Cardingmill Canter

Race date: 
Sat, 05/02/2011 - 1:00pm

Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:45:14
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
746 2419 1 1 Chris Steele Borrowdale FRC SM 0:41:45 108%
728 2614 2 2 Andres Jones Cardiff AAC SM 0:43:35 104%
701 2609 3 3 Jack Ross Staffs Moorlands AC SM 0:43:38 104%
738 1566 4 4 Roy Scott Springfield Striders SM 0:43:41 104%
845 333 5 5 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 0:44:45 101%
779 2608 6 1 Dave Neill Staffs Moorland M50 0:45:49 99%
780 2428 7 6 William Neill Staffs Moorland SM 0:46:23 98%
719 1941 8 7 Matthew Marston Mercia SM 0:47:17 96%
764 1511 9 8 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:47:40 95%
726 1232 10 9 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:47:46 95%
798 27 11 1 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 0:48:08 94%
721 2612 12 10 Jason Rowley Clevedon AC SM 0:48:43 93%
840 19 13 1 Andy Davies Mercia M40 0:48:57 92%
772 21 14 1 Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers M55 0:49:05 92%
712 103 15 2 Edward Davies Mercia M55 0:49:28 91%
731 2282 16 1 Helen Fines Vegan Runners UK SL 0:49:52 91%
758 303 17 3 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 0:50:03 90%
749 774 18 2 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:50:11 90%
769 1356 19 2 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:50:27 90%
793 2180 20 11 Edmund Newey Mercia SM 0:50:38 89%
768 2625 21 1 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers M60 0:50:56 89%
730 2355 22 2 Mike Perry Mercia M45 0:51:55 87%
750 1135 23 2 Dave Powell Aberystwyth M50 0:52:12 87%
762 1506 24 12 Chris Dunkerley U/A SM 0:52:19 86%
759 1788 25 3 Matt Sheeman Mercia M45 0:52:32 86%
742 1514 26 3 Dale Colclough Mercia M50 0:52:41 86%
757 1774 27 3 Helen Skelton Mercia SL 0:52:44 86%
737 2619 28 3 Stephen Jones Clwydian Range Runners M40 0:52:46 86%
709 1772 29 4 David Malia Mercia M45 0:52:51 86%
707 887 30 5 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:52:54 86%
711 280 31 13 Rod Sinclair U/A SM 0:53:38 84%
778 1517 32 6 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:53:48 84%
748 1763 33 14 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 0:54:09 84%
849 2639 34 15 David Lea U/A SM 0:54:10 84%
852 1017 35 7 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M45 0:54:30 83%
782 1797 36 4 Andy Wall Mercia M50 0:55:06 82%
720 996 37 16 Craig Walker FRA SM 0:55:17 82%
789 2632 38 17 David Phillips U/A SM 0:55:18 82%
854 1775 39 5 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 0:55:19 82%
753 867 40 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:55:25 82%
843 1550 41 8 David Jamieson U/A M45 0:55:31 81%
704 123 42 4 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:55:40 81%
788 739 43 18 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:55:49 81%
765 1667 44 19 Paul Hammond Wolv/Bilston SM 0:55:54 81%
729 2615 45 9 Jeremy Randell Clwydian Range Runners M45 0:55:56 81%
747 1323 46 1 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 0:56:34 80%
797 2636 47 20 Tom Lloyd U/A SM 0:56:47 80%
856 2643 48 21 Mike Perks U/A SM 0:57:04 79%
733 490 49 10 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders M45 0:57:07 79%
775 392 50 5 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 0:57:12 79%
741 2620 51 6 Kevin Ellis Springfield Striders M50 0:58:08 78%
755 2623 52 22 Neil Halcrow Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 0:58:08 78%
723 269 53 6 Rick Robson Mercia M55 0:58:48 77%
783 2627 54 4 Alan Boardman U/A M40 0:59:00 77%
736 2616 55 5 Anderson Hirst FRA M40 0:59:13 76%
708 787 56 7 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:59:19 76%
763 2624 57 23 Gregory Cain U/A SM 0:59:25 76%
791 2633 58 24 Andy Reece U/A SM 0:59:26 76%
713 2159 59 6 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:59:46 76%
734 1284 60 11 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 0:59:53 76%
751 1781 61 25 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 0:59:55 75%
716 755 62 4 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 0:59:56 75%
752 872 63 7 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M40 1:00:01 75%
705 967 64 26 Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers SM 1:00:07 75%
714 2167 65 8 Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers M50 1:00:19 75%
710 836 66 12 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:00:30 75%
846 331 67 13 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:00:36 75%
706 2209 68 8 Michael Reynolds U/A M40 1:00:41 75%
771 151 69 1 Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers L45 1:00:43 74%
702 181 70 9 Keith Richards Mercia M50 1:00:47 74%
853 2642 71 27 Phil Morris U/A SM 1:00:51 74%
790 1518 72 1 Kim Braznell Halesowen AC L50 1:00:54 74%
703 972 73 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 1:01:03 74%
848 1839 74 9 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 1:01:13 74%
760 17 75 7 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M55 1:01:27 74%
850 2640 76 28 Alan Lea U/A SM 1:01:28 74%
851 2641 77 29 Matthew Lea U/A SM 1:01:29 74%
799 909 78 30 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 1:02:19 73%
776 817 79 8 Pete Singer Mercia M55 1:02:31 72%
777 1157 80 5 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range Runners SL 1:02:38 72%
739 779 81 2 Rachael Bollom Mercia L40 1:02:47 72%
841 2638 82 10 John Moorhouse Cheshire Hash M50 1:03:12 72%
792 112 83 2 Gill Evans Shepshed L45 1:03:12 72%
735 527 84 9 John Williams Springfield Striders M55 1:03:23 71%
781 1187 85 10 Andy Laing U/A M40 1:03:39 71%
767 2224 86 14 Richard Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:03:44 71%
732 601 87 11 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 1:03:45 71%
855 117 88 11 Graham Chidley Mercia M40 1:03:52 71%
743 741 89 2 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L50 1:04:08 71%
718 2611 90 31 Jason Praill Springfield Striders SM 1:04:14 70%
800 2223 91 15 Richard Sheppard U/A M45 1:04:35 70%
787 2631 92 32 James Hanmer U/A SM 1:04:44 70%
844 150 93 3 Janet Jeffreys Osw Olympians L45 1:05:50 69%
784 2628 94 12 Andrew Jenkins U/A M40 1:06:08 68%
717 2610 95 13 Micharl Filek U/A M40 1:06:08 68%
774 1247 96 33 Alex Johnson U/A SM 1:06:21 68%
756 1406 97 2 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 1:08:26 66%
727 1505 98 6 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 1:08:59 66%
795 2634 99 2 Dick Finch MDC M65 1:09:08 65%
715 522 100 12 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 1:09:10 65%
725 386 101 7 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers SL 1:09:29 65%
773 1256 102 34 John Nightingale U/A SM 1:09:53 65%
724 550 103 3 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 1:10:22 64%
744 1807 104 3 Dick Scroop Mercia M60 1:10:59 64%
722 623 105 13 Colin Downey Mercia M50 1:11:18 63%
796 2635 106 4 Rob Brown Chepstow Harriers M60 1:11:19 63%
847 55 107 35 Chris Edwards Dark Peak SM 1:11:48 63%
745 2621 108 16 Phil Hayes Crosshouses Cobblers M45 1:12:42 62%
842 1310 109 36 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 1:12:49 62%
794 752 110 4 Terri Jones Mercia L45 1:15:39 60%
770 2626 111 8 Claire Godfrey Shropshire Shufflers SL 1:16:11 59%
766 1981 112 3 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 1:24:42 53%
761 353 113 1 Elizabeth Salisbury Shropshire Shufflers L55 1:25:02 53%
754 2622 114 9 Natalie White Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SL 1:30:17 50%
785 2629 115 Joanne Carver U/A SL DNF
786 2630 116 Ben Carver U/A SM DNF
740 593 117 Mark Bollom Mercia M40 DNF