130 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 3 92.07% 399 94% 134 92.09% 134 90% 131
892 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 3 91.81% 396 93% 132 91.55% 131 91% 133
1053 Jason Harland Wrekin Road Runners SM 3 90.65% 388 95% 135 87.71% 124 89% 129
732 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 3 89.98% 383 92% 128 88.01% 125 90% 130
428 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 3 90.17% 382 91% 127 91.02% 129 88% 126
887 Glyn Fletcher Maldyn Harriers M45 3 88.37% 373 89% 122 88.16% 126 88% 125
642 John Richards Oswestry M40 3 86.02% 354 87% 115 86.50% 120 85% 119
774 Mel Price Mercia SL 3 86.40% 348 85% 103 86.69% 122 87% 123
787 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 3 85.65% 347 86% 112 86.60% 121 84% 114
1601 Daniel Brazier Wolv/Bilston SM 3 85.42% 343 88% 120 84.45% 113 83% 110
366 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 3 84.34% 327 85% 102 83.24% 107 85% 118
836 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 3 84.12% 327 86% 113 84.59% 114 81% 100
1550 David Jamieson U/A M40 3 84.31% 325 86% 106 83.82% 108 83% 111
434 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 3 84.09% 322 85% 105 84.18% 112 83% 105
119 Grahame Hughes Mercia M45 3 83.81% 321 86% 107 82.28% 105 83% 109
842 Nick Cooper Newport & District M40 3 83.50% 317 86% 109 81.89% 102 83% 106
269 Rick Robson Mercia M50 3 82.44% 303 80% 86 83.91% 109 83% 108
994 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 2 109.63% 300   109.92% 150 109% 150
1310 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 3 82.08% 300 85% 104 81.85% 101 79% 95
1573 Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers M40 3 81.95% 300 84% 100 82.11% 104 80% 96
123 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 3 82.14% 299 82% 96 81.51% 99 83% 104
1515 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 3 81.61% 294 82% 95 80.13% 92 83% 107
823 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 2 99.55% 293 100% 147   99% 146
1574 Ross Jones Wolv/Bilston SM 2 99.23% 293 101% 148 97.84% 145  
27 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 2 98.94% 290 100% 146   98% 144
1284 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 3 80.77% 284 81% 93 80.46% 94 80% 97
284 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 2 96.12% 282   94.71% 139 98% 143
1037 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 3 80.75% 280 81% 91 80.05% 91 81% 98
103 Edward Davies Mercia M50 2 95.44% 277 96% 137 95.22% 140  
208 Matthew Clewes Mercia M45 2 94.71% 276 96% 139 93.46% 137  
120 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 2 93.07% 274   92.80% 136 93% 138
1529 Noel Hogan Newport & District M40 2 92.75% 271   91.71% 132 94% 139
867 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 3 78.97% 264 80% 85 78.57% 87 78% 92
240 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 2 91.13% 260 91% 126   91% 134
1586 Dave Farrow Shropshire Shufflers M45 3 78.12% 256 81% 90 77.33% 79 76% 87
906 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 2 89.72% 252 91% 125   89% 127
1427 Garry Palmer Sportstest.co.uk SM 2 89.57% 251 93% 133 86.26% 118  
1352 Christopher Garbett Oswestry Olympians M40 2 88.41% 247 92% 130   85% 117
658 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 2 86.20% 239   84.63% 115 88% 124
1558 Peter Walters Stourbridge RC SM 2 87.04% 232 92% 129 81.93% 103  
941 Maurice Reid Newport & District RC M40 2 84.99% 231   86.41% 119 84% 112
576 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 3 75.93% 226 78% 78 75.87% 69 74% 79
991 Brian Crowther U/A SM 2 84.64% 218 84% 101 85.42% 117  
808 Tom Yeomans Shropshire Shufflers SM 2 84.09% 215 84% 99   85% 116
394 Sarah Gatford Telford AC SL 2 83.91% 214 87% 117 80.88% 97  
86 David Gould Serpentine M55 3 73.55% 202 74% 67 73.76% 59 73% 76
1035 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M40 2 82.28% 200 82% 98   82% 102
995 James Adney U/A SM 2 81.05% 199   78.14% 84 84% 115
1561 Ryan Fulford Telford Harriers SM 3 73.03% 196 76% 72 71.28% 51 71% 73
9 Alison Lewis Mercia L40 3 72.79% 192 74% 63 73.35% 57 71% 72
909 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 2 79.49% 188   80.67% 95 78% 93
165 John Lyden Ludlow M45 2 80.87% 185 81% 89 80.79% 96  
1605 Clive Middleton U/A M45 2 78.73% 185 88% 119   70% 66
972 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 2 79.08% 184   79.64% 90 79% 94
1569 Andrew Williams Shropshire Shufflers M45 3 71.32% 182 72% 62 71.70% 52 70% 68
623 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M50 3 69.97% 174 71% 60 69.54% 50 69% 64
68 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 2 78.11% 172 79% 83   77% 89
1520 Edward Andrews U/A SM 2 78.05% 172 80% 84   77% 88
740 Will Bromwich U/A SM 2 79.20% 171 79% 82 79.40% 89  
1505 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 3 69.54% 171 69% 53 69.11% 47 70% 71
1563 Rebecca Francis Sportstest SL 2 79.14% 169 80% 87 77.94% 82  
91 David Rose Newport & Dist M45 2 76.98% 169   78.10% 83 76% 86
1244 Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians L45 2 78.90% 166 81% 92 76.53% 74  
327 Terry Davies Mercia M55 2 76.80% 162   76.35% 72 77% 90
1010 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SL 3 68.44% 162 70% 54 68.84% 45 67% 63
1552 Louis Whitehead U/A SM 2 78.48% 159 82% 97 74.67% 62  
837 Stephen Thompson FRA M45 2 78.37% 159 81% 88 76.12% 71  
158 John Cocker Telford AC M45 2 76.50% 157   75.54% 66 77% 91
1187 Andy Laing U/A M40 2 77.80% 155 79% 80 76.91% 75  
301 Sean Turley U/A M40 2 76.98% 154 76% 73 77.52% 81  
1577 Geraint Davies U/A SM 2 77.32% 151 79% 81 75.90% 70  
1221 Jon Bowie Trismart SM 1 104.42% 149   104.42% 149  
729 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 1 103.12% 148   103.12% 148  
352 Andrew Birch Trismart SM 1 98.29% 145     98% 145
1559 Sandra Pattinson Newport & Dist L40 3 65.57% 145 66% 47 64.69% 36 66% 62
748 Paul McCullough Maldwyn Harriers SM 2 76.26% 143 76% 70 76.46% 73  
593 Mark Bollom Mercia SM 1 96.59% 142     97% 142
1566 Roy Scott Southend AC SM 1 96.10% 142   96.10% 142  
74 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 2 76.54% 142 78% 75 75.57% 67  
781 Ioan Ilie Telford AC SM 1 97.63% 141 98% 141    
1313 James Paddock Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 96.43% 140 96% 140    
570 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 2 73.28% 140 74% 65   73% 75
1583 Chris Purcell U/A SM 3 64.07% 139 66% 46 61.66% 32 65% 61
595 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 1 95.58% 136 96% 136    
322 Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 1 92.31% 135   92.31% 135  
188 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 1 92.28% 135     92% 135
67 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 1 90.45% 132     90% 132
813 John Bristow FRA SM 1 91.23% 130   91.23% 130  
245 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 2 74.69% 130 75% 69 74.43% 61  
1609 Cameron-Scott Stamp Wrekin RR JM 1 89.04% 128     89% 128
1236 Jamie Davies Telford SM 1 89.31% 127   89.31% 127  
1607 Martin Simpson U/A SM 1 90.47% 124 90% 124    
1604 Preston Eckloff Centurian M45 1 88.97% 123 89% 123    
290 Russel Mapp Mercia M50 1 86.74% 123   86.74% 123  
1047 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 2 71.43% 123   72.70% 53 70% 70
805 John Lewis Newport M50 1 88.51% 121 89% 121    
1321 Duncan Davies Wolv/Bilston M45 1 85.57% 121     86% 121
1506 Chris Dunkerley U/A SM 1 85.53% 120     86% 120
664 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 1 87.59% 118 88% 118    
131 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L55 2 69.70% 117   69.42% 48 70% 69
331 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 1 86.88% 116 87% 116    
115 Glenn Mcdonald-Jones Newport & Dist M50 1 85.09% 116   85.09% 116  
392 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 1 86.63% 114 87% 114    
1617 Ramon Juste U/A SM 1 83.76% 113     84% 113
1323 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 1 86.37% 111 86% 111    
38 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 1 84.09% 111   84.09% 111  
1503 Simon Rollitt Mercia M45 1 86.19% 110 86% 110    
1234 Alex Pryde Mercia SM 1 84.00% 110   84.00% 110  
945 John Taylor Newport & District M40 1 85.81% 108 86% 108    
1578 A Warner U/A SM 1 82.49% 106   82.49% 106  
355 John Sproson Mercia M65 3 47.00% 105 50% 38 40.79% 21 50% 46
1616 Ian Armstrong U/A SM 1 82.44% 103     82% 103
601 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 2 64.61% 102 65% 44   65% 58
736 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 1 81.54% 101 82% 101
1581 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 81.68% 100 81.68% 100
1173 Mike Watton U/A M50 1 81.13% 99 81% 99
15 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 1 81.42% 98 81.42% 98
171 John Yandell Mercia M60 2 68.05% 97 67% 51 68.93% 46
1584 Don Hale Mercia M50 2 65.14% 96 66.22% 39 64% 57
1602 Andy Warner U/A SM 1 81.61% 94 82% 94
1562 Suzanne Turvey Croft Ambrey SL 1 80.34% 93 80.34% 93
1306 Pauline Newton Newport & Dist L55 2 64.00% 93 63.25% 34 65% 59
1565 Biddy Haydock U/A L40 2 63.49% 93 62.17% 33 65% 60
1295 Helen Hadebe Newport L40 2 66.99% 91 66% 48 68.12% 43
657 Mike Murray FRA M60 2 57.10% 89 60% 42 54% 47
733 Mike Carmont U/A SM 1 78.65% 88 78.65% 88
1243 Glyn Roberts U/A SM 1 78.37% 86 78.37% 86
1042 Stephen Parker Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 75.61% 85 76% 85
426 Nick Pugh U/A SM 1 74.91% 84 75% 84
298 Scott Lewis Mercia M45 1 74.85% 83 75% 83
1621 Nathan Marland U/A SM 1 74.60% 82 75% 82
1278 Gareth Jones U/A SM 1 74.13% 81 74% 81
335 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 1 77.44% 80 77.44% 80
872 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 1 74.04% 80 74% 80
213 Michael Edwards Wrexham M65 2 64.56% 80 64% 43 64.88% 37
1043 Stephen Oliver Shrewsbury AC M45 1 77.25% 78 77.25% 78
1622 Emma Clarke Mercia JL 1 73.09% 78 73% 78
1006 Ben Nash Shrewsbury AC SM 1 78.06% 77 78% 77
110 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 1 77.10% 77 77.10% 77
161 John Holland U/A M50 1 72.62% 77 73% 77
111 Geoff Sproson LDWA M60 2 56.56% 77 53.60% 25 60% 52
1567 Kathryn Roper Newport & Dist L35 2 54.53% 77 47.87% 22 61% 55
1593 John Rickus Telford Harriers M45 1 77.81% 76 78% 76
1575 Simeon Hadebe U/A M40 1 76.91% 76 76.91% 76
97 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 1 76.50% 74 76% 74
878 Rodney Jones Newport & District M60 1 71.74% 74 72% 74
1568 Sonya Phillips Newport & Dist L40 2 55.36% 73 53.57% 24 57% 49
1603 Steve Wootton Wrekin Road Runners SM 1 76.30% 71 76% 71
1266 Tracy Taylor U/A L35 2 55.35% 71 53.55% 23 57% 48
1570 Mark Deighton Newport & Dist M50 1 75.79% 68 75.79% 68
1606 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L40 1 74.85% 68 75% 68
1618 Sam Harpham U/A JM 1 69.85% 67 70% 67
1599 Lauren Morley Trismart SL 1 74.11% 66 74% 66
1582 Joseph Hearle Mercia JM 1 75.36% 65 75.36% 65
1546 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L40 1 69.36% 65 69% 65
1588 Tom Gayton U/A SM 1 75.28% 64 75.28% 64
1256 John Nightingale U/A SM 1 73.87% 64 74% 64
624 Alan Richardson U/A SM 1 74.78% 63 74.78% 63
1262 Callum Pugh U/A SM 1 71.55% 61 72% 61
1587 Ross Donovan U/A SM 1 73.83% 60 73.83% 60
1351 Roger Breakell FRA M60 1 71.29% 59 71% 59
24 Andy Smith Telford AC M45 1 73.69% 58 73.69% 58
175 Julie Ferris Mercia L40 1 71.21% 58 71% 58
1595 Bob Hartman U/A SM 1 70.66% 57 71% 57
252 Peter Cooke Mercia M40 1 73.24% 56 73.24% 56
346 Vaughan Griffiths Mercia M40 1 70.40% 56 70% 56
1623 Michael Burton LDWA M55 1 62.62% 56 63% 56
1589 Bruce Campbell U/A SM 1 72.87% 55 72.87% 55
1600 Ian Barnes U/A SM 1 70.11% 55 70% 55
1241 John Fry Telford AC M60 1 72.73% 54 72.73% 54
1613 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 1 60.17% 54 60% 54
1615 Sondra Danty Newport & District L40 1 60.04% 53 60% 53
809 Samantha Leigh Shropshire Shufflers SL 1 67.36% 52 67% 52
116 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 1 59.34% 51 59% 51
1257 Alun Owen U/A M55 1 66.38% 50 66% 50
859 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet L40 1 59.05% 50 59% 50
1571 Damian Byrne U/A SM 1 69.48% 49 69.48% 49
1592 Spencer Clark Telford Harriers SM 1 66.05% 49 66% 49
1597 Johan McCabe U/A SM 1 65.03% 45 65% 45
1619 Judith Gray U/A L45 1 49.45% 45 49% 45
1585 Andrew Watkins Badger SM 1 68.51% 44 68.51% 44
174 Julie Cooper U/A L50 1 67.71% 42 67.71% 42
1501 Samantha Ashfield Worcester AC L35 1 66.84% 41 66.84% 41
224 Mike McDonald Bowland Fell Runners M65 1 58.80% 41 59% 41
1579 Tom Salkield Wrekin Road Runners M40 1 66.64% 40 66.64% 40
125 Grahame James Mercia M60 1 56.18% 40 56% 40
530 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 1 50.61% 39 51% 39
134 Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 1 65.88% 38 65.88% 38
1251 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 1 64.42% 35 64.42% 35
1264 Rachel Storey Newport M40 1 57.52% 31 57.52% 31
1317 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 1 57.52% 30 57.52% 30
149 Jane Mapp Mercia L45 1 56.75% 29 56.75% 29
474 John Hall U/A M55 1 55.17% 28 55.17% 28
1556 Jemma Johns U/A SL 1 54.42% 27 54.42% 27
1 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 1 54.42% 26 54.42% 26
1001 Mark Wilkinson Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 40.65% 20 40.65% 20