Pontesbury Hill Race By Category

Race date: 
Wed, 22/06/2011 - 9:34pm

Pontesbury Hill Race
[Show Results] 22/06/2011

Publish Results

Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:21:13
Top Ten Men
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
317 2700 1 1 Steve Cale Mercia SM 0:19:15 110% 125
297 2680 2 1 Daniel Maskew Wolves & Bilston MU23 0:20:36 103% 124
293 1511 3 2 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:21:05 101% 123
311 1276 4 1 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 0:21:09 100% 122
300 27 5 2 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 0:21:15 100% 121
318 2691 6 3 Ian Haworth Shrewsbury AC SM 0:21:39 98% 120
303 103 7 1 Edward Davies Mercia M55 0:21:42 98% 119
330 1232 8 4 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:21:44 98% 118
295 2753 9 5 Will Witterick U/A SM 0:21:47 97% 117
257 2598 10 3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:21:54 97% 116
Top Ten Ladies
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
284 774 12 1 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:22:40 94% 114
338 755 39 2 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 0:26:54 79% 87
279 2693 53 3 Kathryn Morgans Wolves & Bilston SL 0:28:28 75% 73
289 741 55 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L50 0:28:36 74% 71
329 1505 59 4 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 0:29:48 71% 67
328 1546 62 1 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L45 0:29:54 71% 64
291 1998 63 2 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 0:29:56 71% 63
285 2737 64 5 Emily Millington U/A SL 0:29:58 71% 62
336 112 66 3 Gill Evans Shepshed L50 0:30:26 70% 60
307 1536 69 1 Lisa Blagden Telford AC L40 0:30:48 69% 57
Men >16<18
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
323 2729 82 1 Laurie Meldon Adams Grammar School MU16 0:33:56 63% 44
Ladies >16<18
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
310 1622 79 1 Emma Clarke Mercia LU16 0:33:23 64% 47
Men >18<23
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
297 2680 2 1 Daniel Maskew Wolves & Bilston MU23 0:20:36 103% 124
325 2759 21 2 Tom O'Boyle Newport & Dist MU23 0:24:43 86% 105
Men >40<45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
274 319 13 1 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M40 0:23:00 92% 113
270 892 14 2 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:23:24 91% 112
280 2159 23 3 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:24:51 85% 103
305 739 26 4 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:25:13 84% 100
286 2538 31 5 Stuart Tromans Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:26:11 81% 95
264 1000 33 6 Ian Hopkins Dudley - Kingswinford M40 0:26:21 80% 93
283 872 35 7 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M40 0:26:36 80% 91
267 2745 37 8 Hugo Rees U/A M40 0:26:44 79% 89
287 2749 52 9 Ian Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:28:27 75% 74
292 1839 54 10 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 0:28:32 74% 72
272 1251 71 11 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 0:31:21 68% 55
263 2673 80 12 Andrew Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:33:37 63% 46
Ladies >40<45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
307 1536 69 1 Lisa Blagden Telford AC L40 0:30:48 69% 57
262 2672 78 2 Rae Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford L40 0:33:11 64% 48
319 1981 86 3 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:38:01 56% 40
Men >45<50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
311 1276 4 1 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 0:21:09 100% 122
300 27 5 2 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 0:21:15 100% 121
257 2598 10 3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:21:54 97% 116
276 188 11 4 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M45 0:22:20 95% 115
275 1149 18 5 Ned Lammas Mercia M45 0:24:09 88% 108
326 1550 22 6 David Jamieson Mercia M45 0:24:43 86% 104
321 1017 25 7 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M45 0:25:11 84% 101
337 331 41 8 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:26:59 79% 85
273 836 43 9 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:27:05 78% 83
320 1982 49 10 Rich Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:27:57 76% 77
278 1021 50 11 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M45 0:28:09 75% 76
306 924 56 12 Larry King U/A M45 0:28:44 74% 70
331 252 61 13 Peter Cooke Mercia M45 0:29:53 71% 65
343 2766 67 14 Sean Michaltoms U/A M45 0:30:36 69% 59
332 1202 70 15 Phil Newman Mercia M45 0:31:13 68% 56
334 2715 77 16 Bryan Bridges Telford AC M45 0:32:57 64% 49
281 1613 84 17 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 0:35:35 60% 42
288 2750 87 18 David Roberts Shrewsbury AC M45 0:39:52 53% 39
Ladies >45<50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
328 1546 62 1 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L45 0:29:54 71% 64
Men >50<55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
299 130 17 1 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M50 0:24:03 88% 109
255 411 28 2 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury AC M50 0:25:58 82% 98
339 1785 34 3 Bernie Jones U/A M50 0:26:27 80% 92
301 1284 40 4 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 0:26:57 79% 86
302 1047 46 5 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 0:27:38 77% 80
333 2697 74 6 Roger Lloyd Mercia M50 0:32:08 66% 52
256 570 76 7 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 0:32:24 65% 50
Ladies >50<55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
289 741 55 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L50 0:28:36 74% 71
291 1998 63 2 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 0:29:56 71% 63
336 112 66 3 Gill Evans Shepshed L50 0:30:26 70% 60
Men >55<60
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
303 103 7 1 Edward Davies Mercia M55 0:21:42 98% 119
258 123 27 2 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:25:31 83% 99
269 269 48 3 Rick Robson Mercia M55 0:27:45 76% 78
327 2760 60 4 Dave Thomlinson U/A M55 0:29:52 71% 66
322 86 65 5 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 0:30:00 71% 61
Men >60<65
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
268 392 42 1 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M60 0:26:59 79% 84
298 751 51 2 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 0:28:11 75% 75
277 99 85 3 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M60 0:36:55 57% 41
316 111 88 4 Geoff Sproson LDWA M60 0:40:57 52% 38
Men >65<70
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
290 972 32 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 0:26:18 81% 94
261 68 57 2 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 0:29:19 72% 69
315 355 89 3 John Sproson Mercia M65 0:44:06 48% 37