Longmynd Valleys

Race date: 
Sun, 05/02/2012 - 11:30am
Longmynd Valleys
[Show Results] 05/02/2012 Publish Results

1:49:20
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat Times %Leader Early Starts
982 2700 1 1 Steve Cale Mercia SM 1:38:36 111% 00:00:00
861 994 2 2 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 1:43:07 106% 00:00:00
948 1489 3 3 Pete Vale Mercia SM 1:43:55 105% 00:00:00
964 Tim Werrett 4 1 Tim Werrett Mercia M40 1:51:00 98% 00:00:00
841 243 5 2 Paul Jones Mercia M40 1:51:26 98% 00:00:00
951 729 6 4 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 1:53:14 97% 00:00:00
867 19 7 1 Andy Davies Mercia M45 1:54:07 96% 00:00:00
813 3001 8 5 Matthew Fortes Eryri Harriers SM 1:54:39 95% 00:00:00
932 27 9 2 Andrew Yapp Mercia M45 1:55:41 95% 00:00:00
939 1114 10 6 Stanley Charles Clwydian Range Runners SM 1:55:51 94% 00:00:00
984 2428 11 1 William Neill Staffs Moorland MU23 1:57:19 93% 00:00:00
803 1276 12 3 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 1:58:48 92% 00:00:00
953 Muir Morton 13 7 Muir Morton Pennine Runners SM 1:59:31 91% 00:00:00
826 3004 14 3 Jon Newey Mercia M40 1:59:42 91% 00:00:00
931 2725 15 8 Glen Speake Mercia SM 1:59:47 91% 00:00:00
925 3034 16 9 Rob Grantham Ellesmere Port RC SM 2:01:09 90% 00:00:00
954 2309 17 10 Ben Gibbison Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 2:01:54 90% 00:00:00
963 853 18 11 Jon Hedger Torq SM 2:02:43 89% 00:00:00
882 1913 19 12 James Dowdall Wolf Pack SM 2:02:52 89% 00:00:00
776 2991 20 4 Connor Carson Mercia M40 2:03:04 89% 00:00:00
806 1069 21 5 Johnny Moore Eryri Harriers M40 2:03:09 89% 00:00:00
850 428 22 1 Anna Bartlett Sytri L40 2:03:32 89% 00:00:00
934 2600 23 2 Karl Steinegger Ambleside AC MU23 2:04:32 88% 00:00:00
799 1232 24 13 Tom Roo Mercia SM 2:05:00 87% 00:00:00
864 3020 25 1 Julien Minshull Glossopdale Harriers M50 2:05:37 87% 00:00:00
888 1116 26 4 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M45 2:06:05 87% 00:00:00
904 1135 27 2 Dave Powell Aberystwyth M50 2:07:38 86% 00:00:00
775 2199 28 14 Pete Matthews Mercia SM 2:08:15 85% 00:00:00
825 566 29 6 Matt Scriven Mercia M40 2:09:15 85% 00:00:00
965 887 30 3 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M50 2:09:34 84% 00:00:00
858 3017 31 15 Matm Brennan Grenash Valley SM 2:09:49 84% 00:00:00
885 774 32 1 Mel Price Mercia SL 2:09:55 84% 00:00:00
868 919 33 5 Julian Bradbury Mercia M45 2:10:10 84% 00:00:00
807 892 34 6 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 2:10:14 84% 00:00:00
796 208 35 4 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 2:10:33 84% 00:00:00
898 2983 36 16 Eric Martin U/A SM 2:10:53 84% 00:00:00
827 1911 37 5 Nick Eyre Oswestry Olympians M50 2:11:20 83% 00:00:00
974 651 38 6 Adrian Pickles Settle Harriers M50 2:11:45 83% 00:00:00
926 867 39 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L45 2:11:53 83% 00:00:00
865 2443 40 17 Andy Oliver Glossopdale Harriers SM 2:11:56 83% 00:00:00
834 813 41 18 John Bristow Malvern Joggers SM 2:12:19 83% 00:00:00
902 2898 42 19 David Phillips Vale Royal AC SM 2:12:28 83% 00:00:00
883 3022 43 7 Matthew Lawson Chepstow Harriers M40 2:12:43 82% 00:00:00
819 3013 44 7 Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders M50 2:12:47 82% 00:00:00
936 1903 45 7 Peter Agnew Clwydian Range Runners M45 2:13:31 82% 00:00:00
856 1763 46 20 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 2:13:38 82% 00:00:00
795 303 47 1 Simon Daws Mercia M55 2:13:41 82% 00:00:00
900 3026 48 21 Colin Brearley U/A SM 2:14:11 81% 00:00:00
986 3046 49 3 Robert Dunn Tattenhall Runners MU23 2:14:59 81%
884 2273 50 1 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors Harriers M60 2:16:02 80% 00:00:00
787 2995 51 8 John Atyeo Oxford City AC M45 2:16:31 80% 00:00:00
818 2524 52 9 Bruce Owen Altrincham & District M45 2:16:52 80% 00:00:00
859 3018 53 22 Kieran Davis Grenash Valley SM 2:17:19 80% 00:00:00
988 1149 54 10 Ned Lammas Mercia M45 2:17:29 80%
866 580 55 23 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey SM 2:18:27 79% 00:00:00
893 3058 56 24 Rob Cowlard Thornbury RC SM 2:19:24 78% 00:00:00
792 235 57 11 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 2:19:28 78% 00:00:00
920 970 58 8 Mick Jones Mercia M50 2:19:46 78% 00:00:00
985 1133 59 9 Paul Flinn Mercia M50 2:19:46 78% 00:00:00
853 3012 60 8 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 2:19:51 78% 00:00:00
937 1157 61 2 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range Runners SL 2:20:01 78% 00:00:00
820 1774 62 3 Helen Skelton Mercia SL 2:20:18 78% 00:00:00
880 739 63 9 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 2:20:37 78% 00:00:00
822 229 64 10 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall M50 2:20:37 78% 00:00:00
935 3038 65 13 Charles Hill Woodbridge Shufflers M45 2:21:32 77% 00:00:00
838 1415 66 25 Simon Webb Walton Chasers SM 2:21:37 77% 00:00:00
844 2512 67 26 Alexander McVey Carnethy SM 2:21:40 77% 00:00:00
928 3036 68 10 Richard Hill U/A M40 2:21:50 77% 00:00:00
843 1017 69 14 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M45 2:22:47 77% 00:00:00
793 1772 70 15 David Malia Mercia M45 2:22:57 76% 00:00:00
812 3000 71 16 Daniel Croft Shrewsbury AC M45 2:22:58 76% 00:00:00
873 2511 72 27 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers SM 2:24:07 76% 00:00:00
918 646 73 4 Sam Robson Oswestry MU23 2:24:11 76% 00:00:00
901 2897 74 28 Jason Phillips U/A SM 2:24:22 76% 00:00:00
804 2541 75 17 Jim Rhodes Bowland Fell Runners M45 2:24:30 76% 00:00:00
848 1519 76 11 Rob Mountford U/A M40 2:25:30 75% 00:00:00
908 3028 77 12 Daniel Jones U/A M40 2:25:44 75% 00:00:00
821 2397 78 29 Mark Smith Tattenhall SM 2:26:51 74% 00:00:00
832 2482 79 18 Richard Love Malvern joggers M45 2:27:21 74% 00:00:00
791 2450 80 2 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders L40 2:28:06 74% 00:00:00
967 1550 81 19 David Jamieson Mercia M45 2:28:32 74% 00:00:00
857 3016 82 30 Virgil Barton Mercia SM 2:28:44 74% 00:00:00
816 3003 83 13 Dave Cumins FRA M40 2:28:48 73% 00:00:00
962 3053 84 31 Chris Harvey U/A SM 2:29:26 73% 00:00:00
983 261 85 3 Polly Gibb Mercia L40 2:29:53 73% 00:00:00
780 2996 86 14 David Fieldhouse Headington RR M40 2:30:14 73% 00:00:00
943 1785 87 11 Bernie Jones U/A M50 2:31:25 72% 00:00:00
879 1889 88 15 Andrew Blackmore MDC M40 2:31:28 72% 00:00:00
903 1098 89 33 Rich Cross U/A SM 2:31:30 72% 00:00:00
899 331 90 12 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 2:31:33 72% 00:00:00
871 2436 91 16 Paul Stitt Glossopdale Harriers M40 2:31:44 72% 00:00:00
906 1671 92 34 Robert Court Mercia SM 2:32:22 72% 00:00:00
876 17 93 2 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M55 2:32:27 72% 00:00:00
887 2979 94 4 Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders SL 2:32:33 72% 00:00:00
833 3006 95 13 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M50 2:32:50 72% 00:00:00
778 2994 96 17 Austin Blackburn U/A M40 2:33:02 71% 00:00:00
957 995 97 35 James Adney Mercia SM 2:33:30 71% 00:00:00
854 3015 98 21 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers M45 2:33:35 71% 00:00:00
905 2582 99 5 Louise Barker Aberystwyth SL 2:33:45 71% 00:00:00
842 3011 100 36 Peter Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 2:33:59 71% 00:00:00
785 2993 101 14 Stephen Brown Cambridge Harriers M50 2:34:16 71% 00:00:00
810 2824 102 22 Jon Legge Springfield Striders M45 2:34:17 71% 00:00:00
970 1141 103 1 Susan Howarth Mercia L50 2:34:27 71% 00:00:00
845 2970 104 37 Thomas Skelton Glossopdale Harriers SM 2:34:34 71% 00:00:00
860 2825 105 23 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders M45 2:34:57 71% 00:00:00
852 1869 106 24 John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers M45 2:35:02 71% 00:00:00
919 269 107 3 Rick Robson Mercia M55 2:35:37 70% 00:00:00
894 800 108 25 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M45 2:35:59 70% 00:00:00
840 3010 109 18 Timothy Claughton Congleton Harriers M40 2:37:08 70% 00:00:00
930 1517 110 26 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 2:37:55 69% 00:00:00
808 527 111 4 John Williams Springfield Striders M55 2:38:10 69% 00:00:00
847 1151 112 15 Andrew Kettles Springfield Striders M50 2:38:13 69% 00:00:00
924 1209 113 38 Andrew Turner U/A SM 2:38:58 69% 00:00:00
961 3050 114 39 Andy Broad Hay Hotfooters SM 2:40:08 68% 00:00:00
839 3009 115 2 Susan R Davies Croft Ambrey L45 2:40:37 68% 00:00:00
987 3047 116 6 Emily Dove Emily Dove SL 2:40:38 68%
830 2665 117 40 James Hanmer U/A SM 2:40:54 68% 00:00:00
917 3032 118 41 Mark Recoquille U/A SM 2:41:19 68% 00:00:00
781 47 119 3 Celia Mills Mercia L45 2:41:26 68% 00:00:00
824 268 120 16 Richard Sowden Black Pear Joggers M50 2:41:30 68% 00:00:00
837 3008 121 27 Mark Paviour Croft Ambrey M45 2:42:03 67% 00:00:00
886 2980 122 28 Jamie Woodyard Springfield Striders M45 2:42:35 67% 00:00:00
911 3031 123 17 Paul Robertson Ellesmere Port RC M50 2:43:06 67% 00:00:00
790 2998 124 42 Simon Martin Headington RR SM 2:43:08 67% 00:00:00
938 1284 125 18 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 2:43:42 67% 00:00:00
817 1514 126 19 Dale Colclough Mercia M50 2:43:57 67% Yes
944 112 127 2 Gill Evans Shepshed L50 2:45:13 66% 00:00:00
958 3052 128 5 Eddie Lesniak Achille ratti M55 2:45:14 66% 00:00:00
851 2969 129 4 Jude Stansfield Glossopdale Harriers L40 2:45:27 66% 00:00:00
897 3025 130 43 David Ransome U/A SM 2:45:34 66% 00:00:00
829 872 131 19 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M40 2:46:03 66% 00:00:00
828 755 132 7 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 2:46:15 66% 00:00:00
863 2972 133 44 Mark Vogan Town & Country Harriers SM 2:46:21 66% 00:00:00
989 1668 134 5 Sheila Barbour Mercia L40 2:46:42 66%
916 2693 135 8 Kathryn Morgans Wolves & Bilston SL 2:47:23 65% 00:00:00
981 3045 136 6 Louise Stables Absolute Tri L40 2:47:26 65% 00:00:00
895 119 137 20 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 2:47:53 65% Yes
940 1250 138 6 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 2:48:25 65% 00:00:00
972 3057 139 45 Gareth U/A SM 2:49:10 65% 00:00:00
971 3055 140 46 Edward Farrant U/A SM 2:49:15 65% 00:00:00
855 2973 141 29 Gary Wright Springfield Striders M45 2:49:33 64% 00:00:00
952 3042 142 47 Rich Pigott Derby Tri Club SM 2:49:41 64% 00:00:00
874 3021 143 4 Susan Clapham Glossopdale Harriers L45 2:49:47 64% 00:00:00
927 3035 144 48 Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port RC SM 2:51:26 64% 00:00:00
802 836 145 30 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 2:51:53 64% 00:00:00
923 2967 146 7 Neil Collins Ludlow M55 2:52:14 63% 00:00:00
875 972 147 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 2:52:20 63% 00:00:00
831 3005 148 20 Andrew Lawson U/A M40 2:53:17 63% 00:00:00
801 601 149 21 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 2:53:43 63% 00:00:00
941 1873 150 21 Neal Bailey Mercia M40 2:53:46 63% 00:00:00
800 941 151 12 Maurice Reid Newport & District M45 2:53:52 63% Yes
942 1872 152 9 Nicola Richards Mercia SL 2:54:06 63% 00:00:00
797 2999 153 22 Julian Hart Cobra M40 2:54:16 63% 00:00:00
815 3002 154 22 Roy Betts Evesham Vale RC M50 2:54:53 63% 00:00:00
774 2990 155 23 Hugh Morgan Jones U/A M50 2:55:20 62% Yes
872 1408 156 8 John Stephenson Glossopdale Harriers M55 2:55:38 62% 00:00:00
870 1247 157 23 Alex Johnson U/A M40 2:55:45 62% 00:00:00
921 1187 158 24 Andy Laing U/A M40 2:56:05 62% 00:00:00
798 1505 159 10 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 2:56:20 62% Yes
922 3033 160 5 Ann Kerby-Collins Ludlow Runners L45 2:56:50 62% 00:00:00
869 2987 161 49 Andrew Stroud Springfield Striders SM 2:57:19 62% 00:00:00
912 1047 162 24 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 2:57:42 62% 00:00:00
968 2534 163 25 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford M40 3:00:01 61% 00:00:00
823 559 164 25 Richard Kemp Black Pear Joggers M50 3:00:10 61% 00:00:00
950 3041 165 11 Jodie Broad Hay Hotfooters SL 3:00:45 60% 00:00:00
777 141 166 2 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers M60 3:00:58 60% 00:00:00
969 1565 167 6 Biddy Haydock U/A L45 3:01:43 60% 00:00:00
836 3007 168 31 Adam Kennerley Croft Ambrey M45 3:01:46 60% 00:00:00
794 2779 169 32 Stephen Allsopp Wolves & Bilston M45 3:02:26 60% 00:00:00
809 1886 170 50 Andrew Weaver U/A SM 3:02:48 60% 00:00:00
907 3027 171 26 Nigel Crompton Pensby Runners M50 3:04:07 59% 00:00:00
811 2152 172 20 Andrew Coles Newport & District M45 3:04:47 59% Yes
915 2671 173 51 Brian Wright Wolves & Bilston SM 3:04:52 59% 00:00:00
914 2942 174 27 Simon Calrow Wolves & Bilston M50 3:04:54 59% 00:00:00
896 3024 175 26 Ian Vann Newport & District M40 3:04:56 59% 00:00:00
890 2733 176 52 Hugh Rivett U/A SM 3:04:57 59% 00:00:00
959 2930 177 27 Shaun Western U/A M40 3:05:40 59% 00:00:00
949 3040 178 33 Richard Davies U/A M45 3:05:59 59% 00:00:00
786 1097 179 12 Prue Shelley Newport & District SL 3:07:19 58% Yes
849 3014 180 34 James Tozer Shropshire Shufflers M45 3:07:30 58% 00:00:00
933 1928 181 35 Philip Walters Dark Peak Fell Runners M45 3:08:19 58% 00:00:00
805 2631 182 36 Phil Hayes Padmore Plodders M45 3:09:13 58% 00:00:00
891 3043 183 9 Bob Evans Sytri M55 3:09:51 58% 00:00:00
892 3044 184 53 Ben Mayo Sytri SM 3:09:53 58% 00:00:00
990 3049 185 54 Will Managhan Will Managhan SM 3:10:16 57%
881 1256 186 28 John Nightingale U/A M40 3:11:20 57% 00:00:00
779 2619 187 2 Peter Hadley Cambridge Harriers M65 3:11:35 57% 00:00:00
788 2673 188 29 Andrew Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford M40 3:12:18 57% 00:00:00
878 1849 189 55 David Rouse Croft Ambry SM 3:13:22 57% 00:00:00
877 2986 190 13 Helen Karlsson Croft Ambrey SL 3:13:22 57% 00:00:00
862 3019 191 7 Alison Holt Glossopdale Harriers L45 3:13:40 56% 00:00:00
910 3030 192 10 Frank Adlen Pensby Runners M55 3:13:58 56% 00:00:00
946 171 193 3 John Yandell Mercia M65 3:14:42 56% 00:00:00
846 2840 194 28 Andrew Brooke Mercia M50 3:16:10 56% 00:00:00
947 2949 195 3 John Robinson Walton Chasers M60 3:16:53 56% 00:00:00
956 3051 196 56 Peter Adams U/A SM 3:19:56 55% 00:00:00
782 359 197 1 Peter Norman Wrexham M70 3:29:07 52% Yes
783 2992 198 8 Joanne Dodd Wrexham L45 3:30:47 52% Yes
784 509 199 1 Janet Hill Springfield Striders L55 3:32:00 52% 00:00:00
789 2451 200 4 Malcolm Savage Springfield Striders M60 3:33:20 51% 00:00:00
889 3023 201 4 Dick Finch MDC M65 3:33:57 51% 00:00:00
814 474 202 5 John Hall U/A M60 3:46:25 48% Yes
955 240 203 37 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 DNF 00:00:00
909 3029 204 3 Pat Peers Pensby Runners L50 DNF 00:00:00
973 3056 205 Russel Mines U/A M60 DNF 00:00:00
913 322 206 30 Stewart Bellamy Mercia M40 DNF 00:00:00
966 2598 207 38 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 DNF 00:00:00
960 99 208 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M60 DNF 00:00:00
945 3039 209 57 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak Fell Runners SM DNF 00:00:00
835 1323 210 Joe Donnelly Mercia MU23 DNF 00:00:00