Trig Points Race

Race date: 
Sun, 09/01/2011 - 11:00am
Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 1:58:54
Race# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
111 1 1 Pete Vale Mercia SM 1:45:07 113%
120 2 2 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 1:49:33 109%
84 3 3 Gareth Briggs Staffs Moorland SM 1:59:17 100%
73 4 4 Craig Jeffery Staffs Moorland SM 1:59:40 99%
90 5 1 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers M45 1:59:55 99%
57 6 2 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M45 2:00:02 99%
88 7 5 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 2:01:29 98%
93 8 3 Andrew Solysik Chase Harriers M45 2:01:37 98%
121 9 6 Dan Findley Slow SM 2:04:50 95%
76 10 1 Kate Burge Stafford Harriers SL 2:07:31 93%
75 11 1 Sean McLiachlan U/A M40 2:07:31 93%
54 12 4 Ned Lammas Mercia M45 2:07:47 93%
61 13 2 Stephen Jones Clwydian Range Runners M40 2:08:12 93%
17 14 5 Robert Edwards Wolves & Bilston M45 2:08:36 92%
80 15 1 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 2:08:40 92%
66 16 3 David Allcott Dark Peak M40 2:08:52 92%
102 17 7 Marcus McDonald Burntwood Tri SM 2:10:32 91%
89 18 8 Daniel Maskew Wolves & Bilston SM 2:10:35 91%
91 19 9 Rob Hughes Mercia SM 2:10:52 91%
79 20 1 Martin terry Clayton M50 2:10:56 91%
77 21 2 Dale Colclough Mercia M50 2:11:10 91%
10 22 6 Julian Brown Macclesfield M45 2:11:18 91%
115 23 4 Gary Postins Newport & Dist M40 2:11:32 90%
112 24 10 Gareth Little WCH SM 2:11:41 90%
71 25 11 Daniei Evons Sneyd Stiders SM 2:12:32 90%
128 26 5 Jonathan Cooper U/A M40 2:14:08 89%
135 27 12 Stephen Shanks Fell Ponies SM 2:14:17 89%
41 28 7 JohnBromwell FRA M45 2:15:52 88%
67 29 3 John Embrey HOC M50 2:16:37 87%
81 30 8 Nigel Glaze Mercia M45 2:16:58 87%
101 31 13 Eddie Mathieson Long Eaton RC SM 2:17:03 87%
59 32 14 Giles Hodges Sandbatch Striders SM 2:17:17 87%
33 33 2 Neil Hindle FRA M55 2:17:29 86%
72 34 15 Adam Bleakman U/A SM 2:17:47 86%
31 35 9 Stephen Thompson FRA M45 2:18:22 86%
5 36 16 Ian Talbut Stafford Harriers SM 2:19:27 85%
18 37 10 David Malia Cobra AC M45 2:20:12 85%
117 38 17 Scott Morley U/A SM 2:20:12 85%
68 39 18 Simon Webb Walton Chasers SM 2:20:48 84%
69 40 11 Mike Perry Mercia M45 2:21:00 84%
42 41 19 Jason Phillips U/A SM 2:21:45 84%
87 42 20 Adam Green Trentham SM 2:21:54 84%
28 43 21 Gareth Stubbs Lichfield RC SM 2:21:58 84%
43 44 4 Steve Littlewood Stafford Harriers M50 2:22:16 84%
124 45 1 Mark Wittering Huncote Harriers M60 2:22:37 83%
116 46 5 Joseph Atheton Stafford Harriers M50 2:23:15 83%
85 47 22 Martin Hurst Bowland Fellrunners SM 2:23:46 83%
34 48 3 Jonathon Howell Stone MM M55 2:25:39 82%
104 49 6 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers M50 2:25:50 82%
39 50 1 Chris Skellern Stafford Harriers L45 2:25:55 81%
114 51 7 Max Howard Retford M50 2:25:58 81%
95 52 6 Andy Kelford Chase Harriers M40 2:26:08 81%
55 53 1 Sheila Barbour Mercia L40 2:26:10 81%
140 54 8 John Lewis U/A M50 2:26:49 81%
92 55 12 Clive Jessup Chase Harriers M45 2:27:47 80%
141 56 23 Nick Sharrett Newport & Dist SM 2:28:51 80%
137 57 24 Kevin Allerton U/A SM 2:29:36 79%
30 58 25 David Threlfall U/A SM 2:29:46 79%
3 59 7 Paul Hill Telford Harriers M40 2:29:49 79%
37 60 9 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M50 2:30:13 79%
126 61 10 Richard Thomas Huncote Harriers M50 2:30:43 79%
106 62 8 Jamie Rennie West End Runners M40 2:32:10 78%
105 63 26 David Rennie West End Runners SM 2:32:11 78%
63 64 2 Alix Critchley Northbrook AC SL 2:32:42 78%
29 65 27 David Fawkner Northbrook AC SM 2:32:43 78%
136 66 28 Simon Griffiths U/A SM 2:33:00 78%
109 67 13 Duane Roberts U/A M45 2:34:48 77%
64 68 29 Paul Stead Northbrook AC SM 2:34:50 77%
7 69 11 Barry Elkington Octavian Droobers M50 2:35:10 77%
94 70 1 Kim Braznell U/A L50 2:35:34 76%
125 71 14 David Jamieson U/A M45 2:35:35 76%
16 72 15 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 2:36:19 76%
119 73 2 Beverley Noble Chase Harriers L40 2:37:05 76%
62 74 4 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 2:37:24 76%
122 75 2 John Robinson Walton Chasers M60 2:37:27 76%
86 76 3 Liz Stanyer Stafford Harriers SL 2:37:34 75%
142 77 30 Alex Harvey Newport & Dist SM 2:37:57 75%
32 78 2 Linda Edmonson Wrekin RR L45 2:38:07 75%
21 79 3 Trevor Longman Macclesfield M60 2:38:18 75%
26 80 2 Alison Brind Stone MM L50 2:38:33 75%
35 81 31 Ricky Bradbury U/A SM 2:38:34 75%
36 82 3 Tracey Gee Stafford Harriers L40 2:38:42 75%
78 83 9 Paul Walmsley U/A M40 2:38:49 75%
15 84 4 Dick Scroop Mercia M60 2:39:07 75%
49 85 1 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 2:39:17 75%
65 86 5 Philip Hitchings Staffs Moorland M60 2:39:30 75%
56 87 10 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 2:39:49 74%
83 88 11 Robin Eley Stafford Harriers M40 2:40:17 74%
70 89 12 Andy Heath U/A M50 2:40:43 74%
20 90 32 Marcus Clay Stafford Tri SM 2:41:40 74%
60 91 13 Charles Ashley Wrexham M50 2:42:00 73%
107 92 6 Graham Lawrence Solihull AC M60 2:43:34 73%
123 93 14 Mick Borwick Staff/Stone CC M50 2:44:52 72%
23 94 3 Karen Davies Stafford Harriers L45 2:47:44 71%
22 95 7 John Greatholder Stafford Harriers M60 2:47:45 71%
11 96 4 Jo Miles Goyt Valley Striders L45 2:47:46 71%
47 97 8 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 2:49:27 70%
19 98 4 Amanda Clay Stafford Tri L40 2:49:58 70%
74 99 9 Peter Simpson Liverpool Harriers M60 2:50:38 70%
118 100 33 Andy Ardron Macc Harriesrs SM 2:51:31 69%
46 101 10 Kevan Uzzell Stone MM M60 2:52:39 69%
51 102 4 Jo Bulley Sandbatch Striders SL 2:54:13 68%
38 103 5 Steve Coey Red Rose Runners M55 2:54:30 68%
45 104 6 Rick Robson Mercia M55 2:54:43 68%
113 105 3 Lynda Howard Retford L50 2:54:44 68%
139 106 7 Dave Mantle Stafford Harriers M55 2:56:02 68%
108 107 12 Simon Harrison Totley AC M40 2:56:39 67%
138 108 16 Phillip McFarlane U/A M45 2:57:10 67%
133 109 34 Scott Bernard CJF SM 2:57:13 67%
50 110 13 Jason Bulley Sandbatch Striders M40 2:57:22 67%
130 111 17 Andy Flynn U/A M45 2:57:59 67%
129 112 18 David Robson U/A M45 2:58:32 67%
131 113 19 David Miles U/A M45 2:58:36 67%
132 114 5 Lucy Cox Black Country Tri SL 2:58:51 66%
134 115 35 Brett Bernard U/A SM 2:58:51 66%
99 116 6 Ester Hughes Stafford Harriers SL 2:59:58 66%
4 117 8 Ian Nicholson Rushcliffe AC M55 3:00:26 66%
44 118 9 Pete Bull Rushcliffe AC M55 3:00:28 66%
48 119 11 Phil Blatch Mercia M60 3:00:38 66%
127 120 12 Brian Stone Holme Pierrepoint M60 3:03:02 65%
14 121 2 Brian Langston Stafford Harriers M65 3:06:05 64%
1 122 7 Jackie Allen Stafford Harriers SL 3:06:13 64%
52 123 14 Stuart Morris Shropshire Shufflers M40 3:07:14 64%
53 124 15 Calvin Wright U/A M40 3:07:17 63%
58 125 13 John Lawton Sandbatch Striders M60 3:07:38 63%
97 126 16 Michael Escolme Sandbatch Striders M40 3:07:41 63%
8 127 3 Charles Jarman U/A M65 3:09:15 63%
25 128 4 Michael Jones Stafford Harriers M65 3:11:06 62%
24 129 8 Emma Key Stone MM SL 3:11:25 62%
110 130 20 Tom Dun U/A M45 3:11:26 62%
82 131 17 Dave Sealey U/A M40 3:13:27 61%
6 132 5 Rabeeca Bostock Stafford Harriers L40 3:25:53 58%
100 133 14 R Marland Rugley M60 3:25:54 58%
98 134 5 Sarah Johnson Stafford Harriers L45 3:47:32 52%
40 135 4 Amanda Pearce Stafford Harriers L50 3:47:39 52%
96 136 15 Peter Ibison U/A M50 3:54:39 51%
103 137 36 John Doyle Lichfield RC SM DNF
2 138 37 Robert Foster Aldridge RC SM DNS
9 139 18 Mark Eccleston Stafford Harriers M40 DNS
12 140 38 Lawrence Yeoman U/A SM DNS
13 141 16 Adrian Faber U/A M50 DNS
27 142 1 Ray Oldacre U/A M70 DNS