2009 2010 - Winter Series After 6 Races

Race date: 
Sun, 11/04/2010 - 7:02pm

For Category Results Click Here

If you notice any errors or omissions please send an Email to keithandpauline2010@talktalk.net

NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
1 Steven Cale SAC SM 339.7% 6 107% 117% 107% 106% 111% 111%
2 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 313.2% 6 99% 106% 98% 91% 102% 106%
3 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 304.7% 3 97% 103% 104%
4 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 296.0% 5 99% 101% 94% 95% 97%
5 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 288.0% 3 100% 99% 90%
6 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 282.0% 5 92% 90% 86% 99% 91%
7 Mark Fenn Mercia SM 279.1% 3 98% 88% 92%
8 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M40 278.0% 3 92% 88% 98%
9 Daniel Brazier Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 277.4% 5 92% 86% 81% 92% 93%
10 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 277.4% 5 91% 94% 90% 86% 93%
11 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 275.5% 3 92% 87% 97%
12 Sam Leachman UA SM 273.6% 4 86% 81% 93% 94%
13 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 272.2% 4 91% 90% 90% 92%
14 Edward Davies Mercia M50 272.1% 3 91% 84% 96%
15 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 268.5% 3 81% 95% 93%
16 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 268.2% 5 87% 86% 83% 90% 91%
17 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 267.5% 6 83% 89% 85% 87% 89% 90%
18 Mel Price Mercia FR SL 266.8% 5 88% 82% 82% 92% 87%
19 Ned Lammas Mercia FR M40 266.4% 3 95% 86% 86%
20 Darren Mitchelmore P Tri M40 265.3% 5 86% 90% 83% 79% 90%
21 Andrea Rowlands Eryri SL 261.5% 3 89% 89% 83%
22 David Malia U/A M40 261.5% 5 87% 88% 85% 83% 86%
23 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 257.1% 4 83% 73% 85% 89%
24 Paul Flinn Mercia M45 256.3% 4 87% 79% 74% 90%
25 Noel Hogan Newport M40 255.7% 3 82% 84% 90%
26 Paul Hammond Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 252.5% 4 90% 80% 79% 82%
27 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 249.4% 3 84% 81% 84%
28 Bob Dredge Mercia FR M55 249.2% 3 88% 83% 78%
29 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 248.8% 6 79% 81% 80% 74% 83% 84%
30 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 248.6% 4 83% 82% 78% 84%
31 Duncan Davies Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 247.9% 4 85% 80% 73% 83%
32 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 246.4% 5 77% 85% 79% 74% 82%
33 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 245.6% 4 82% 82% 80% 81%
34 Chris Dunkerley UA SM 244.7% 3 88% 83% 74%
35 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 243.7% 4 79% 79% 68% 80% 85%
36 Andy Wall U/A M50 243.5% 3 82% 81% 80%
37 Rick Robson Mercia M55 243.5% 5 81% 79% 78% 74% 83%
38 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 241.8% 4 78% 80% 76% 84%
39 Kevin Allerton UA SM 241.7% 3 84% 79% 79%
40 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 241.4% 4 81% 80% 74% 81%
41 John Currie Mercia FR M55 240.8% 3 82% 80% 79%
42 Calvin Wright UA M40 239.8% 4 80% 78% 74% 81%
43 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 239.4% 3 79% 83% 78%
44 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 238.1% 5 79% 79% 75% 79% 77%
45 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 235.9% 6 77% 81% 74% 68% 77% 77%
46 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 235.8% 3 81% 86% 69%
47 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M60 233.9% 5 78% 71% 66% 79% 76%
48 Andy Laing UA M40 232.2% 5 76% 72% 66% 79% 77%
49 John Morris VCAC M50 227.5% 4 78% 75% 70% 74%
50 Kim Braznell Halesowen L50 226.6% 3 79% 77% 71%
51 Paul Atkinson Calder Valley M45 226.6% 3 80% 73% 74%
52 Stephen Thompson UA M45 226.0% 4 76% 71% 68% 79%
53 Nathan Marland U/A SM 226.0% 3 74% 81% 71%
54 Sheila Barbour Evesham Vale RC SL 224.9% 3 78% 75% 72%
55 Duncan Jones Mercia M40 222.3% 3 68% 75% 80%
56 David Gould Serpentine M55 221.3% 4 74% 76% 72% 62%
57 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 220.8% 3 72% 76% 74%
58 John Taylor Newport & District M40 220.2% 3 75% 73% 72%
59 David Winterton UA M40 219.1% 3 77% 74% 68%
60 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 217.8% 3 71% 75% 71%
61 Mark Skidmore Dudley Kingwindford RC SM 217.6% 4 76% 71% 67% 71%
62 John Nightingale UA SM 217.2% 4 74% 68% 64% 75%
63 Geoff Beech UA M45 216.1% 3 78% 74% 65%
64 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 215.8% 4 70% 76% 69% 68%
65 Jacki Jarvis Oswestry Olympians L45 215.8% 3 73% 72% 71%
66 Andi Davies Mercia SM 215.6% 2 110% 106%
67 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 214.2% 4 66% 71% 70% 73%
68 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 212.3% 5 66% 72% 69% 65% 71%
69 Gill Evans Shepshed L45 210.9% 3 66% 75% 70%
70 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians M45 210.2% 3 69% 73% 68%
71 Pete Vale Mercia SM 210.2% 2 104% 106%
72 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 210.1% 4 70% 68% 57% 72%
73 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 208.6% 3 73% 65% 71%
74 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 208.2% 3 72% 72% 65%
75 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M40 206.6% 3 66% 64% 77%
76 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 205.0% 5 56% 70% 65% 63% 70%
77 Duncan Bowdler Shrewsbury RR SM 201.3% 4 62% 63% 56% 76%
78 Colin Downey Mercia M50 200.8% 3 64% 68% 68%
79 Jon Bowie Trismart SM 199.2% 2 103% 96%
80 Ian Gait U/A SM 193.2% 2 92% 101%
81 David Brown Newport & Dist SM 193.0% 3 71% 67% 55%
82 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 186.9% 2 90% 97%
83 Graham Morgan U/A SM 186.1% 3 59% 62% 65%
84 Don Hale Mercia M50 184.5% 3 63% 55% 66%
85 Matthew Marston U/A SM 183.6% 2 86% 98%
86 Duncan Beales U/A M45 183.2% 2 87% 96%
87 Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands AC M40 182.7% 2 82% 100%
88 Andy Davies Mercia M40 182.1% 2 85% 97%
89 Martin Cliffe Eryri SM 181.3% 2 90% 91%
90 Mark Agnew Mercia FR M40 177.3% 2 91% 86%
91 Rod Sinclair U/A SM 175.3% 2 91% 84%
92 Sue Whittingham Shropshire Shufflers L50 174.3% 3 58% 60% 57%
93 Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 174.3% 2 86% 88%
94 Elizabeth Salisbury Shropshire Shufflers L55 174.2% 3 58% 60% 57%
95 Nick Thomas (Tri) Trismart SM 173.7% 2 85% 89%
96 John Bristow Malvern Joggers SM 173.6% 2 89% 84%
97 Dave Powell Aberystwyth AC M45 171.7% 2 87% 85%
98 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 171.2% 2 83% 89%
99 Maurice Reid Newport & District M40 171.1% 2 89% 82%
100 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 170.4% 2 83% 87%
101 Robbie Webster Helsby M65 170.0% 3 58% 58% 54%
102 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 168.4% 2 83% 86%
103 Neil Postan Shropshire Shufflers SM 166.5% 2 77% 90%
104 Robert Hall U/A M50 165.8% 3 40% 62% 64%
105 Nick Eyre Oswestry Olympians M50 165.8% 2 86% 80%
106 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M45 162.4% 2 72% 90%
107 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 159.5% 2 89% 71%
108 David Bevan Saddleworth Runners M40 159.4% 2 83% 77%
109 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners M50 159.0% 2 81% 78%
110 Michael Innes Mercia M45 158.8% 2 83% 76%
111 Gregory Perkins Telford AC M55 158.7% 2 84% 75%
112 Chris Smallman Mercia M45 158.3% 2 75% 83%
113 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 157.3% 2 82% 76%
114 James Dowdall UA SM 157.2% 2 81% 76%
115 Jon Box UA M50 157.0% 2 81% 76%
116 David Jamieson U/A M45 156.9% 2 72% 85%
117 Nigel Glaze Mercia M40 155.3% 2 76% 79%
118 Des Pugh Maldwyn Harriers M40 154.9% 2 77% 78%
119 Ryan Fulford Telford Harriers SM 154.8% 2 81% 74%
120 John Marsh Tarren Hendre M65 154.7% 2 78% 77%
121 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 154.6% 2 77% 77%
122 Matt Foster UA SM 154.2% 2 77% 78%
123 Stuart Tromans Dudley Kingwindford RC M40 153.9% 2 77% 77%
124 Ruth Stafford U/A SL 153.6% 2 76% 77%
125 Clive King Eryri M40 152.8% 2 78% 75%
126 Steve Jones Eryri M50 152.3% 2 78% 75%
127 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 151.5% 2 73% 78%
128 Majad Mohammed UA SM 151.1% 2 70% 81%
129 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M45 151.1% 2 79% 72%
130 Craig Walker FRA SM 150.8% 2 66% 84%
131 Alison Tickner Oswestry Olympians L40 150.1% 2 75% 75%
132 John Williams Springfield Striders M55 149.8% 2 77% 73%
133 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M45 149.4% 2 66% 83%
134 Mike Blake Eryri M60 149.3% 2 78% 71%
135 Chris Good FRA M50 148.7% 2 77% 71%
136 Ben Montgomery U/A SM 148.4% 2 76% 72%
137 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 147.6% 2 77% 71%
138 Max Hale Mercia SM 147.5% 2 71% 76%
139 Daniel Cheshire U/A M40 147.4% 2 76% 71%
140 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 146.6% 2 74% 72%
141 David Edge Staffs Moorlands M55 145.9% 2 79% 67%
142 Phil Blatch Mercia M55 145.7% 2 72% 74%
143 Roy Betts Evesham Vale M45 145.0% 2 75% 70%
144 Charles Ashley Wrexham M50 144.9% 2 62% 83%
145 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 144.0% 2 72% 72%
146 Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 143.3% 2 75% 68%
147 Alan Morris Shropshire Shufflers M65 143.0% 2 71% 72%
148 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 141.4% 2 70% 71%
149 Denise Broom Cheadle RC L45 140.5% 2 63% 78%
150 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian RR SM 140.0% 2 74% 66%
151 Sean Mooney Newport & District RC M45 139.7% 2 69% 71%
152 Chris Rogers Cambridge Harriers M40 138.8% 2 73% 66%
153 Alex Johnson FRA SM 137.9% 2 62% 76%
154 Andrew Weaver U/A SM 136.0% 2 62% 74%
155 Quentin Shaw UA M50 135.7% 2 71% 65%
156 Louise Massey Amazing Feet RC L40 133.5% 2 69% 64%
157 Dave Farrow Shropshire Shufflers M45 133.0% 2 69% 64%
158 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45 132.5% 2 75% 57%
159 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers SL 132.0% 2 63% 69%
160 Anthony Lowe UA M50 131.0% 2 67% 64%
161 Robert Kilgour Amazing Feet RC M45 129.6% 2 67% 62%
162 Kirsten Airlie Todmorden Harriers SL 124.0% 2 61% 63%
163 Martin Potter Clwydian Range Runners M60 123.8% 2 68% 56%
164 David Whiley Mercia M60 122.4% 2 57% 66%
165 Brian Belfield Staffs Moorlands M60 120.9% 2 65% 56%
166 Nigel Elwell U/A M45 120.5% 2 69% 52%
167 Ian Ferguson U/A SM 119.0% 2 67% 52%
168 Glynn Bibby Newport SM 118.7% 2 66% 53%
169 Gordon Trevor SAC M60 116.9% 2 61% 55%
170 Ian Coates Staffs Moorlands M50 116.8% 2 60% 56%
171 Mark Newall Cambridge Harriers M50 115.9% 2 62% 54%
172 Kathryn Roper Newport & District RC SL 113.6% 2 60% 54%
Tim Davies Mercia SM 113.3% 1 113%
Simon Bailey Mercia SM 105.9% 1 106%
James Waldie Cornwall AC SM 105.9% 1 106%
173 Mike Murray FRA M60 105.8% 2 45% 61%
174 Chris Price U/A M55 105.7% 2 46% 60%
Hugh Aggleton MDC SM 105.7% 1 106%
Richard Roberts Eryri SM 105.3% 1 105%
Paul Shackleton Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 101.0% 1 101%
Colin Bishop Saddleworth Runners SM 100.5% 1 100%
James Ellis Warrington AC SM 99.2% 1 99%
175 John Sproson Mercia M65 97.8% 2 47% 51%
James Walker Keswick AC SM 97.8% 1 98%
Russell Barron Stafford Harriers SM 97.7% 1 98%
Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 97.2% 1 97%
Ryan Heath Telford AC SM 96.8% 1 97%
Andrew Sprague Tipton Harriers SM 95.5% 1 96%
Neil Ashcroft Ambleside AC M40 95.3% 1 95%
Simon White Mercia SM 94.7% 1 95%
Stuart Hawkes Amazing Feet RC SM 94.5% 1 95%
Simon Ellis Tattenhall M40 94.5% 1 94%
Richard Dearden Peel Road Runners M40 94.4% 1 94%
Steve Hawkes Amazing Feet RC SM 93.9% 1 94%
Phillip Riches U/A SM 93.5% 1 93%
Simon Edwards Buchley Runners SM 93.1% 1 93%
Tim Wilson U/A SM 92.6% 1 93%
Michael Roberts Bristol and West SM 92.3% 1 92%
Matt Sheehan U/A M45 92.1% 1 92%
Rob Minton Stratford AC SM 91.7% 1 92%
Jon Hedger U/A SM 91.4% 1 91%
David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 91.3% 1 91%
Tom Gibbs MDC SM 91.3% 1 91%
Chris Penny Mercia M50 91.2% 1 91%
Gary Postins Newport & District RC SM 90.9% 1 91%
Greg Deacon Springfield Striders SM 90.8% 1 91%
Trefor Jones Eryri M45 90.6% 1 91%
Helen Fines Calder Valley SL 90.6% 1 91%
Stewart Edmondson Bridgnorth AC M40 89.6% 1 90%
Ian Gladwell West End Runners M45 89.4% 1 89%
Karl Lewis U/A M40 89.3% 1 89%
Paul Jenkinson Eryri M40 89.2% 1 89%
Matt Sheeman U/A M45 89.1% 1 89%
Shaun Cooper Shelton Striders SM 89.0% 1 89%
Crispin Flower Mynydd M40 88.9% 1 89%
Patrick Wooddisse Bristol and West SM 88.8% 1 89%
Paul Clark Shrewsbury AC M50 88.7% 1 89%
Adair Broughton Helsby SM 88.5% 1 88%
Stephen Hawkins Shelton Striders SM 88.5% 1 88%
Sean Willis Saddleworth Runners M40 88.3% 1 88%
Roy Scott Springfield Striders SM 88.2% 1 88%
Graham Hill Calder Valley M45 87.8% 1 88%
Peter Taylor U/A SM 87.8% 1 88%
John Lewis Newport & District RC M50 87.8% 1 88%
Rob Hughes Mercia SM 87.7% 1 88%
Gavin Goodwin Telford Harriers SM 87.7% 1 88%
Pete Gardner FRA M45 87.5% 1 88%
Martin Callaghan Ludlow Runners M40 87.4% 1 87%
Ben Gibbison Crimpiau Fach SM 87.4% 1 87%
Richard Bacon U/A SM 87.2% 1 87%
Henry Thomas Telford AC M45 86.8% 1 87%
Chris Davies Saddleworth Runners M55 86.1% 1 86%
Sam Robson U/A SM 86.1% 1 86%
Jim Kelly Eryri M45 85.8% 1 86%
Paul Connolly U/A SM 85.8% 1 86%
Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M40 85.7% 1 86%
Jeremy Randell Clwydian Range Runners M45 85.6% 1 86%
Michael Reynolds UA M40 85.6% 1 86%
Richard Garbett Oswestry Olympians SM 85.6% 1 86%
Neil Hindle FRA M55 85.4% 1 85%
Dave Austin Calder Valley SM 85.4% 1 85%
John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 85.2% 1 85%
Nick Thomas (TH) Telford Harriers 85.2% 1 85%
Michael Kelly Leighton Athletic M40 85.1% 1 85%
Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 85.0% 1 85%
Steve Burthem Warrington AC M45 84.9% 1 85%
Steven Jones Clwydian M40 84.4% 1 84%
Andrew Primrose Mercia SM 84.4% 1 84%
Stuart Edmondson Bridgnorth AC M45 84.3% 1 84%
Jon Bradley U/A M40 84.3% 1 84%
Chris Miles Shropshire Shufflers M45 84.3% 1 84%
Matt Reid Almost Athletes M40 84.3% 1 84%
Matt Scriven Mercia M40 84.2% 1 84%
Kate Bailey Merionydd RC SL 83.9% 1 84%
John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers M45 83.7% 1 84%
John Garmson Telford AC M45 83.7% 1 84%
Paul Evans Wrexham Tri SM 83.6% 1 84%
Jim O’Hara Helsby SM 83.6% 1 84%
Matthew Lawson Chepstow Harriers M40 83.6% 1 84%
John Korowajczyk Almost Athletes SM 83.3% 1 83%
George Bate Fell Ponies M40 83.2% 1 83%
Johnathan Moore Calder Valley M40 83.1% 1 83%
Robert Edwards Road Runners Club M40 83.0% 1 83%
Nick Cooper Newport & District RC M40 83.0% 1 83%
Mark Sprague U/A M40 83.0% 1 83%
Paul Kent Cambridge Harriers M45 83.0% 1 83%
David Sykes Tattenhall Runners M40 82.8% 1 83%
Kevin Postins Sneyd Striders M50 82.7% 1 83%
Michelle Clarke Telford AC SL 82.6% 1 83%
Anthony McDonald U/A SM 82.6% 1 83%
Jake Ruscoe UA SM 82.5% 1 83%
Mick Ligema Ludlow Runners M50 82.4% 1 82%
Kean Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners M50 82.2% 1 82%
Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M65 82.1% 1 82%
Helen Parish Amazing Feet RC SL 82.0% 1 82%
Daniel Cher Helsby SM 82.0% 1 82%
Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers M40 81.9% 1 82%
Iestyn Thomas Oswestry Olympians SM 81.8% 1 82%
Johnathan Whilock Staffs Moorland M40 81.6% 1 82%
Gareth Ingham Shropshire Shufflers SM 81.6% 1 82%
Steve Storey Dark Peak M50 81.5% 1 82%
Tracey Greenway Ilkley L45 81.4% 1 81%
Anthony Powell Rhayader AC SM 81.3% 1 81%
Graham Spencer Mercia M55 81.2% 1 81%
John Waldie Cornwall AC M45 80.8% 1 81%
Michael Reynold U/A M40 80.8% 1 81%
Giles Hodges Sandbach Striders SM 80.6% 1 81%
Rob Woodall Mercia M45 80.2% 1 80%
Andrew Sadler Coboc SM 80.2% 1 80%
Geoff Hodges Cheshire M55 80.1% 1 80%
Stephanie Davenport U/A SL 80.1% 1 80%
Philip Joss UA SM 79.8% 1 80%
Richard Lloyd Mercia M40 79.8% 1 80%
Gavin Fisher WFRA M45 79.7% 1 80%
Adam Taylor Saddleworth Runners SM 79.6% 1 80%
Andy Malpass UA M40 79.5% 1 80%
Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet RC L40 79.4% 1 79%
Peter Hortun Sneyd Striders M50 79.3% 1 79%
Marc Christian U/A M45 79.3% 1 79%
Andrew Gray U/A M40 79.2% 1 79%
Steve Wickham Erewash Valley M50 79.2% 1 79%
Matthew Shaw UA SM 79.2% 1 79%
Michael Wood Almost Athletes M40 79.0% 1 79%
David McIntyre U/A SM 78.9% 1 79%
David Livesey U/A M55 78.9% 1 79%
Andrew Fox Glossopdale Harriers M50 78.9% 1 79%
Polly Gibb Mercia L40 78.8% 1 79%
Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders SM 78.7% 1 79%
David Eccleston Shropshire Shufflers M45 78.6% 1 79%
David Marham Leighton Buzzard AC M45 78.5% 1 78%
Edward Ridyard UA SM 78.4% 1 78%
Mike Cuthbert U/A M45 78.1% 1 78%
Peter Garson Aberystwyth AC M40 77.9% 1 78%
Rob Ashworth Southport Waterloo M45 77.9% 1 78%
Phoebe Webster Aberystwyth SL 77.8% 1 78%
John Sandford Wye Valley M40 77.8% 1 78%
Nick Sharrott UA SM 77.7% 1 78%
Frederick Cooper U/A SM 77.7% 1 78%
Sarah Sherratt Wesham RR SL 77.6% 1 78%
Simon Toghill Telford Harriers M45 77.6% 1 78%
Robert Wilson UA M50 77.6% 1 78%
Grant Lloyd Shrewsbury AC SM 77.5% 1 78%
Mary Gillie Clwydian Range Runners SL 77.5% 1 78%
Louise Barber Aberystwyth AC SL 77.4% 1 77%
Bernie Jones U/A M50 77.3% 1 77%
Duncan Willey UA SM 77.2% 1 77%
Philip Morris U/A SM 76.9% 1 77%
Stephen Shanks Fell Ponies SM 76.8% 1 77%
William Hough U/A SM 76.7% 1 77%
David Rose Newport & District RC M45 76.6% 1 77%
Tony Brayshaw Idle AC M40 76.5% 1 76%
Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners M50 76.4% 1 76%
Steven Farrar Cybi Striders - Anglesey M45 76.3% 1 76%
Tom Thomas Calder Valley JM 76.2% 1 76%
Rachel Dearden Peel Road Runners SL 76.1% 1 76%
Mark Checkley FRA M45 76.1% 1 76%
Bill Llewellyn Telford AC M50 76.0% 1 76%
David Harvey Pennine Fellrunners M45 76.0% 1 76%
Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L45 75.9% 1 76%
Sarah Bland Stratford AC L45 75.9% 1 76%
Tim Parker U/A M45 75.8% 1 76%
Chris Brumby Sandbach Striders M45 75.6% 1 76%
Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M55 75.5% 1 75%
Richard Collins Oswestry Olympians M40 75.4% 1 75%
Robert Taylor Pennine Fellrunners M60 75.4% 1 75%
Phil Gillard Helsby M45 75.3% 1 75%
Rich Barter UA SM 75.2% 1 75%
James Blissett UA SM 75.1% 1 75%
Andy Stott MDC M50 75.0% 1 75%
Megan Lloyd U/A SL 74.9% 1 75%
Mike Carmont U/A SM 74.8% 1 75%
Julian Holt U/A M40 74.8% 1 75%
Gordon Orme Cardigan RC M65 74.7% 1 75%
Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingwindford RC M40 74.7% 1 75%
Kirstin Bailey Bingley SL 74.7% 1 75%
Susan Howarth Mercia L45 74.6% 1 75%
Graham Dews Mercia FR M50 74.4% 1 74%
Tony Watkin U/A SM 74.3% 1 74%
Warren Gill UA M40 74.2% 1 74%
Andrew Anastasi Glossopdale Harriers M45 74.2% 1 74%
Rupert Crew UA SM 74.0% 1 74%
Christian Barnett FRA SM 74.0% 1 74%
Dave Davies Telford AC M50 74.0% 1 74%
David Johnston Mercia M50 73.9% 1 74%
Steve Cartlidge Stafford Harriers M50 73.9% 1 74%
Edward Biddle UA M40 73.8% 1 74%
Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 73.8% 1 74%
Christopher Edwards Dark Peak SM 73.7% 1 74%
Thomas Coole UA SM 73.5% 1 74%
Juliet Hoad Telford AC L40 73.3% 1 73%
Shane Hassall Bromsgrove & Red M40 73.3% 1 73%
David Lloyd Halesowen M55 73.2% 1 73%
Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners L40 73.2% 1 73%
Pete Singer Mercia M55 73.1% 1 73%
Hugo Iffla WFRA M55 73.1% 1 73%
Colin Banks U/A M50 73.0% 1 73%
Derek Osborne Shrewsbury AC M55 73.0% 1 73%
Jurgi Camblong U/A SM 72.8% 1 73%
Steven West U/A SM 72.8% 1 73%
Simon Kimberley Sneyd Striders M50 72.8% 1 73%
Mark Minihane UA SM 72.7% 1 73%
Roger Gooding Springfield Striders SM 72.5% 1 72%
Brian Crowther Mercia SM 72.4% 1 72%
Dan Kaye U/A SM 72.2% 1 72%
Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC L50 72.1% 1 72%
Darren Glaze U/A SM 71.9% 1 72%
Alasdair Mackenzie Bishops Stortford RC SM 71.9% 1 72%
Emily Timmis U/A SL 71.8% 1 72%
Kirsty Cartwright UA SL 71.5% 1 72%
Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 71.5% 1 71%
Colin Jackson U/A M50 71.4% 1 71%
Sam Bagnall U/A SM 71.4% 1 71%
Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 71.4% 1 71%
Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 71.4% 1 71%
Ken Wright WFRA M60 71.3% 1 71%
Andrew Blackmore MDC M40 71.3% 1 71%
Martin Jeffrey U/A SM 71.1% 1 71%
Philip England MDC M45 71.0% 1 71%
Nick Martin UA SM 71.0% 1 71%
John Linley Clwydians M60 70.9% 1 71%
Paul Thacker UA M40 70.8% 1 71%
Peter Oliver U/A M50 70.8% 1 71%
Graham Wood Ludlow M50 70.8% 1 71%
Andy Butler Pennine Fellrunners M50 70.8% 1 71%
Louise Staples U/A SL 70.8% 1 71%
John Nixon Borrowdale FR M60 70.7% 1 71%
Ben Mayho Sytri SM 70.7% 1 71%
Dipesh Patel U/A SM 70.6% 1 71%
Andrew Turner U/A SM 70.6% 1 71%
Mark Lines Telford Harriers M45 70.4% 1 70%
Matthew Bailey Black Pear Joggers SM 70.3% 1 70%
Justin Wyne U/A SM 70.3% 1 70%
James Rhodes U/A M45 70.3% 1 70%
Gavin Fletcher Shelton Striders SM 70.2% 1 70%
Ian Marshall (2) Cambridge Harriers M60 70.1% 1 70%
Peter Agnew Clwydian Range Runners M45 70.1% 1 70%
Martyn Hodgson Saddleworth Runners M45 70.1% 1 70%
Peter Hooper Fell Ponies M45 70.0% 1 70%
Stefan Gross Saddleworth Runners M55 69.9% 1 70%
Stephen Oliver Shrewsbury AC M45 69.8% 1 70%
Peter Smith UA M50 69.8% 1 70%
David Willis U/A M50 69.8% 1 70%
Philip Johnson Dudley K Ford M50 69.8% 1 70%
Sarah Payne U/A SL 69.8% 1 70%
Jeremy Cattle U/A SM 69.7% 1 70%
Alan Jeavans UA M60 69.7% 1 70%
Christopher Hatton Helsby M55 69.5% 1 70%
Judith Newham Congeton Harriers L40 69.5% 1 70%
Kevan Naylor Barrow Runners M40 69.4% 1 69%
Shaun Tyas U/A M45 69.2% 1 69%
Tom Banks Razzers Runners M40 69.2% 1 69%
Geraint Davies U/A SM 69.2% 1 69%
Katy Tarplee Evesham Vale RC L40 69.2% 1 69%
Christopher Joseph UA SM 69.1% 1 69%
Peter Bolton Red Rose M50 69.1% 1 69%
Ian Ankers Staffs Moorland M60 69.0% 1 69%
Rob Pilling UA SM 68.8% 1 69%
Chris Baker UA SM 68.7% 1 69%
John Hunt UA M40 68.6% 1 69%
Lucy Jones U/A SL 68.6% 1 69%
David Tull Cambridge Harriers M65 68.6% 1 69%
Paul Oldfield Clwydian Range Runners M50 68.5% 1 68%
Jason Prail Springfield Striders SM 68.4% 1 68%
Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L40 68.4% 1 68%
Biddy Haydock U/A L40 68.2% 1 68%
Hugh Jobber Telford Harriers M45 68.2% 1 68%
George Scott Pennine Fellrunners M60 68.1% 1 68%
Edward Roper Newport & District RC SM 68.1% 1 68%
Kathryn Weaver U/A SL 68.0% 1 68%
Mike McCorkell Tattenhall Runners M40 68.0% 1 68%
Ainsley Wainwright UA SM 67.9% 1 68%
Andrew Kettles Springfield Striders M45 67.9% 1 68%
Simon Webb U/A SM 67.8% 1 68%
Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 67.6% 1 68%
Gillian Armstrong Congeton Harriers SL 67.6% 1 68%
Andy started but not registered 67.6% 1 68%
Gill Stott MDC L50 67.5% 1 68%
Thomas Davies Mormon Noobs JM 67.5% 1 67%
Ian Bartram CP Joggers M45 67.4% 1 67%
Abas Rawa Penfields SM 66.8% 1 67%
Andy Todd Helsby M65 66.7% 1 67%
Carolyn Lee Shelton Striders L45 66.7% 1 67%
Michael Escolme Sandbach Striders SM 66.7% 1 67%
Nick Cox U/A M40 66.6% 1 67%
Rodney Jones Newport M60 66.5% 1 67%
Mick Fowler U/A M50 66.3% 1 66%
Eric Hanna UA M45 66.3% 1 66%
Sean Wileman Ivanhoe Runners M45 66.3% 1 66%
Daron Fincham Telford AC M45 66.2% 1 66%
Lewis Brownlow Mormon Noobs SM 66.1% 1 66%
Vaughan Griffiths Mercia M45 65.7% 1 66%
Gill Thompson U/A SL 65.6% 1 66%
Andrew Phillips U/A SM 65.6% 1 66%
Gary Deane UA SM 65.5% 1 66%
John Rickus Telford Harriers M45 65.5% 1 65%
Andrew Harwood FRA M45 65.4% 1 65%
Delwyn Williams U/A M45 65.4% 1 65%
Darren Garey UA M40 65.4% 1 65%
Derek Dale Congleton Harriers M65 65.2% 1 65%
J Murraycrisp Wrexham Tri M40 65.0% 1 65%
Stuart Morris Shropshire Shufflers SM 64.9% 1 65%
Christine Lloyd Halesowen A & CC L50 64.5% 1 65%
Phillip Newman Mercia M45 64.5% 1 65%
Terence Whalley M Casuals M55 64.4% 1 64%
Simon Gregg Amazing Feet SM 64.4% 1 64%
Greg Sturdy Nailsea M55 64.3% 1 64%
Simon Henderson U/A SM 64.2% 1 64%
Diane Wynne Vegan Runners L40 64.2% 1 64%
Linda Emundson Wrekin Road Runners L45 64.0% 1 64%
Ruby Carr Saddleworth Runners SL 64.0% 1 64%
Richard Sowden Black Pear Joggers M50 63.8% 1 64%
Felicity Doyle Congeton Harriers L50 63.6% 1 64%
Pete Doyle Congeton Harriers M50 63.6% 1 64%
Jon Thompson U/A M40 63.5% 1 63%
Tom Brereton UA M40 63.4% 1 63%
Ian Marshall Saddleworth Runners M40 63.4% 1 63%
Steven Pepper Springfield Striders SM 63.2% 1 63%
Terry Davies Mercia M55 63.1% 1 63%
D M Cheshire Mercia M40 63.0% 1 63%
Natasha Goggin Saddleworth Runners SL 62.7% 1 63%
Joseph Davies Mormon Noobs JM 62.7% 1 63%
Ed Wilson Pennine Fellrunners SM 62.4% 1 62%
Suzanne Darke Saddleworth Runners SL 62.4% 1 62%
Nick McCullagh Castlepoint M55 62.4% 1 62%
Alison Lewis Mercia L45 62.3% 1 62%
William Hammerton UA M60 62.3% 1 62%
Rod Campbell Staffs Moorland M60 62.0% 1 62%
Patrick Austin Cambridge Harriers M40 61.9% 1 62%
Yvonne Beckwith West End Runners SL 61.8% 1 62%
Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M65 61.8% 1 62%
Philip Walters Dark Peak M40 61.7% 1 62%
Brent Greenway Buxton AC M45 61.7% 1 62%
Jason Lee Aldridge SM 61.7% 1 62%
Richard Gilbert Todmorden M40 61.7% 1 62%
Azhar Mohammed U/A M40 61.6% 1 62%
Pete Sturgess Long Eaton M45 61.1% 1 61%
Richard Bailey Shropshire Shufflers M65 61.0% 1 61%
Adrian Wynne Vegan Runner M40 60.8% 1 61%
Spencer Clarke Telford Harriers SM 60.6% 1 61%
Neil Smith UA M45 60.2% 1 60%
Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 60.1% 1 60%
Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 60.0% 1 60%
Helen Hadebe Newport L40 60.0% 1 60%
Kevin Hudson UA M45 60.0% 1 60%
Sarah Hammond Tattenhall L45 59.5% 1 60%
Rachel Storey Newport L40 59.3% 1 59%
Nick Hall UA M45 59.3% 1 59%
Sandra Butcher Shelton Striders L60 59.3% 1 59%
Brendan Georgeson U/A M40 59.3% 1 59%
Martin Griffiths Dark Peak SM 59.0% 1 59%
Richard Buckle U/A SM 58.8% 1 59%
John Batchelor NSRRA M40 58.4% 1 58%
Colin Prosser Chepstow Harriers M45 58.4% 1 58%
Sally Mcconville Dudley and Kingswinford L45 58.3% 1 58%
Jennifer Taylor Tattenhall SL 58.3% 1 58%
Mick Edwards Dark Peak M60 57.7% 1 58%
Michael Brady Nailsea M50 57.6% 1 58%
Gareth Wynne U/A M45 57.3% 1 57%
Kate Poyser U/A L40 57.2% 1 57%
Emma Key UA SL 56.9% 1 57%
Carol Beard Shropshire Shufflers M55 56.6% 1 57%
Louise Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SL 56.3% 1 56%
Richard Powell U/A SM 55.8% 1 56%
Gary Hall UA M40 55.7% 1 56%
Sarah Hall UA L40 55.7% 1 56%
John Coombes Mercia M60 55.6% 1 56%
Alison Bruckshaw UA L45 55.6% 1 56%
Pete Griffiths UA M55 55.6% 1 56%
Louisa Barter UA SL 55.6% 1 56%
Rebecca Cunnane UA SL 55.6% 1 56%
Andrew Seeley Nailsea M45 55.5% 1 56%
Allan Bourne Staffs Moorlands M70 55.5% 1 56%
Linda Jones Wrexham L40 55.5% 1 55%
Trevor Pears Clwydian Range Runners M40 55.0% 1 55%
Nicola Richards U/A SL 54.5% 1 54%
Neal Bailey U/A M40 54.4% 1 54%
Lee Booth U/A SM 54.3% 1 54%
Kevin Saunders Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 54.2% 1 54%
Dick Scroop Mercia M60 53.8% 1 54%
Stuart Evans U/A M45 53.6% 1 54%
Lee Hebblethwaite UA SM 53.1% 1 53%
Peter Brady Nailsea M55 52.9% 1 53%
Grahame James Mercia M60 52.5% 1 52%
Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 51.7% 1 52%
David Heath Newport M55 51.6% 1 52%
Richard Kemp Black Pear Joggers M45 51.6% 1 52%
Jill Davies Saddleworth L55 51.5% 1 52%
Roy Bradley Saddleworth M60 51.4% 1 51%
David Chisman Droitwich M55 51.3% 1 51%
Azahal Mohammed UA M40 50.8% 1 51%
Tim Bird UA SM 50.4% 1 50%
Christobel Heginbotham Saddleworth L45 48.2% 1 48%
Kerry Marsh Springfield Striders SL 47.2% 1 47%
Annie Jones Nailsea L55 46.4% 1 46%
Gary Simpson RAF SM 45.0% 1 45%
Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers L55 44.9% 1 45%
Chris White UA M40 44.4% 1 44%
Susan Hinde Saddleworth L45 43.1% 1 43%
Dan Hall U/A SM 41.9% 1 42%
Richie Carroll London Irish M55 41.9% 1 42%
Chris Dawes LDWA M65 41.9% 1 42%
Canter Wrekin Fell
1 111% 111%
2 102% 106%
3 103% 104%
4 95% 97%
5
6 92%
7 98%
8 92% 93%
9 93%
10 97%
11 93% 94%
12 92%
13 96%
14 95% 93%
15 90% 91%
16 89% 90%
17 92% 87%
18
19 90%
20
21 86%
22 85% 89%
23 90%
24 90%
25 82%
26 84%
27
28 83% 84%
29 84%
30 83%
31 82%
32 80% 81%
33
34 80% 85%
35
36 83%
37 84%
38
39 81%
40 79%
41 81%
42
43 79% 77%
44 77% 77%
45
46 79% 76%
47 79% 77%
48 74%
49
50
51 79%
52
53
54 75% 80%
55
56 76% 74%
57
58
59
60 67% 71%
61 75%
62
63
64
65
66 73%
67 71%
68 70%
69
70
71 72%
72
73
74 77%
75 70%
76 76%
77 68%
78
79 101%
80
81 97%
82 62% 65%
83 66%
84 86% 98%
85
86
87 97%
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97 89%
98
99
100
101
102 90%
103 62% 64%
104
105 90%
106
107
108
109
110 75%
111
112
113
114
115 85%
116
117 77% 78%
118
119
120 77%
121 78%
122
123 76% 77%
124
125
126 78%
127 81%
128
129 84%
130 75%
131
132 83%
133
134
135
136
137 76%
138
139
140
141 74%
142
143 83%
144 72%
145
146 72%
147
148 78%
149
150
151
152 76%
153 74%
154
155
156
157
158 69%
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
106%
172 61%
173 60%
174 51%
97%
97%
93%
93%
92%
91%
89%
88%
87%
86%
86%
85%
85%
85%
84%
84%
84%
84%
83%
82%
82%
82%
81%
81%
80%
80%
79%
77%
77%
76%
75%
75%
75%
74%
74%
73%
73%
72%
72%
71%
71%
70%
70%
69%
68%
68%
67%
67%
66%
66%
66%
65%
65%
64%
64%
63%
62%
62%
61%
59%
58%
57%
56%