Wrekin Streak

Race date: 
Wed, 21/04/2010 - 9:37pm

For Full Results Please Click Here

To see Photographs from this race Please Click Here Alistair Tye

Top Ten Men
Race# Series# Poss NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
241 1041 1 Steven Cale SAC SM 0:18:05 106% 125
190 1276 2 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 0:18:39 103% 124
184 243 3 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians M40 0:18:44 103% 123
181 1964 4 Kristian Edwards Tamworth AC JM 0:18:50 102% 122
155 1765 5 Matthew Marston Mercia SM 0:18:54 102% 121
189 1966 6 Joe Morris Oswestry Olympians JM 0:19:18 100% 120
199 838 7 Matt Giles Bromsgrove School SM 0:19:26 99% 119
230 863 8 Simon White Mercia SM 0:20:05 96% 118
237 333 9 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 0:20:12 95% 117
158 199 10 Mark Fenn Mercia SM 0:20:17 95% 116
Top Ten Ladies
Race# Series# Poss NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
173 428 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L40 0:21:53 88% 99
226 774 2 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:22:09 87% 97
240 776 3 Grace Chillingworth Shrewsbury AC SL 0:25:00 77% 71
191 1967 4 Daisy Tickner Oswestry Olympians JL 0:25:14 76% 68
192 900 5 Alison Tickner Oswestry Olympians L40 0:25:16 76% 67
208 1977 6 Julia Ferguson Walton Chasers SL 0:26:15 73% 56
182 741 7 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 0:26:24 73% 53
207 1976 8 Sarah Howells Wrekin Collage JL 0:26:27 73% 51
232 1565 9 Biddy Haydock U/A L40 0:27:59 69% 40
193 1968 10 Emily Corfield U/A SL 0:28:06 69% 38
Top Junior Men
Race# Series# Poss NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
181 1964 1 Kristian Edwards Tamworth AC JM 0:18:50 102% 122
189 1966 2 Joe Morris Oswestry Olympians JM 0:19:18 100% 120
220 1953 3 Thomas Davies Mormon Noobs JM 0:26:12 73% 58
200 1972 4 Dan Bill Bromsgrove School JM 0:26:38 72% 49
225 1983 5 Thomas Reynolds Mormon noobs JM 0:26:46 72% 46
221 1954 6 Joseph Davies Mormon Noobs JM 0:29:37 65% 30
Top Junior Ladies
Race# Series# Poss NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
191 1967 1 Daisy Tickner Oswestry Olympians JL 0:25:14 76% 68
207 1976 2 Sarah Howells Wrekin Collage JL 0:26:27 73% 51
202 1974 3 Clara Czech Bromsgrove School JL 0:31:11 62% 25
201 1973 4 Elizabeth Stone Bromsgrove School JL 0:38:25 50% 21
Men >40 <45 Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:15
Race# Series# Poss NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
184 243 1 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians M40 0:18:44 103% 123
215 188 2 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 0:20:25 94% 114
205 1975 3 Matthew Ward Eryri M40 0:20:39 93% 112
213 892 4 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:21:42 89% 100
216 1978 5 John Bradley U/A M40 0:22:37 85% 94
257 664 6 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 0:23:01 84% 89
210 1229 7 David Coley Telford Harriers M40 0:23:10 83% 87
172 1000 8 Ian Hopkins Dudley - Kingswinford M40 0:24:17 79% 78
178 1188 9 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M40 0:24:39 78% 75
179 1961 10 Mike Warren Wrekin RR M40 0:25:07 77% 70
184 243 11 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians M40 0:18:44 103% 123
215 188 12 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 0:20:25 94% 114
205 1975 13 Matthew Ward Eryri M40 0:20:39 93% 112
213 892 14 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:21:42 89% 100
216 1978 15 John Bradley U/A M40 0:22:37 85% 94
257 664 16 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 0:23:01 84% 89
210 1229 17 David Coley Telford Harriers M40 0:23:10 83% 87
172 1000 18 Ian Hopkins Dudley - Kingswinford M40 0:24:17 79% 78
178 1188 19 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M40 0:24:39 78% 75
179 1961 20 Mike Warren Wrekin RR M40 0:25:07 77% 70
Ladie >40 <45 Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:15
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
173 428 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L40 0:21:53 88% 99
192 900 2 Alison Tickner Oswestry Olympians L40 0:25:16 76% 67
232 1565 3 Biddy Haydock U/A L40 0:27:59 69% 40
204 1010 4 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 0:28:11 68% 37
196 1559 5 Sandra Pattinson Newport & Dist L40 0:29:34 65% 32
222 1981 6 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:33:00 58% 24
Men >45 <50 Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:15
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
190 1276 1 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 0:18:39 103% 124
186 1629 2 Nigel Share Wolves & Bilston M45 0:20:43 93% 111
244 1223 3 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M45 0:20:47 93% 110
183 130 4 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M45 0:20:59 92% 109
236 1225 5 Paul E Jones U/A M45 0:21:14 91% 105
209 800 6 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:22:26 86% 96
246 1550 7 David Jamieson U/A M45 0:23:14 83% 85
238 836 8 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:23:16 83% 84
249 1035 9 Mike Streetly U/A M45 0:24:10 80% 79
175 1284 10 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 0:24:44 78% 73
223 1982 12 Rich Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:26:10 74% 59
168 1569 13 Andrew Williams Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:27:25 70% 42
157 1957 11 John Abbiss Wolves & Bilston M45 0:24:50 78% 72
195 600 14 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:29:24 65% 33
219 1980 15 Nicholas Davies Mormon noobs M45 0:36:14 53% 22
Ladies >45
<50
Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:15
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
182 741 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 0:26:24 73% 53
Men >50 <55 Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:15
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
160 208 1 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 0:20:31 94% 113
217 120 2 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 0:21:06 91% 108
234 1985 3 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers M50 0:21:57 88% 98
166 1237 4 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:22:40 85% 93
187 1274 5 Duncan Davies U/A M50 0:23:08 83% 88
180 181 6 Keith Richards Mercia M50 0:25:33 75% 65
161 601 7 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:26:04 74% 61
203 570 8 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 0:26:07 74% 60
163 623 9 Colin Downey Mercia M50 0:26:44 72% 47
185 1848 10 Bryan Lloyd U/A M50 0:27:05 71% 44
Men >50 <55 Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:15
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
160 208 1 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 0:20:31 94% 113
217 120 2 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 0:21:06 91% 108
234 1985 3 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers M50 0:21:57 88% 98
166 1237 4 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:22:40 85% 93
187 1274 5 Duncan Davies U/A M50 0:23:08 83% 88
180 181 6 Keith Richards Mercia M50 0:25:33 75% 65
161 601 7 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:26:04 74% 61
203 570 8 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 0:26:07 74% 60
163 623 9 Colin Downey Mercia M50 0:26:44 72% 47
185 1848 10 Bryan Lloyd U/A M50 0:27:05 71% 44
Men >55 <60 Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:15
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
212 392 1 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 0:23:11 83% 86
258 245 2 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 0:25:19 76% 66
211 97 3 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 0:25:56 74% 63
214 817 4 Pete Singer Mercia M55 0:26:17 73% 55
206 75 5 Dave Hopkins Telford AC M55 0:26:28 73% 50
239 1623 6 Michael Burton LDWA M55 0:30:30 63% 26
Men >60 <65 Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:15
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
255 501 1 John Coombes Mercia M60 0:25:43 75% 64
231 88 2 David Jones Dark Peak M60 0:27:06 71% 43
197 1970 3 David Edwards Telford Harriers M60 0:28:02 69% 39
254 657 4 Mike Murray FRA M60 0:30:04 64% 27
Ladies >60
<65
Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:15
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
235 1267 1 Naomi Wrighton Telford Harriers L60 0:35:44 54% 23
167 247 2 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 0:39:55 48% 19
Men >65 <70 Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:15
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
259 355 1 1 John Sproson Mercia M65 0:38:53 50% 20