2009 2010 - Winter Series After 6 Races - By Category

Race date: 
Sun, 11/04/2010 - 7:10pm

For Full Results Click Here

If you see any errors or omissions please contact keithandpauline2010@talktalk.net

Top 10 Men

Top 10 Men
NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
1 Steven Cale SAC SM 339.7% 6 107% 117% 107% 106% 111% 111%
2 Ian Grindley Wolvs/Bilston AC M45 313.2% 6 99% 106% 98% 91% 102% 106%
3 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 304.7% 3 97% 103% 104%
4 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 296.0% 5 99% 101% 94% 95% 97%
5 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 288.0% 3 100% 99% 90%
6 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 282.0% 5 92% 90% 86% 99% 91%
7 Mark Fenn Mercia SM 279.1% 3 98% 88% 92%
8 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M40 278.0% 3 92% 88% 98%
9 Daniel Brazier Wolvs/Bilston AC SM 277.4% 5 92% 86% 81% 92% 93%
10 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 277.4% 5 91% 94% 90% 86% 93%
Top
10 Ladies
1 NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
2 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 268.5% 3 81% 95% 93%
3 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 267.5% 6 83% 89% 85% 87% 89% 90%
4 Mel Price Mercia SL 266.8% 5 88% 82% 82% 92% 87%
5 Andrea Rowlands Eryri SL 261.5% 3 89% 89% 83%
6 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 246.4% 5 77% 85% 79% 74% 82%
7 Kim Braznell Halesowen L50 226.6% 3 79% 77% 71%
8 Sheila Barbour Evesham Vale RC SL 224.9% 3 78% 75% 72%
9 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 215.8% 4 70% 76% 69% 68%
10 Jacki Jarvis Oswestry Olympians L45 215.8% 3 73% 72% 71%
Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 214.2% 4 66% 71% 70% 73%
Male
>40 <45
1 NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
2 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 282.0% 5 92% 90% 86% 99% 91%
3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M40 278.0% 3 92% 88% 98%
4 Ned Lammas Mercia M40 266.4% 3 95% 86% 86%
5 Darren Mitchelmore P Tri M40 265.3% 5 86% 90% 83% 79% 90%
6 David Malia U/A M40 261.5% 5 87% 88% 85% 83% 86%
7 Noel Hogan Newport M40 255.7% 3 82% 84% 90%
8 Calvin Wright UA M40 239.8% 4 80% 78% 74% 81%
9 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 235.8% 3 81% 86% 69%
10 Andy Laing UA M40 232.2% 5 76% 72% 66% 79% 77%
11 Duncan Jones Mercia M40 222.3% 3 68% 75% 80%
12 John Taylor Newport & District M40 220.2% 3 75% 73% 72%
13 David Winterton UA M40 219.1% 3 77% 74% 68%
14 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 208.2% 3 72% 72% 65%
15 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M40 206.6% 3 66% 64% 77%
16 Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands AC M40 182.7% 2 82% 100%
17 Andy Davies Mercia M40 182.1% 2 85% 97%
18 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 177.3% 2 91% 86%
19 Maurice Reid Newport & District M40 171.1% 2 89% 82%
20 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 168.4% 2 83% 86%
21 David Bevan Saddleworth Runners M40 159.4% 2 83% 77%
22 Nigel Glaze Mercia M40 155.3% 2 76% 79%
23 Des Pugh Maldwyn Harriers M40 154.9% 2 77% 78%
24 Stuart Tromans Dudley Kingwindford RC M40 153.9% 2 77% 77%
25 Clive King Eryri M40 152.8% 2 78% 75%
26 Daniel Cheshire U/A M40 147.4% 2 76% 71%
Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 146.6% 2 74% 72%
Chris Rogers Cambridge Harriers M40 138.8% 2 73% 66%
Ladies
>40 <45
1
2 NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
3 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 267.5% 6 83% 89% 85% 87% 89% 90%
Alison Tickner Oswestry Olympians L40 150.1% 2 75% 75%
Men >45 <50 Louise Massey Amazing Feet RC L40 133.5% 2 69% 64%
1
2 NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
3 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 313.2% 6 99% 106% 98% 91% 102% 106%
4 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 288.0% 3 100% 99% 90%
5 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 272.2% 4 91% 90% 90% 92%
6 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 268.2% 5 87% 86% 83% 90% 91%
7 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 257.1% 4 83% 73% 85% 89%
8 Paul Flinn Mercia M45 256.3% 4 87% 79% 74% 90%
9 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 248.8% 6 79% 81% 80% 74% 83% 84%
10 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 235.9% 6 77% 81% 74% 68% 77% 77%
11 Paul Atkinson Calder Valley M45 226.6% 3 80% 73% 74%
12 Stephen Thompson UA M45 226.0% 4 76% 71% 68% 79%
13 Geoff Beech UA M45 216.1% 3 78% 74% 65%
14 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians M45 210.2% 3 69% 73% 68%
15 Duncan Beales U/A M45 183.2% 2 87% 96%
16 Dave Powell Aberystwyth AC M45 171.7% 2 87% 85%
17 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M45 162.4% 2 72% 90%
18 Michael Innes Mercia M45 158.8% 2 83% 76%
19 Chris Smallman Mercia M45 158.3% 2 75% 83%
20 David Jamieson U/A M45 156.9% 2 72% 85%
21 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M45 151.1% 2 79% 72%
22 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M45 149.4% 2 66% 83%
23 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 147.6% 2 77% 71%
24 Roy Betts Evesham Vale M45 145.0% 2 75% 70%
25 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 141.4% 2 70% 71%
26 Sean Mooney Newport & District RC M45 139.7% 2 69% 71%
27 Dave Farrow Shropshire Shufflers M45 133.0% 2 69% 64%
28 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45 132.5% 2 75% 57%
Robert Kilgour Amazing Feet RC M45 129.6% 2 67% 62%
Ladies >45 <50 Nigel Elwell U/A M45 120.5% 2 69% 52%
1
2 NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
3 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 215.8% 4 70% 76% 69% 68%
4 Jacki Jarvis Oswestry Olympians L45 215.8% 3 73% 72% 71%
5 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 214.2% 4 66% 71% 70% 73%
Gill Evans Shepshed L45 210.9% 3 66% 75% 70%
Men >50 <55 Denise Broom Cheadle RC L45 140.5% 2 63% 78%
1
2 NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
3 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 296.0% 5 99% 101% 94% 95% 97%
4 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 275.5% 3 92% 87% 97%
5 Edward Davies Mercia M50 272.1% 3 91% 84% 96%
6 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 249.4% 3 84% 81% 84%
7 Duncan Davies Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 247.9% 4 85% 80% 73% 83%
8 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 243.7% 4 79% 79% 68% 80% 85%
9 Andy Wall U/A M50 243.5% 3 82% 81% 80%
10 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 241.4% 4 81% 80% 74% 81%
11 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 239.4% 3 79% 83% 78%
12 John Morris VCAC M50 227.5% 4 78% 75% 70% 74%
13 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 217.8% 3 71% 75% 71%
14 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 210.1% 4 70% 68% 57% 72%
15 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 205.0% 5 56% 70% 65% 63% 70%
16 Colin Downey Mercia M50 200.8% 3 64% 68% 68%
17 Don Hale Mercia M50 184.5% 3 63% 55% 66%
18 Robert Hall U/A M50 165.8% 3 40% 62% 64%
19 Nick Eyre Oswestry Olympians M50 165.8% 2 86% 80%
20 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 159.5% 2 89% 71%
21 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners M50 159.0% 2 81% 78%
22 Jon Box UA M50 157.0% 2 81% 76%
23 Steve Jones Eryri M50 152.3% 2 78% 75%
24 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 151.5% 2 73% 78%
25 Chris Good FRA M50 148.7% 2 77% 71%
26 Charles Ashley Wrexham M50 144.9% 2 62% 83%
27 Quentin Shaw UA M50 135.7% 2 71% 65%
28 Anthony Lowe UA M50 131.0% 2 67% 64%
Ian Coates Staffs Moorlands M50 116.8% 2 60% 56%
Ladies >50 <55 Mark Newall Cambridge Harriers M50 115.9% 2 62% 54%
49
91 NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
Kim Braznell Halesowen L50 226.6% 3 79% 77% 71%
Men >55 <60 Sue Whittingham Shropshire Shufflers L50 174.3% 3 58% 60% 57%
1
2 NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
3 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 277.4% 5 91% 94% 90% 86% 93%
4 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 249.2% 3 88% 83% 78%
5 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 248.6% 4 83% 82% 78% 84%
6 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 245.6% 4 82% 82% 80% 81%
7 Rick Robson Mercia M55 243.5% 5 81% 79% 78% 74% 83%
8 John Currie Mercia FR M55 240.8% 3 82% 80% 79%
9 David Gould Serpentine M55 221.3% 4 74% 76% 72% 62%
10 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 208.6% 3 73% 65% 71%
11 Gregory Perkins Telford AC M55 158.7% 2 84% 75%
12 John Williams Springfield Striders M55 149.8% 2 77% 73%
13 David Edge Staffs Moorlands M55 145.9% 2 79% 67%
14 Phil Blatch Mercia M55 145.7% 2 72% 74%
Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 143.3% 2 75% 68%
Ladies >55 <60 Chris Price U/A M55 105.7% 2 46% 60%
1
NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
Men >60 <65 Elizabeth Salisbury Shropshire Shufflers L55 174.2% 3 58% 60% 57%
1
2 NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
3 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M60 233.9% 5 78% 71% 66% 79% 76%
4 Mike Blake Eryri M60 149.3% 2 78% 71%
5 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 144.0% 2 72% 72%
6 Martin Potter Clwydian Range Runners M60 123.8% 2 68% 56%
7 David Whiley Mercia M60 122.4% 2 57% 66%
8 Brian Belfield Staffs Moorlands M60 120.9% 2 65% 56%
Gordon Trevor SAC M60 116.9% 2 61% 55%
Men >65 <70 Mike Murray FRA M60 105.8% 2 45% 61%
1
2 NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker Cracker LMV Canter Wrekin Fell
3 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 238.1% 5 79% 79% 75% 79% 77%
4 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 212.3% 5 66% 72% 69% 65% 71%
5 Robbie Webster Helsby M65 170.0% 3 58% 58% 54%
6 John Marsh Tarren Hendre M65 154.7% 2 78% 77%
Alan Morris Shropshire Shufflers M65 143.0% 2 71% 72%
John Sproson Mercia M65 97.8% 2 47% 51%