Long Mynd Valleys - Results Men Over 50

Race date: 
Mon, 07/03/2011 - 10:37pm

Long
Mynd Valleys - Men Over 50
Publish Results

06/03/2011

1:35:35
Race# Poss NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
461 1 Dave Neill Staffs Moorland M55 1:47:00 89%
432 2 Mike Wallis Clayton le Moors Harriers M50 1:47:32 89%
90 3 Steve Oldfield Calder Valley M50 1:51:40 86%
34 4 Mick Stenton Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 1:52:51 85%
9 5 Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers M55 1:53:46 84%
61 6 Mike Egner Dark Peak Fell Runners M55 1:53:58 84%
162 7 Edward Davies Mercia M55 1:55:57 82%
53 8 Steve Storey Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 1:57:46 81%
135 9 Alan Kirk Pennine Fellrunners M50 1:57:51 81%
284 10 Dave Collins Todmorden M55 1:57:57 81%
427 11 Geoffrey Paul Gough Clayton le Moors Harriers M50 1:58:20 81%
350 12 Kevin Harding Tring RC M50 1:58:43 81%
128 13 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M55 1:58:57 80%
142 14 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 2:00:08 80%
23 15 Martyn Pollitt Burnden RR M50 2:00:31 79%
338 16 Bernard Grant Harrogate Harriers M60 2:01:32 79%
258 17 Dave Ansell Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 2:02:11 78%
464 18 Peter Golding St Edmund Pacers M55 2:02:33 78%
49 19 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors Harriers M60 2:02:53 78%
149 20 Dave Powell Aberystwyth M50 2:05:12 76%
3 21 Dale Colclough Mercia M50 2:06:27 76%
189 22 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fellrunners M50 2:06:47 75%
241 23 Robert Taylor Pennine Fellrunners M60 2:07:14 75%
93 24 Richard Crossland Calder Valley M55 2:08:25 74%
64 25 Keith G Holmes Dark Peak Fell Runners M55 2:08:25 74%
108 26 Kieran Carr Clayton le Moors Harriers M65 2:10:13 73%
119 27 Brian Horrocks Clayton le Moors Harriers M50 2:10:21 73%
488 28 Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers M55 2:10:29 73%
5 29 Gary Fleet Saddleworth Runners M50 2:11:49 73%
478 30 Andy Wall Mercia M50 2:11:50 73%
210 31 Ron Rees Pennine Fellrunners M55 2:12:26 72%
67 32 Steve Bennett North Derbyshire RC M50 2:13:03 72%
433 33 Mike Walsh Kendal AC M60 2:13:32 72%
24 34 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M55 2:13:55 71%
292 35 Andy Butler Pennine Fellrunners M50 2:15:02 71%
250 36 Doug Fleming Horwich RMI M50 2:15:31 71%
281 37 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fellrunners M60 2:16:11 70%
269 38 Karl Edwards Fell Ponies M55 2:17:15 70%
287 39 Chris Taylor Mercia M55 2:17:50 69%
74 40 Jon Sharples Clayton le Moors Harriers M55 2:18:11 69%
94 41 Brian Horsley Calder Valley M60 2:18:49 69%
406 42 Rick Robson Mercia M55 2:19:20 69%
266 43 Andy Watts Cheshire Hill Racers M60 2:19:26 69%
15 44 Mike Troup Ambleside AC M55 2:20:11 68%
57 45 Tony Crossley East Grinstead & Dist AC M55 2:20:21 68%
405 46 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 2:20:44 68%
271 47 Andrew Hearle Mercia M55 2:21:56 67%
187 48 John Joddrell Pennine Fellrunners M55 2:22:41 67%
423 49 David Owen Ambleside AC M50 2:23:53 66%
7 50 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 2:27:34 65%
303 51 Michael McLoughlin Preston Harriers M55 2:28:48 64%
30 52 Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M55 2:29:45 64%
319 53 David Findel-Hawkins Milton Keynes M60 2:29:49 64%
79 54 Martin Whitehead Calder Valley M50 2:29:58 64%
492 55 Robert Morris Wye Valley Runners M50 2:30:24 64%
428 56 Mark Woodhead Valley Striders M55 2:30:29 64%
408 57 Dave Kershaw Chorley AC M50 2:30:40 63%
318 58 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 2:31:35 63%
449 59 Peter Covey Bingley Harriers M70 2:31:36 63%
248 60 Ian Ankers South Cheshire Harriers M60 2:33:19 62%
417 61 Chris Good FRA M50 2:33:36 62%
257 62 Mark Latham Bingley Harriers M50 2:35:53 61%
75 63 Mike Hind Borrowdale FRC M55 2:36:02 61%
306 64 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 2:36:06 61%
144 65 Andrew Bibby Todmorden M55 2:37:25 61%
39 66 John Armistead Dark Peak Fell Runners M65 2:38:42 60%
234 67 Peter Ramsdale Horwich RMI M50 2:38:51 60%
450 68 Terry Davies Mercia M55 2:39:43 60%
124 69 Ian Marshall 1 Cambridge Harriers M60 2:39:48 60%
197 70 Chris Clarke Keswick AC M60 2:39:58 60%
443 71 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 2:41:18 59%
77 72 Rod Campbell Staffs Moorland M65 2:41:45 59%
454 73 Ken Wright U/A M60 2:43:14 59%
368 74 Phil Blatch Mercia M60 2:43:18 59%
272 75 Roger Ashby Pennine Fellrunners M65 2:43:23 59%
360 76 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 2:43:50 58%
441 77 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 2:43:55 58%
233 78 John Parker Horwich RMI M70 2:45:15 58%
327 79 Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70 2:47:38 57%
220 80 Peter Jagan Bingley Harriers M60 2:48:35 57%
409 81 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 2:48:43 57%
110 82 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden M65 2:49:31 56%
466 83 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 2:50:01 56%
387 84 Philip Jones Calder Valley M50 2:51:19 56%
246 85 Dick Scroop Mercia M60 2:56:25 54%
410 86 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 2:58:47 53%
235 87 Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers M55 3:00:34 53%
18 88 Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC M60 3:02:03 53%
373 89 Simon Brister Matlock AC M60 3:06:28 51%
472 90 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M60 3:10:15 50%
475 91 Peter Hadley Cambridge Harriers M60 3:13:04 50%
98 92 Steve Davies Accrington Road Runners M70 3:15:43 49%
487 93 Richard Clives FRA M70 4:22:06 36%