Trig Points Race - By Category

Race date: 
Sun, 10/01/2010 - 11:10am

                         For Full Results Please Click Here

To see Photographs from this race Please Click Here Alistair Tye - Peter Doulas

Ladies >40 <45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
259 1381 56 1 Sereca Atherton Stafford Harriers L40 1:49:04 81%
258 1839 116 2 Wendy Valentini U/A L40 2:13:06 67%
245 1831 123 3 Sarah Johnson Stafford Harriers L40 2:18:00 64%
Ladies >45
<50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
304 1865 22 1 Tracy Greenway Ilkley L45 1:36:01 92%
285 1423 93 2 Karen Davies Stafford Harriers L45 1:58:30 75%
223 1816 96 3 Jo Miles Goyt Valley Stridders L45 1:58:50 75%
314 1873 99 4 Denise Broom Cheadle Running Club L45 1:59:02 74%
230 1378 121 5 Jane Bisiker Stafford Harriers L45 2:16:09 65%
312 1871 136 6 Karen Murray Stafford Harriers L45 2:37:04 56%
Ladies >50
<55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
225 1818 86 1 Sharron Forrester Stafford Tri L50 1:56:02 76%
292 1856 103 2 Yvonne Nichols U/A L50 2:02:33 72%
359 1902 106 3 Therezia Duffy Wolv/Bilston L50 2:04:18 71%
Ladies >55
<60
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
231 1822 107 1 Alison Brind Stone Master Marathoners L55 2:04:57 71%
232 1823 157 2 Jayne Dendy Buxton & District AC L55 DNS
Men >40 <45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
322 1462 15 4 Andrew Soltysik Chase Harriers M40 1:34:49 93%
358 1901 18 5 Glyn Wade Team Chase Race M40 1:35:31 93%
251 1341 41 6 Nigel Glaze Mercia M40 1:40:38 88%
301 1862 42 7 Stuart Tromans Dudley & Kingswinford M40 1:40:46 88%
302 1863 49 8 Richard Jones Dudley & Kingswinford M40 1:45:20 84%
323 1461 65 9 Clive Jessup Chase Harriers M40 1:51:09 80%
306 1867 66 10 Stu Turner Stafford Tri M40 1:51:17 80%
295 1858 69 11 Steve Wod Dudley & Kingswinford M40 1:52:35 79%
337 945 70 12 John Taylor Newport & District M40 1:52:38 79%
204 882 75 13 Clive Richardson Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:53:24 78%
309 1868 80 14 Christopher Flaven Tipton Harriers M40 1:54:42 77%
294 1857 91 15 Neil Caswell Chase Harriers M40 1:57:55 75%
286 1852 126 16 Robert Griffiths Chase Harriers M40 2:20:20 63%
328 1884 131 17 Richard Brooks Cobra RC M40 2:31:37 58%
330 1885 132 18 Des Farrrington U/A M40 2:31:40 58%
338 1888 138 19 Robert Arnold 125 FD Sqn Re (V) M40 2:43:41 54%
318 1876 140 20 Dave Sealey U/A M40 2:47:06 53%
Men >45 <50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
289 1276 7 1 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 1:29:33 99%
203 1801 17 2 Robert Edwards Road Runners M45 1:35:23 93%
244 1830 29 3 Mark Fowell Rolls Royce Harriers M45 1:38:24 90%
316 1874 32 4 John Brownell U/A M45 1:38:46 90%
331 1043 46 5 Stephen Oliver Shrewsbury AC M45 1:43:31 86%
270 1842 53 6 Ian Wood Oak Park M45 1:47:57 82%
342 1101 59 7 Colin Highfield Sneyd Striders M45 1:50:38 80%
201 1800 64 8 Mark Benty Stafford Harriers M45 1:51:05 80%
243 1402 67 9 Stephen Burrowes Trentham M45 1:51:21 80%
235 837 73 10 Stephen Thompson FRA M45 1:53:21 78%
303 1864 88 11 Brent Greenway Buxton & District AC M45 1:56:26 76%
255 1836 101 12 Mike Perry M45 M45 2:01:04 73%
356 1899 105 13 Robert Mottram Jones Vegi Cycling & AC M45 2:04:17 71%
305 1866 127 14 P McFarlane Fire Seervice M45 2:22:38 62%
332 1886 128 15 Stuart Fowlie Stafford Harriers M45 2:31:00 59%
Men >50 <55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
277 208 2 1 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 1:28:23 100%
315 1514 12 2 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 1:32:29 96%
288 1274 40 3 Duncan Davies Wolv/Bilston M50 1:40:38 88%
274 1846 47 4 John Embrey HOC M50 1:43:53 85%
262 1237 50 5 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 1:45:23 84%
279 1848 54 6 Robert Wilson U/A M50 1:48:14 82%
333 529 58 7 Peter Horton Sneyd Striders M50 1:50:34 80%
335 119 60 8 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 1:50:39 80%
264 1419 77 9 Alan Burt Chase Harriers M50 1:53:40 78%
281 1850 79 10 Kelvin Amos Staffs Moorland M50 1:54:41 77%
266 1444 83 11 Robert Tabbanor Trentham Running Club M50 1:54:49 77%
324 1880 118 12 Mike Cutler South Cheshire M50 2:13:55 66%
348 1895 120 13 Graham Waldron Burntwood Tri M50 2:15:54 65%
Men >55 <60
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
276 303 14 1 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 1:34:40 94%
247 1350 36 2 John Currie Mercia M55 1:39:51 89%
215 1809 38 3 Tony Feltblower OD M55 1:40:31 88%
257 1838 48 4 Jonathon Howell Stone Master Marathoners M55 1:45:12 84%
242 269 72 5 Rick Robson Mercia M55 1:53:16 78%
261 181 78 6 Ed Smith Staffs Moorland M55 1:54:31 77%
265 1454 81 7 Peter Caci Trentham Running Club M55 1:54:47 77%
284 1395 94 8 John Greatholder Stafford Harriers M55 1:58:30 75%
352 751 100 9 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 2:01:00 73%
320 1879 117 10 Stuart Swalwell Ashbourne RC M55 2:13:51 66%
Men >60 <65
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
239 1827 61 1 Kevin Uzzel Stone Master Marathoners M60 1:50:45 80%
283 1851 71 2 Geoff Powner Chase Harriers M60 1:52:40 79%
212 1807 98 3 Dick Scroop Road Runners M60 1:58:58 75%
260 181 110 4 Graham Willin Stafford Harriers M60 2:09:39 68%
241 1829 119 5 Mick Horsenail Stafford Tri M60 2:14:00 66%
272 1844 134 6 Frederick Smith U/A M60 2:34:16 57%
Men >65 <70
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
240 550 92 1 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 1:58:29 75%
219 1813 115 2 Brian Langstone Stafford Harriers M65 2:11:55 67%
216 1810 135 3 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 2:36:40 57%
Ladies <40
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
220 1814 20 1 Zoe Procter Bowline SL 1:35:42 93%
357 428 26 2 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 1:37:07 91%
263 1840 31 3 Adele Salt Trentham SL 1:38:44 90%
268 1774 43 4 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 1:42:24 87%
221 879 74 5 Sharron Richardson Shropshire Shufflers SL 1:53:22 78%
310 1869 82 6 Melanie Dugan Trentham SL 1:54:48 77%
267 1841 84 7 Deborah Thomas Trentham Running Club SL 1:54:49 77%
307 1474 87 8 Alix Critchley Northbrook AC SL 1:56:10 76%
313 1872 95 9 Helen Beecham Aldridge SL 1:58:32 75%
326 1882 109 10 Emma Gaffney Lichfield RC SL 2:06:28 70%
345 1892 112 11 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers SL 2:09:47 68%
250 1835 113 12 Jackie Allen Stafford Harriers SL 2:10:09 68%
275 1847 124 13 Esther Hughes Stafford Harriers SL 2:18:00 64%
317 1875 129 14 Rebecea Bostock Stafford Harriers SL 2:31:02 59%
228 1821 130 15 Emma Key Stone Master Marathoners SL 2:31:03 59%
329 956 133 16 Carolyn Kelly Cobra RC SL 2:31:55 58%
227 1820 137 17 Sally Burns Stafford Harriers SL 2:37:04 56%
339 1889 139 18 Emlyn Rowe 125 FD Sqn Re (V) SL 2:43:42 54%
Men <40
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
354 1489 1 1 Pete Vale Mercia SM 1:19:19 112%
344 1041 3 2 Steven Cale SAC SM 1:28:25 100%
361 1438 4 3 Steven Fenney Stone MM SM 1:29:03 100%
311 1870 5 4 Craig Jeffery Staffs Moorland SM 1:29:26 99%
336 1887 6 5 Stephen Shanks Fell Ponies SM 1:29:32 99%
355 1667 8 6 Paul Hammond Wolv/Bilston SM 1:29:42 99%
282 1400 11 7 Gareth Briggs Staffs Moorland SM 1:32:28 96%
273 1845 16 8 Russell Banon Stafford Harriers SM 1:34:54 93%
269 235 19 9 Neol Hogan Wenlock Olympians SM 1:35:39 93%
321 799 21 10 Gary Postins Newport & Dist SM 1:35:54 92%
209 1806 23 11 Adam Bleakman U/A SM 1:36:03 92%
14 1799 24 12 Padro Havelock Stafford Tri SM 1:36:38 92%
340 243 25 13 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 1:36:57 91%
299 1860 27 14 Andrew Bave Wolv/Bilston SM 1:37:53 91%
327 1883 28 15 Marcus McDonald Burntwood Tri SM 1:37:53 91%
349 1896 30 16 Marc Ebanks British Army Orienteering Club SM 1:38:29 90%
296 1457 33 17 Steve Bowman Chase Harriers SM 1:39:24 89%
300 1458 34 18 Jon Alcock U/A SM 1:39:24 89%
210 1415 35 19 Simon Webb U/A SM 1:39:47 89%
353 1676 37 20 James Toddington Wolv/Bilston SM 1:39:56 89%
343 1890 39 21 Matthew Connelly Smith U/A SM 1:40:32 88%
253 1392 44 22 Stephen Tait U/A SM 1:42:25 87%
298 1511 45 23 Daniel Brazier Wolv/Bilston SM 1:42:54 86%
252 1370 51 24 Gareth Stubbs Lichfield RC SM 1:46:08 84%
334 1453 52 25 Simon Jones Sneyd Striders SM 1:47:50 82%
297 1859 55 26 Dave Rowland Chase Harriers SM 1:48:28 82%
217 1811 57 27 Deon Vloc Stafford Harriers SM 1:50:32 80%
325 1881 62 28 Lawrence Yeomans Lichfield RC SM 1:51:02 80%
351 1897 63 29 Paul Crone U/A SM 1:51:04 80%
308 1475 68 30 Paul Stead Northbrook AC SM 1:51:43 79%
360 1460 76 31 Phil Fortun Stone MM SM 1:53:29 78%
350 1498 85 32 Rob Jones U/A SM 1:55:10 77%
280 1849 89 33 Chris Owen Staffor SM 1:56:43 76%
290 1854 90 34 Alan Lyford U/A SM 1:57:55 75%
238 1826 97 35 David Trelfall Burntwood Tri SM 1:58:54 75%
246 1832 102 36 Andrew Sadler U/A SM 2:01:27 73%
293 1484 104 37 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 2:02:35 72%
287 1853 108 38 Carl Sault Chase Harriers SM 2:06:04 70%
346 1893 111 39 Caroline Nichol Stafford Harriers SM 2:09:46 68%
347 1894 114 40 Andy Bourne Stafford Harriers SM 2:10:41 68%
256 1837 122 41 Craig Baxter Stafford Harriers SM 2:17:59 64%
291 1855 125 42 Phil Crowley Chase Harriers SM 2:20:12 63%