Long Mynd Valleys - Results Ladies Over 40

Race date: 
Mon, 07/03/2011 - 10:36pm

Long
Mynd Valleys - Ladies Over 40
Publish Results

06/03/2011

1:35:35
Race# Poss NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
390 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L40 1:58:35 81%
490 2 Judith Jepson Dark Peak Fell Runners L40 2:03:10 78%
158 3 Alison Raw Bingley Harriers L45 2:03:26 77%
336 4 Lynne Clough Chorley Harriers L40 2:06:10 76%
353 5 Zanthe Wray Dark Peak Fell Runners L23 2:07:32 75%
294 6 Julie Carter Keswick AC L45 2:11:43 73%
54 7 Jean Brown Clayton le Moors Harriers L40 2:16:52 70%
256 8 Kath Wallis Clayton le Moors Harriers L50 2:18:04 69%
296 9 Samantha Ayres Keswick AC L40 2:18:26 69%
313 10 Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers L40 2:19:56 68%
36 11 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers L45 2:20:00 68%
301 12 Anna Forrest Ambleside AC L40 2:21:05 68%
19 13 Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors Harriers L60 2:21:26 68%
329 14 Alison Eagle Ilkley Harriers L45 2:23:02 67%
123 15 Sheila Barbour Mercia L40 2:23:14 67%
354 16 Deborah Holmes Gowans Accrington Road Runners L45 2:23:57 66%
22 17 Isaline Hughes Burnden RR L45 2:24:12 66%
299 18 Jackie Redmayne Chorley Harriers L40 2:24:35 66%
416 19 Kath Brierley Todmorden L45 2:25:22 66%
300 20 Kate Ayres Ambleside AC L50 2:26:34 65%
8 21 Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers L45 2:27:38 65%
458 22 Kim Braznell Halesowen AC L55 2:28:19 64%
452 23 Alison Dugdale Clayton le Moors Harriers L40 2:30:08 64%
431 24 Geraldine Walkington Horwich RMI L50 2:30:17 64%
389 25 Katherine Harvey Pennine Fellrunners L50 2:31:27 63%
141 26 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden L45 2:32:02 63%
324 27 Cath Musetti Ambleside AC L45 2:33:49 62%
17 28 Pat Goodall Totley AC L55 2:34:23 62%
276 29 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders L40 2:35:59 61%
429 30 Mary White Horwich RMI L60 2:36:20 61%
83 31 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 2:36:30 61%
219 32 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 2:37:36 61%
349 33 Alison Harding Tring RC L50 2:38:43 60%
425 34 Clare Kenny Calder Valley L50 2:38:48 60%
280 35 Alison Brentnall Pennine Fellrunners L60 2:40:00 60%
42 36 Katy Thompson Clayton le Moors Harriers L55 2:40:25 60%
1 37 Lou Lyness Barrow in Furness Striders L60 2:43:02 59%
395 38 Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers L50 2:44:24 58%
165 39 Carole Fryer Calder Valley L45 2:46:46 57%
180 40 Sue Roberts Todmorden L45 2:47:55 57%
380 41 Gail Tombs Calder Valley L55 2:49:34 56%
103 42 Kim Clarke Keswick AC L50 2:56:26 54%
465 43 Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners L60 2:56:33 54%
311 44 Lisa Dainty Malvern joggers L40 2:58:47 53%
430 45 Margaret Huyton Horwich RMI L60 2:58:57 53%
45 46 Gillian Wisbey Calder Valley L40 3:01:36 53%
372 47 Nicola Hart Ambleside AC L45 3:06:26 51%
267 48 Sarah Clarke Clayton le Moors Harriers L45 3:14:48 49%