Shrophire Weekend Combined results

Race date: 
Mon, 06/02/2012 - 6:55pm
Shropshire Weekend 2010
Combined Results
Three times the
Titterstone Clee time, plus time for Long Mynd Valleys
Combined Titterston
Clee
Valleys Combined
Position NAME CLUB Cat Race# Pos Time TClee X3 Time Time
1 Andrew Yapp Mercia M45 723 1 0:20:21 1:01:03 + 1:55:41 = 2:56:44
2 Andy Davies Mercia M45 720 5 0:21:26 1:04:18 + 1:54:07 = 2:58:25
3 Stanley Charles Clwydian Range Runners SM 733 3 0:21:08 1:03:24 + 1:55:51 = 2:59:15
4 Karl Steinegger Ambleside AC SM 754 2 0:21:03 1:03:09 + 2:04:32 = 3:07:41
5 Julien Minshull Glossopdale Harriers M50 718 7 0:22:20 1:07:00 + 2:05:37 = 3:12:37
6 Eric Martin U/A SM 755 9 0:22:45 1:08:15 + 2:10:53 = 3:19:08
7 Simon Daws Mercia M55 770 11 0:23:26 1:10:18 + 2:13:41 = 3:23:59
8 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey SM 735 8 0:22:40 1:08:00 + 2:18:27 = 3:26:27
9 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L45 710 27 0:25:29 1:16:27 + 2:11:53 = 3:28:20
10 Mick Jones Mercia M50 724 10 0:23:20 1:10:00 + 2:19:46 = 3:29:46
11 Helen Skelton Mercia SL 738 15 0:23:47 1:11:21 + 2:20:18 = 3:31:39
12 Simon Webb Walton Chasers SM 747 12 0:23:30 1:10:30 + 2:21:37 = 3:32:07
13 Alexander McVey Glossopdale Harriers SM 714 18 0:23:56 1:11:48 + 2:21:40 = 3:33:28
14 Sam Robson U/A SM 758 17 0:23:55 1:11:45 + 2:24:11 = 3:35:56
15 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders L40 702 14 0:23:44 1:11:12 + 2:28:06 = 3:39:18
16 David Jamieson Mercia M45 756 13 0:23:38 1:10:54 + 2:28:32 = 3:39:26
17 Dave Cumins FRA M40 704 20 0:23:59 1:11:57 + 2:28:48 = 3:40:45
18 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers SM 716 34 0:26:52 1:20:36 + 2:24:07 = 3:44:43
19 Paul Stitt Glossopdale Harriers M40 713 24 0:24:52 1:14:36 + 2:31:44 = 3:46:20
20 John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers M45 712 19 0:23:57 1:11:51 + 2:35:02 = 3:46:53
21 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 761 26 0:25:18 1:15:54 + 2:31:33 = 3:47:27
22 Thomas Skelton Glossopdale Harriers SM 717 22 0:24:38 1:13:54 + 2:34:34 = 3:48:28
23 Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders SL 745 29 0:25:43 1:17:09 + 2:32:33 = 3:49:42
24 Jamie Woodyard Springfield Striders M45 746 16 0:23:53 1:11:39 + 2:42:35 = 3:54:14
25 Rick Robson Mercia M55 757 32 0:26:35 1:19:45 + 2:35:37 = 3:55:22
26 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders M45 765 35 0:26:56 1:20:48 + 2:34:57 = 3:55:45
27 John Williams Springfield Striders M55 701 39 0:27:39 1:22:57 + 2:38:10 = 4:01:07
28 Mark Vogan Town & Country Harriers SM 719 31 0:26:06 1:18:18 + 2:46:21 = 4:04:39
29 Andrew Kettles Springfield Striders M50 725 45 0:28:54 1:26:42 + 2:38:13 = 4:04:55
30 Jude Stansfield Glossopdale Harriers L40 711 38 0:27:01 1:21:03 + 2:45:27 = 4:06:30
31 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 749 33 0:26:37 1:19:51 + 2:47:53 = 4:07:44
32 Gary Wright Springfield Striders M45 728 37 0:26:59 1:20:57 + 2:49:33 = 4:10:30
33 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 743 40 0:27:43 1:23:09 + 2:52:20 = 4:15:29
34 Neil Collins Ludlow M55 705 41 0:27:53 1:23:39 + 2:52:14 = 4:15:53
35 Gill Evans Shepshed L50 767 60 0:30:51 1:32:33 + 2:45:13 = 4:17:46
36 Andrew Stroud Springfield Striders SM 766 43 0:28:16 1:24:48 + 2:57:19 = 4:22:07
37 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 748 47 0:29:06 1:27:18 + 2:56:20 = 4:23:38
38 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 739 49 0:29:22 1:28:06 + 2:57:42 = 4:25:48
39 John Stephenson Glossopdale Harriers M55 715 54 0:30:08 1:30:24 + 2:55:38 = 4:26:02
40 David Rouse Croft Ambry SM 763 21 0:24:22 1:13:06 + 3:13:22 = 4:26:28
41 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford M40 742 46 0:28:59 1:26:57 + 3:00:01 = 4:26:58
42 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers M60 736 66 0:33:25 1:40:15 + 3:00:58 = 4:41:13
43 Helen Karlsson Croft Ambrey SL 762 50 0:29:33 1:28:39 + 3:13:22 = 4:42:01
44 Andrew Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford M40 726 57 0:30:21 1:31:03 + 3:12:18 = 4:43:21
45 John Nightingale U/A M40 741 67 0:33:40 1:41:00 + 3:11:20 = 4:52:20
46 John Yandell Mercia M65 764 65 0:33:03 1:39:09 + 3:14:42 = 4:53:51
47 Malcolm Savage Springfield Striders M60 703 63 0:32:28 1:37:24 + 3:33:20 = 5:10:44