Rodneys Pillar and Shroppy Handicap - 16/06/10

Race date: 
Sun, 13/06/2010 - 8:36pm

This Wednesday sees the annual Rodney's Pillar / Shroppy Handicap race from Criggion Village Hall, the race as the added twist that when we come to work out the results we take into account how you have done in previous races and adjusts your time accordingly, the results is just about anyone can win, the prize giving is fun too, with a special twist, hope you can join us,

Check Out the handicaps by clicking here, but don't worry if you're not on the list, we have a long memory and many results to go at, so we can normally find a handicap time for everyone

The Shroppy Handicap 2009
Your Handycap
Allowance Will Be Deducted From Your Actual Finish Time to Calculate An
Overall Time
Your Expect Time is
How Long We Expect It Will Take You to Finish The Race
Your Overall Time
Will Decide Where You Finish In The Handycap Race
Series
Number
Expected Ave Leaders
Time
00:24:59
Name Club Cat Ave % 0f L/S Expected Time Handycap
576 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 74.4% 0:33:35 0:11:36
1310 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 72.2% 0:34:35 0:12:36
366 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 78.7% 0:31:45 0:09:46
2005 Adrian Forster U/A SM 79.2% 0:31:33 0:09:34
1247 Alex Johnson U/A SM 72.0% 0:34:42 0:12:43
1010 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 67.7% 0:36:54 0:14:55
900 Alison Tickner Oswestry Olympians L40 76.0% 0:32:52 0:10:53
2147 Andrew Burton U/A SM 82.9% 0:30:08 0:08:09
2152 Andrew Coles Newport & District M45 69.6% 0:35:54 0:13:55
15 Andrew Hearle Mercia M55 79.1% 0:31:36 0:09:37
720 Andrew Primrose Mercia SM 93.0% 0:26:51 0:04:52
392 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 83.2% 0:30:01 0:08:02
1569 Andrew Williams Shropshire Shufflers M45 70.0% 0:35:41 0:13:42
1187 Andy Laing U/A M40 77.4% 0:32:17 0:10:18
27 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 91.5% 0:27:18 0:05:19
428 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L40 88.9% 0:28:06 0:06:07
595 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 84.8% 0:29:27 0:07:28
1339 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 70.0% 0:35:42 0:13:43
550 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 66.8% 0:37:25 0:15:26
1992 Becky James U/A SL 73.5% 0:33:58 0:11:59
1006 Ben Nash Shrewsbury AC SM 73.0% 0:34:13 0:12:14
1565 Biddy Haydock U/A L40 69.0% 0:36:12 0:14:13
991 Brian Crowther Mercia SM 91.0% 0:27:27 0:05:28
1848 Bryan Lloyd U/A M50 71.6% 0:34:53 0:12:54
1864 Calvin Wright U/A M40 78.3% 0:31:55 0:09:56
2149 Ceri Christie Newport & District L50 58.4% 0:42:46 0:20:47
51 Chris Bowen U/A SM 79.0% 0:31:37 0:09:38
2144 Chris Last Telford Harriers SM 57.5% 0:43:27 0:21:28
836 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 83.1% 0:30:04 0:08:05
1778 Chris Penny Mercia M50 91.5% 0:27:18 0:05:19
553 Chris Taylor Mercia M55 88.9% 0:28:06 0:06:07
2145 Claire Birch Oswestry Olympians SL 67.9% 0:36:48 0:14:49
1974 Clara Czech Bromsgrove School JL 62.0% 0:40:18 0:18:19
1251 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 68.8% 0:36:18 0:14:19
623 Colin Downey Mercia M50 69.7% 0:35:51 0:13:52
68 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 75.2% 0:33:13 0:11:14
1967 Daisy Tickner Oswestry Olympians JL 76.0% 0:32:52 0:10:53
1972 Dan Bill Bromsgrove School JM 72.0% 0:34:42 0:12:43
1861 Dan Hall U/A SM 66.9% 0:37:22 0:15:23
1511 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 93.5% 0:26:43 0:04:44
1631 Daniel Cheshire U/A M40 80.1% 0:31:11 0:09:12
2146 Daren Glaze U/A SM 76.3% 0:32:46 0:10:47
1531 Daron Fincham Telford AC M50 69.2% 0:36:08 0:14:09
1188 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M40 76.4% 0:32:41 0:10:42
1017 Darren Mitchelmore P Tri M40 84.7% 0:29:30 0:07:31
74 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 70.3% 0:35:33 0:13:34
75 Dave Hopkins Telford AC M55 73.0% 0:34:13 0:12:14
751 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 71.5% 0:34:56 0:12:57
739 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 84.9% 0:29:25 0:07:26
1658 David Brown Newport & Dist SM 76.5% 0:32:40 0:10:41
2001 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 91.0% 0:27:28 0:05:29
1229 David Coley Telford Harriers M40 83.4% 0:29:58 0:07:59
1970 David Edwards Telford Harriers M60 68.9% 0:36:16 0:14:17
86 David
Gould
West Bromwich Harriers M55 72.3% 0:34:33 0:12:34
1550 David Jamieson U/A M45 82.9% 0:30:09 0:08:10
88 David Jones Dark Peak M60 71.0% 0:35:11 0:13:12
2163 David Silver Mormon Noobs SM 48.4% 0:51:35 0:29:36
872 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 74.8% 0:33:25 0:11:26
1965 Dennis Gardener Telford AC SM 91.0% 0:27:27 0:05:28
97 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 74.7% 0:33:26 0:11:27
1994 Desmond Pugh Maldwyn Harriers M40 75.8% 0:32:58 0:10:59
1584 Don Hale Mercia M50 62.7% 0:39:52 0:17:53
1781 Duncan Bowdler U/A SM 77.9% 0:32:05 0:10:06
1274 Duncan Davies U/A M50 83.5% 0:29:56 0:07:57
1942 Duncan Jones Mercia M40 75.3% 0:33:11 0:11:12
1979 Edmund Newet U/A SM 81.0% 0:30:51 0:08:52
103 Edward Davies Mercia M55 95.5% 0:26:10 0:04:11
1956 Edward Roper Newport & District SM 67.0% 0:37:17 0:15:18
2148 Elizabeth Masters Newport & District L45 58.4% 0:42:45 0:20:46
1973 Elizabeth Stone Bromsgrove School JL 50.0% 0:49:58 0:27:59
1968 Emily Corfield U/A SL 69.0% 0:36:12 0:14:13
1622 Emma Clarke Mercia JL 68.9% 0:36:15 0:14:16
1613 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 62.9% 0:39:43 0:17:44
1278 Gareth Jones Mercia M40 75.6% 0:33:03 0:11:04
972 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 80.3% 0:31:06 0:09:07
1986 Gavin Goodwin Telford Harriers SM 91.0% 0:27:27 0:05:28
887 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 86.2% 0:29:00 0:07:01
99 Gordon Trevor SAC M60 60.8% 0:41:04 0:19:05
776 Grace Chillingworth Shrewsbury AC SL 77.0% 0:32:27 0:10:28
1991 Graeme McDouall Wrekin RR SM 76.9% 0:32:29 0:10:30
120 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 92.6% 0:26:58 0:04:59
1765 Graham Morgan Mercia SM 65.0% 0:38:27 0:16:28
123 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 78.2% 0:31:56 0:09:57
125 Grahame James Mercia M60 52.9% 0:47:16 0:25:17
130 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M45 91.1% 0:27:25 0:05:26
1295 Helen Hadebe Newport L45 59.6% 0:41:56 0:19:57
1774 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 83.5% 0:29:55 0:07:56
1276 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 102.6% 0:24:20 0:02:21
1000 Ian Hopkins Dudley - Kingswinford M40 79.0% 0:31:37 0:09:38
781 Ioan Ilie Telford AC SM 90.4% 0:27:39 0:05:40
995 James Adney Mercia SM 85.0% 0:29:24 0:07:25
1318 Jamie Johnston U/A SM 76.4% 0:32:42 0:10:43
1981 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 59.1% 0:42:16 0:20:17
1053 Jason Harland Wrekin Road Runners SM 85.6% 0:29:11 0:07:12
741 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 72.5% 0:34:28 0:12:29
570 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 72.3% 0:34:34 0:12:35
2153 Jill Kelson Newport & District L45 60.5% 0:41:19 0:19:20
1839 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 69.4% 0:36:00 0:14:01
1323 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 88.1% 0:28:21 0:06:22
1637 Joe Hearle Mercia JM 86.2% 0:28:58 0:06:59
1966 Joe Morris Oswestry Olympians JM 100.0% 0:24:59 0:03:00
1957 John Abbiss Wolves & Bilston M45 78.0% 0:32:02 0:10:03
1978 John Bradley U/A M40 85.0% 0:29:24 0:07:25
501 John Coombes Mercia M60 74.5% 0:33:31 0:11:32
1958 John Friel U/A SM 81.0% 0:30:51 0:08:52
474 John Hall U/A M60 67.7% 0:36:55 0:14:56
1985 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers M50 88.0% 0:28:23 0:06:24
1256 John Nightingale U/A SM 71.3% 0:35:03 0:13:04
642 John Richards U/A M45 83.7% 0:29:50 0:07:51
355 John Sproson Mercia M65 50.0% 0:49:58 0:27:59
945 John Taylor Newport & District M40 83.3% 0:30:00 0:08:01
1221 Jon Bowie Trismart SM 103.2% 0:24:12 0:02:13
2161 Jon Heath Telford Hockey Club SM 83.0% 0:30:06 0:08:07
853 Jon Hedger U/A SM 88.0% 0:28:23 0:06:24
1954 Joseph Davies Mormon Noobs JM 68.8% 0:36:20 0:14:21
2164 Josh Silver Mormon Noobs JM 48.5% 0:51:31 0:29:32
823 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 92.9% 0:26:54 0:04:55
1977 Julia Ferguson Walton Chasers SL 73.0% 0:34:13 0:12:14
1179 Karl Morris Telford AC SM 75.9% 0:32:56 0:10:57
181 Keith Richards Mercia M50 76.9% 0:32:28 0:10:29
918 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians SM 81.5% 0:30:38 0:08:39
188 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 94.1% 0:26:33 0:04:34
1964 Kristian Edwards Tamworth AC JM 102.0% 0:24:30 0:02:31
637 Leo Murray Shrewsbury AC SM 85.0% 0:29:24 0:07:25
1674 Lewis Brownlow Mormon Noobs SM 65.0% 0:38:26 0:16:27
892 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 89.2% 0:28:01 0:06:02
1570 Mark Deighton Newport & Dist M50 77.8% 0:32:06 0:10:07
199 Mark Fenn Mercia SM 95.0% 0:26:18 0:04:19
1223 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M45 93.0% 0:26:52 0:04:53
1937 Mark Skidmore Dudley Kingswinford SM 73.1% 0:34:10 0:12:11
664 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 84.0% 0:29:45 0:07:46
838 Matt Giles Bromsgrove School SM 99.0% 0:25:14 0:03:15
208 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 94.0% 0:26:35 0:04:36
1941 Matthew Marston Mercia SM 100.6% 0:24:51 0:02:52
1975 Matthew Ward Eryri M40 93.0% 0:26:52 0:04:53
774 Mel Price Mercia SL 87.3% 0:28:38 0:06:39
1623 Michael Burton LDWA M55 64.7% 0:38:36 0:16:37
875 Michael Warren Wrekin RR M40 76.7% 0:32:34 0:10:35
733 Mike Carmont U/A SM 72.0% 0:34:42 0:12:43
657 Mike Murray FRA M60 58.4% 0:42:45 0:20:46
1035 Mike Streetly U/A M45 80.2% 0:31:08 0:09:09
1961 Mike Warren Wrekin RR M40 77.5% 0:32:14 0:10:15
1267 Naomi Wrighton Telford Harriers L60 54.0% 0:46:16 0:24:17
1621 Nathan Marland Mercia SM 79.3% 0:31:31 0:09:32
1149 Ned Lammas Mercia M40 88.7% 0:28:09 0:06:10
906 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 87.0% 0:28:44 0:06:45
732 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 83.4% 0:29:58 0:07:59
1980 Nicholas Davies Mormon noobs M45 53.0% 0:47:08 0:25:09
765 Nick Evans U/A M45 76.5% 0:32:40 0:10:41
1969 Nick Sharratt U/A SM 81.0% 0:30:51 0:08:52
1998 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 73.3% 0:34:06 0:12:07
1629 Nigel Share Wolves & Bilston M45 93.0% 0:26:51 0:04:52
2151 Nigel Towler U/A M50 68.9% 0:36:15 0:14:16
235 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 88.1% 0:28:22 0:06:23
2155 Oliver Newton U/A SM 67.9% 0:36:46 0:14:47
1971 Owain Edwards U/A SM 64.0% 0:39:02 0:17:03
398 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 94.4% 0:26:28 0:04:29
2159 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M45 78.2% 0:31:56 0:09:57
1225 Paul E Jones U/A M45 91.0% 0:27:27 0:05:28
1133 Paul Flinn Mercia M45 87.0% 0:28:44 0:06:45
1667 Paul Hammond Wolv/Bilston SM 90.0% 0:27:46 0:05:47
243 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians M40 101.6% 0:24:35 0:02:36
1995 Paul Rose Wolves/Bilston SM 70.7% 0:35:20 0:13:21
245 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 76.7% 0:32:36 0:10:37
1306 Pauline Newton Newport & Dist L55 62.0% 0:40:18 0:18:19
247 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 47.2% 0:52:54 0:30:55
2150 Pete Gardner WFRA M50 90.3% 0:27:40 0:05:41
817 Pete Singer Mercia M55 73.0% 0:34:13 0:12:14
1955 Pete Walters Stourbridge RC SM 85.4% 0:29:16 0:07:17
780 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 83.1% 0:30:04 0:08:05
1284 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 78.5% 0:31:50 0:09:51
542 Phil Blatch Mercia M55 71.1% 0:35:09 0:13:10
1047 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 66.1% 0:37:47 0:15:48
1202 Phil Newman Mercia M45 70.5% 0:35:25 0:13:26
397 Philip Johnson Dudley K Ford M50 79.9% 0:31:16 0:09:17
1264 Rachel Storey Newport L40 60.4% 0:41:20 0:19:21
1982 Rich Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 73.2% 0:34:07 0:12:08
1997 Richard Bacon U/A SM 93.6% 0:26:41 0:04:42
1633 Richard Buckle U/A SM 69.2% 0:36:06 0:14:07
600 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers M45 64.3% 0:38:52 0:16:53
2003 Richard McKenna U/A SM 86.2% 0:28:58 0:06:59
601 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 73.1% 0:34:10 0:12:11
994 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 108.2% 0:23:05 0:01:06
269 Rick Robson Mercia M55 77.1% 0:32:24 0:10:25
1671 Robert Court Mercia SM 77.9% 0:32:04 0:10:05
1959 Robert Sannwald Dudley Kingswinford SM 79.0% 0:31:37 0:09:38
2160 Robert Williams U/A SM 65.9% 0:37:54 0:15:55
1993 Robin Stones U/A SM 97.8% 0:25:33 0:03:34
284 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 98.8% 0:25:17 0:03:18
2157 Rot Jhon U/A SM 51.6% 0:48:24 0:26:25
1775 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 82.2% 0:30:24 0:08:25
755 Ruth Stafford U/A SL 74.6% 0:33:30 0:11:31
1317 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 59.6% 0:41:56 0:19:57
1559 Sandra Pattinson Newport & Dist L40 65.0% 0:38:26 0:16:27
736 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 79.8% 0:31:19 0:09:20
1976 Sarah Howells Wrekin Collage JL 73.0% 0:34:13 0:12:14
530 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 44.8% 0:55:49 0:33:50
1987 Simon Adney U/A SM 84.0% 0:29:45 0:07:46
303 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 90.3% 0:27:40 0:05:41
863 Simon White Mercia SM 96.0% 0:26:01 0:04:02
1532 Spencer Clarke Telford Harriers SM 64.0% 0:39:02 0:17:03
837 Stephen Thompson FRA M45 77.5% 0:32:14 0:10:15
1237 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 82.3% 0:30:21 0:08:22
1041 Steven Cale SAC SM 108.5% 0:23:01 0:01:02
1960 Stuart Morris Shropshire Shufflers SM 67.8% 0:36:51 0:14:52
1011 Sue Foster Telford Harriers SL 66.0% 0:37:52 0:15:53
1953 Thomas Davies Mormon Noobs JM 72.5% 0:34:28 0:12:29
1983 Thomas Reynolds Mormon noobs JM 72.0% 0:34:42 0:12:43
2156 Tim Davies Mercia SM 112.2% 0:22:16 0:00:17
331 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 79.2% 0:31:32 0:09:33
333 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 99.8% 0:25:03 0:03:04
1666 Tom Beech U/A SM 93.7% 0:26:39 0:04:40
335 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 68.8% 0:36:17 0:14:18
1996 Tom Fisher Wolves/Bilston SM 92.9% 0:26:53 0:04:54
1406 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 70.8% 0:35:18 0:13:19
2154 Tracy Hartridge Newport & District SL 57.0% 0:43:51 0:21:52
800 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M45 86.0% 0:29:03 0:07:04
1950 William Hough U/A SM 72.1% 0:34:39 0:12:40