Cardingmill Canter

Race date: 
Sat, 03/03/2012 - 8:25am
Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:43:53
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
466 2700 1 1 Steve Cale Mercia SM 0:40:58 107% 125
369 2992 2 2 Felipe Jones Aberystwyth A/C SM 0:41:55 105% 124
370 2827 3 3 Tristan Windley Springfield Striders SM 0:42:46 103% 123
453 243 4 1 Paul Jones Mercia M40 0:43:19 101% 122
433 2680 5 1 Daniel Maskew Wolves & Bilston MU23 0:43:54 100% 121
435 2428 6 2 William Neill Mercia MU23 0:44:46 98% 120
383 1511 7 4 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:45:01 97% 119
448 27 8 1 Andrew Yapp Mercia M45 0:45:05 97% 118
373 19 9 2 Andy Davies Mercia M45 0:45:24 97% 117
476 729 10 5 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 0:45:43 96% 116
449 2725 11 6 Glen Speake Mercia SM 0:45:56 96% 115
407 1232 12 7 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:46:02 95% 114
451 2726 13 8 Dan Young Telford AC SM 0:46:05 95% 113
429 1400 14 9 Gareth Briggs Staffs Moorland SM 0:46:21 95% 112
392 21 15 1 Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers M55 0:46:53 94% 111
419 428 16 1 Anna Bartlett Mercia L40 0:47:19 93% 110
457 103 17 2 Edward Davies Mercia M55 0:47:32 92% 109
402 2966 18 2 David Cumins FRA M40 0:47:55 92% 108
385 2598 19 3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:47:59 91% 107
399 1913 20 10 James Dowdall Wolf Pack SM 0:48:01 91% 106
403 208 21 1 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 0:48:13 91% 105
410 3005 22 11 Colin Brearley U/A SM 0:48:36 90% 104
371 2993 23 2 Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders M50 0:48:47 90% 103
415 3008 24 4 Dan Croft Shrewsbury AC M45 0:49:27 89% 102
437 2754 25 12 Dan Vaughan Wolves & Bilston SM 0:50:19 87% 101
425 2562 26 13 Ian Davies Keswick AC SM 0:50:35 87% 100
470 3023 27 5 Alex Copping Teambath AC M45 0:50:48 86% 99
405 892 28 6 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 0:51:14 86% 98
378 2450 29 2 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders L40 0:51:31 85% 97
409 1517 30 7 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:51:37 85% 96
426 1763 31 14 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 0:51:51 85% 95
452 1017 32 8 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M45 0:52:05 84% 94
391 867 33 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L45 0:52:25 84% 93
388 887 34 3 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M50 0:52:36 83% 92
394 646 35 3 Sam Robson U/A MU23 0:52:39 83% 91
462 240 36 9 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 0:52:41 83% 90
417 739 37 3 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:52:43 83% 89
475 3025 38 15 Matt Harrison U/A SM 0:53:26 82% 88
464 3019 39 1 Matthew Giles Wrekin College MU18 0:53:52 81% 87
456 1550 40 10 David Jamieson Mercia M45 0:53:54 81% 86
377 1772 41 11 David Malia Mercia M45 0:54:02 81% 85
446 3013 42 16 Tom Lloyd Caradoc Towc SM 0:54:14 81% 84
450 970 43 4 Mick Jones Mercia M50 0:54:24 81% 83
440 1519 44 4 Rob Mountford U/A M40 0:54:47 80% 82
465 3020 45 2 Tom Macvicker Wrekin College MU18 0:54:49 80% 81
478 331 46 5 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:55:05 80% 80
427 2709 47 5 Paul Thacker Wolves & Bilston M40 0:55:06 80% 79
438 3012 48 17 Chris Harvey U/A SM 0:55:50 79% 78
401 3002 49 18 David Ransome U/A SM 0:55:57 78% 77
408 2159 50 6 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:56:06 78% 76
380 2317 51 19 Iain Glendinning Calder Valley FR SM 0:56:42 77% 75
467 3021 52 3 Lewis Edwards Wrekin College MU18 0:56:47 77% 74
374 123 53 3 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:56:58 77% 73
367 2990 54 6 Richard Wall Hereford Couriers M50 0:57:01 77% 72
424 392 55 1 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M60 0:57:07 77% 71
387 791 56 7 Gareth Ingham Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:57:13 77% 70
441 2683 57 20 Chris Stark Wolves & Bilston SM 0:57:17 77% 69
480 1658 58 21 David Brown Newport & Dist SM 0:57:18 77% 68
472 1037 59 4 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 0:57:21 77% 67
444 1945 60 1 Megan Lloyd Loughborough Students AC LU23 0:57:22 76% 66
375 2994 61 8 Julian Hart Cobra M40 0:57:27 76% 65
413 2665 62 22 James Hanmer U/A SM 0:57:46 76% 64
376 1775 63 7 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 0:57:53 76% 63
439 119 64 8 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 0:58:03 76% 62
461 1047 65 9 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 0:58:10 75% 61
431 2168 66 23 Sean Hickey Shrewsbury AC SM 0:58:29 75% 60
379 1864 67 9 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:58:38 75% 59
404 3003 68 24 Roger Gooding Springfield Striders SM 0:58:41 75% 58
389 1066 69 12 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45 0:58:58 74% 57
436 2693 70 1 Kathryn Morgans Wolves & Bilston SL 0:59:07 74% 56
381 1284 71 10 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 0:59:13 74% 55
418 1781 72 25 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill Dodgers SM 0:59:18 74% 54
421 972 73 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 0:59:22 74% 53
443 909 74 10 Marc Recoquille Telford Harriers M40 1:00:24 73% 52
481 3027 75 5 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti CC M55 1:01:03 72% 51
473 2732 76 26 Richard Monksmith U/A SM 1:01:09 72% 50
414 1586 77 13 Dave Farrow Mercia M45 1:01:13 72% 49
463 755 78 2 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 1:01:28 71% 48
432 836 79 14 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:02:16 70% 47
398 2534 80 11 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford M40 1:02:17 70% 46
406 1505 81 3 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 1:02:32 70% 45
430 817 82 6 Pete Singer Mercia M55 1:02:56 70% 44
396 150 83 2 Janet Jeffreys Osw Olympians L45 1:03:15 69% 43
382 68 84 2 Colin Williamson Mercia M65 1:03:19 69% 42
442 1187 85 12 Andy Laing U/A M40 1:03:20 69% 41
416 3009 86 11 Hugh Morgan-Jones U/A M50 1:04:15 68% 40
477 3026 87 4 Emily Dove Whitchurch Whippets SL 1:04:17 68% 39
460 542 88 2 Phil Blatch Mercia M60 1:04:27 68% 38
468 1021 89 15 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M45 1:04:32 68% 37
434 2760 90 7 Dave Thomlinson Mercia M55 1:04:40 DNS 36
400 623 91 12 Colin Downey Mercia M50 1:04:50 DNF 35
420 522 92 8 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M55 1:04:51 DNF 34
422 3011 93 9 Frank Lascott Croft Ambrey M55 1:05:07 67% 33
384 2995 94 13 Mike Davies U/A M40 1:05:14 67% 32
458 3017 95 14 Justin Powell U/A M40 1:05:28 67% 31
447 1565 96 3 Biddy Haydock U/A L45 1:05:31 67% 30
393 151 97 4 Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers L45 1:05:38 67% 29
445 1406 98 3 Tony Thompson Mercia M65 1:05:49 67% 28
454 3015 99 16 Andrew Eadon-Jones U/A M45 1:06:19 66% 27
471 3024 100 15 Malcolm Cook U/A M40 1:06:19 66% 26
423 335 101 3 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 1:06:30 66% 25
395 2997 102 4 Ben Holland U/A MU23 1:07:34 65% 24
386 386 103 3 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers L40 1:08:31 64% 23
411 3006 104 16 Nick Lythgoe Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:09:56 63% 22
474 2735 105 27 Robert Chapman U/A SM 1:09:58 63% 21
368 2991 106 28 Mark Davies Mercia SM 1:10:58 62% 20
469 3022 107 17 Adam Kennerley Croft Ambrey M45 1:12:10 61% 19
412 3007 108 13 Peter Duthie West Anglian OC M50 1:12:35 60% 18
459 3018 109 29 Matt Wedderkopp U/A SM 1:13:38 60% 17
428 1981 110 5 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L45 1:14:45 59% 16
397 2999 111 10 Les Smith Oswestry Olympians M55 1:15:43 58% 15
390 2996 112 1 Linda Arthan Oswestry Olympians L55 1:19:13 55% 14
455 3016 113 11 Brian Eadon Ceirog Valley Male Voice Choir M55 1:25:12 52% 13
372 273 114 1 Robbie Webster Helsby M70 1:28:25 50% 12
479 355 115 4 John Sproson Mercia M65 1:44:27         11