Callow Race

Race date: 
Sun, 05/07/2009 - 11:00am

Position Name Club Category Time
1 Tim Davies Mercia SM 56-37
2 Mike Bouldstridge U/A SM 58-23
3 Ed Davies Mercia V50 67-43
4 Colin Lancaster Telford AC V45 68-05
5 Mark Agnew Mercia V40 68-29
6 Mark Fenn U/A SM 69-45
7 Sally Newman Calder Valley LV45 69-53
8 Nick Thomas Telford H V45 70-00
9 Mel Price Mercia SL 70-25
10 Dicky Wilkinton Long Eaton Runners V45 72-46
11 Matt Clewes Mercia V45 72-58
12 Russell Mapp Mercia V50 76-23
13 John Mooney Macclesfield V45 76-54
14 Noel Hogan Newport H V40 77-14
15 Kim Braznell Halesowen LV50 77-59
16 Andy Scott MDC V50 78-16
17 Graham Spencer Mercia V55 78-47
18 Anna Bartlett Mercia SL 79-05
19 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers LV40 79-42
20 Peter Hudson Mercia V45 81-17
21 Phil Abbott Longeaton SM 81-23
22 Steve Bajic Telford H V50 82-03
23 Steve Jones Eryri V50 83-19
24 Sue Howath Mercia LV40 83-55
25 Simon Mollitt Mercia V45 84-06
26 Rick Robson Mercia V50 84-28
27 Andrew T Davies Telford H V55 85-02
28 Celia Mills Calder Valley LV40 85-37
29 Ewan Walton Teignbridge Trotters SM 86-44
30 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers V65 87-05
31 Philly Glover Calder Valley LV45 87-42
32 David Coley Mercia V40 88-25
33 Kevin Ellis Springfield Striders V50 88-32
34 Gill Scott Chepstow LV50 88-38
35 David Gould Serpentine V55 89-39
36 John Williams Springfield Striders V55 91-15
37 Andrew Ketley Springfield Striders V45 92-33
38 Andy Lamb FRA V40 92-47
39 Colin Bostock Longbeach V50 93-54
40 Michael Edwards Wrexham V65 95-01
41 Jean Turner Telford H LV45 95-24
42 Neil Bradbury Springfield Striders V50 96-56
43 Naomi Wilson Mercia SL 97-14
44 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers V40 97-19
45 Teri Jones Mercia LV45 1-47-18
46 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers V50 1-50-08
47 Darren Wardle Shropshire Shufflers V40 1-54-15
48 Graham Wood Ludlow Runners V50 1-59-10
49 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers V40 2-00-03
50 Amanda Pearce Mercia LV50 2-00-17
51 Sharon Clarke Ludlow Runners LV40 ?
52 Mike Murray FRA V60 ?