Breidden Hills Fell Race

Race date: 
Sun, 21/10/2012 - 11:00am

Photo's of todays race will be available from www.fellrunningpictures.co.uk and www.uksportpictures.com

Race 1 0f 6 in the Shropshire Hills Winter Series 2012 - 2013, Sponsored By High Sports of Shrewsbury

Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
733 2156 1 1 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:54:50 111%
709 243 2 1 Paul Jones Mercia M40 0:56:07 108%
748 1276 3 1 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 0:57:53 105%
769 729 4 2 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 1:00:17 101%
730 2725 5 3 Glen Speake Mercia SM 1:01:45 98%
703 2210 6 4 Karl Beardall Fleckney & Kibworth SM 1:01:54 98%
735 2359 7 2 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers M45 1:02:34 97%
706 3211 8 2 Andrew Sprague Dudley Kingswinford M40 1:02:42 97%
685 19 9 3 Andy Davies Mercia M45 1:03:44 95%
768 103 10 1 Edward Davies Mercia M55 1:04:14 94%
671 2993 11 1 Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders M50 1:04:55 93%
756 3152 12 5 Dominic Jones Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:05:04 93%
736 240 13 4 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 1:05:05 93%
657 2199 14 6 Pete Matthews Mercia SM 1:05:08 93%
668 3198 15 7 Kristof Nowicki Wolf Pack SM 1:05:28 93%
723 3008 16 5 Dan Croft Shrewsbury AC M45 1:05:45 92%
737 2783 17 3 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians M40 1:05:46 92%
662 208 18 2 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 1:06:02 92%
745 774 19 1 Mel Price Mercia L40 1:06:03 92%
752 2228 20 1 Emma Gould Serpentine RC LU23 1:08:00 89%
743 892 21 6 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 1:08:06 89%
693 3207 22 8 Matthew Dams Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 1:08:26 89%
714 1017 23 7 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M45 1:08:41 88%
704 3210 24 9 Sandis Veznicks Rugby RC SM 1:08:42 88%
715 1913 25 10 James Dowdall Wolf Pack SM 1:08:57 88%
711 887 26 3 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M50 1:09:00 88%
712 2541 27 8 Jim Rhodes Bowland Fell Runners M45 1:09:09 88%
707 1772 28 9 David Malia Mercia M45 1:09:14 88%
779 991 29 11 Brian Crowther Mercia SM 1:09:21 87%
726 1517 30 10 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:09:50 87%
666 1783 31 1 Andrea Rowlands Eryri SL 1:10:03 87%
727 1240 32 12 Adam Hamer U/A SM 1:10:17 86%
729 2759 33 13 Tom O'Boyle Newport & Dist SM 1:10:29 86%
702 1793 34 11 Ian Gladwell West End Runners M45 1:10:34 86%
694 2209 35 12 Michael Reynolds U/A M45 1:10:39 86%
728 580 36 14 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey SM 1:11:16 85%
749 3039 37 4 David Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:11:24 85%
771 130 38 4 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M50 1:11:25 85%
672 2840 39 5 Andrew Brooke Mercia M50 1:11:28 85%
762 605 40 5 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 1:11:43 84%
697 945 41 13 John Taylor Newport & District M45 1:12:12 84%
689 3205 42 14 Clive Richardson Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:12:15 84%
763 2666 43 15 Chris Atherton Mercia SM 1:12:53 83%
660 3197 44 6 david virden SY Tri M50 1:13:04 83%
708 3212 45 16 David Elliot Meironnydd SM 1:14:24 81%
744 1274 46 7 Duncan Davies Wolves & Bilston M50 1:14:40 81%
695 736 47 6 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & District M40 1:15:01 81%
747 642 48 15 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 1:15:07 81%
676 3201 49 17 Tony Pall u/a SM 1:15:34 80%
746 1037 50 2 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 1:15:57 80%
692 872 51 16 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M45 1:16:04 80%
738 2864 52 18 Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians SM 1:16:08 80%
766 755 53 2 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 1:16:08 80%
750 1350 54 1 John Currie Mercia M60 1:16:17 79%
675 1785 55 8 Bernie Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50 1:16:26 79%
700 38 56 2 Bob Dredge Mercia M60 1:16:45 79%
732 3219 57 7 Phil Holden u/a M40 1:17:06 79%
669 1000 58 17 Ian Hopkins Dudley - Kingswinford M45 1:17:19 78%
705 2994 59 8 Julian Hart Cobra M40 1:17:34 78%
770 1256 60 9 John Nightingale U/A M40 1:17:36 78%
764 970 61 9 Mick Jones Mercia M50 1:17:40 78%
720 2867 62 10 Wayne Guest Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:18:08 78%
722 2168 63 19 Sean Hickey Shrewsbury AC SM 1:18:13 77%
664 3009 64 10 Hugh Morgan-Jones U/A M50 1:19:19 76%
716 3216 65 11 Vincent Playdon Hay Hotfooters M40 1:19:25 76%
739 909 66 12 Marc Recoquille Telford Harriers M40 1:19:31 76%
699 3209 67 18 Rob Martin NTN Harriers M45 1:19:34 76%
760 1518 68 1 Kim Braznell Mercia L55 1:19:39 76%
777 3234 69 1 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill Runners LU18 1:19:41 76%
772 112 70 1 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC L50 1:19:44 76%
751 3223 71 20 Jim Hanmer u/a SM 1:20:25 75%
719 47 72 1 Celia Mills Mercia L45 1:20:30 75%
680 585 73 11 Charles Ashley Wrexham M50 1:20:42 75%
658 3196 74 13 steven mesham u/a M40 1:20:46 75%
721 836 75 19 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:20:46 75%
759 3226 76 21 Ian Ellis u/a SM 1:20:52 75%
659 1848 77 12 Bryan Lloyd U/A M50 1:20:58 75%
717 3217 78 20 Chris Howell Hay Hotfooters M45 1:21:08 75%
780 3027 79 3 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti CC M55 1:21:15 75%
776 3231 80 21 Simon Nadin Highland Hill Runners M45 1:21:29 74%
725 1503 81 13 Simon Rollitt Mercia M50 1:21:32 74%
688 3204 82 2 Sharron Richardson Shropshire Shufflers L40 1:21:55 74%
677 3159 83 14 Ian Vann NRDC M40 1:22:48 73%
678 1284 84 14 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 1:22:50 73%
661 1237 85 15 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 1:23:13 73%
684 1781 86 22 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill Dodgers SM 1:23:13 73%
753 1250 87 4 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 1:23:42 72%
734 3220 88 23 Dan Fleetland Shrewsbury AC SM 1:24:09 72%
690 3206 89 24 Dafydd Davies Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 1:24:26 72%
701 878 90 3 Rodney Jones Newport & District M60 1:24:40 72%
761 2760 91 5 Dave Thomlinson Mercia M55 1:25:04 71%
686 1680 92 25 Kevin Saunders Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 1:25:42 71%
670 3199 93 4 david Owen 2 Prestatyn M60 1:26:24 70%
757 245 94 5 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M60 1:26:26 70%
691 2631 95 22 Phil Hayes Padmore Plodders M45 1:26:36 70%
665 527 96 6 John Williams Springfield Striders M60 1:26:45 70%
683 314 97 6 Steve Jones Eryri M55 1:27:00 70%
698 97 98 7 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M60 1:27:20 69%
765 1565 99 2 Biddy Haydock Newport & District RC L45 1:27:33 69%
767 3227 100 23 Rob Chapman u/a M45 1:28:04 69%
755 1839 101 15 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 1:28:09 69%
754 3224 102 3 Zoe Owen Mercia SL 1:28:09 69%
742 2839 103 24 Steve Allsopp Wolves & Bilston M45 1:28:39 68%
731 3218 104 16 Stephen Jones Clwydian Range Runners M40 1:28:44 68%
740 1241 105 8 John Fry Telford AC M60 1:29:20 68%
773 3228 106 1 Daniel Grantham u/a MU23 1:29:26 67%
687 3203 107 26 Paul McSweeney Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 1:29:50 67%
713 3215 108 25 Darren Burns Fell Ponies M45 1:30:21 67%
682 3202 109 1 Alan Morris Shropshire Shufflers M70 1:32:26 66%
667 1786 110 17 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian RR M40 1:33:40 65%
724 2991 111 27 Mark Davies Mercia SM 1:34:48 64%
696 3208 112 26 Tony Callow Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:34:58 64%
710 3214 113 28 Aaron Higgs Wooton RoadRunners SM 1:36:37 63%
681 741 114 2 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L50 1:36:56 63%
679 1188 115 27 Daron Windle Telford Harriers M45 1:36:58 62%
778 3233 116 3 Louise Nadin Highland Hill Runners L50 1:39:20 61%
718 1981 117 3 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L45 1:45:38 57%
758 3225 118 3 Julia Michelle Ellis Maldwyn Harriers L40 1:48:33 56%
741 1865 119 7 Chris Price U/A M55 1:49:10 56%
673 899 120 4 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L40 1:50:45 55%
674 3200 121 4 Suzanne Gathercole u/a SL 1:50:45 55%
775 3230 122 16 Paul Whittingham y/a M50 1:56:26 52%
774 3229 123 4 Julie Whittingham u/a L45 1:56:26 52%
663 593 124 18 Mark Bollom Mercia M40 DNF