Titterstone Clee

Race date: 
Sat, 09/02/2013 - 11:45am

We would like to extend our thanks to the last three runners, Steve Roode, James Whiffen & Tony Maycroft who stopped half way through there race to help John Hart of Loughton AC, John took a fall on the way down from the summit, and with help from the Steve, James & Tony , plus Mercians Andy Davies, Paul Cadman and Jim Tinnion, needed helping back to the finish, where he received medical care from paramedics before being taken to hospital, we wish John a speedy recovery,

Race# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Poss@Summit
821 1 1 Paul Jones Mercia M40 0:20:19 107% 1 0
824 2 1 Edd Charlton-Weedy Springfield Striders SM 0:20:50 104% 2 0
829 3 1 Dan Croft Shrewsbury AC M45 0:21:12 103% 4 1
794 4 2 Mark Bollom Mercia M40 0:21:45 100% 5 1
827 5 2 Adam Rollitt Wirilsworth Running SM 0:21:56 99% 6 1
799 6 3 Chris Atherton Mercia SM 0:22:11 98% 8 2
832 7 1 Ed Davies Mercia M55 0:22:17 98% 12 5
783 8 1 Jackie Lee Eryri SL 0:22:19 98% 10 2
817 9 3 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 0:22:21 97% 9 0
809 10 2 Andy Davies Mercia M45 0:22:27 97% 3 -7
790 11 3 Paul Shackleton Clayton le Moors Harriers M45 0:22:32 97% 11 0
818 12 4 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M45 0:22:52 95% 16 4
836 13 2 Adrian Pickles U/A M55 0:22:58 95% 13 0
823 14 5 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 0:23:23 93% 25 11
813 15 6 Patrick Pearson Croft Ambrey M45 0:23:30 93% 17 2
805 16 4 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 0:23:37 92% 15 -1
802 17 5 Dave Cumins FRA M40 0:23:41 92% 14 -3
804 18 6 Simon Norwood U/A M40 0:24:25 89% 7 -11
810 19 7 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:24:41 88% 18 -1
816 20 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L45 0:24:42 88% 19 -1
792 21 1 Jean Brown Clayton le Moors Harriers L40 0:24:50 88% 20 -1
787 22 1 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 0:25:57 84% 29 7
786 23 8 Richard Ensor U/A M40 0:26:22 83% 30 7
835 24 7 Adam Kennerley Croft Ambrey M45 0:26:39 82% 28 4
826 25 2 Simon Rollitt Mercia M50 0:26:47 81% 31 6
795 26 4 Tom O'Boyle Newport & Dist SM 0:27:17 80% 23 -3
803 27 3 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:27:25 79%
808 28 4 John Lydon Ludlow Runners M50 0:27:30 79% 22 -6
807 29 9 Mark Davies Mercia M40 0:27:34 79%
834 30 2 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 0:27:36 79% 27 -3
785 31 1 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 0:27:37 79% 33 2
798 32 2 John Williams Springfield Striders M60 0:27:42 79% 32 0
838 33 1 Edward Davies U/A MU23 0:27:46 78% 36 3
788 34 5 David Virden Mercia M50 0:27:47 78% 26 -8
782 35 6 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:27:49 78% 21 -14
814 36 2 Susan Davies Croft Ambrey L45 0:27:59 78% 24 -12
796 37 7 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 0:28:06 77% 35 -2
833 38 3 Rick Robson Mercia M55 0:30:18 72% 34 -4
819 39 1 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC L50 0:32:08 68% 45 6
791 40 1 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers M65 0:33:11 66% 43 3
800 41 5 Scott Mathers Telford Harriers SM 0:33:17 65% 40 -1
822 42 10 John Nightingale U/A M40 0:34:53 62% 51 9
784 43 2 Peter Hadley Cambridge Harriers M65 0:34:56 62% 44 1
797 44 1 Janet Hill Springfield Striders L55 0:35:04 62% 52 8
820 45 3 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 0:35:06 62% 54 9
781 46 3 Dick Scroop Mercia M65 0:35:31 61% 48 2
789 47 4 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey M65 0:35:33 61% 38 -9
828 48 3 Jessica Brown Steel City Striders SL 0:35:39 61% 55 7
825 49 4 Rebecca Charlton-Weedy Springfield Striders SL 0:35:47 61% 53 4
806 50 6 Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers SM 0:35:59 60% 41 -9
801 51 3 Alison Lewis Mercia L45 0:42:40 51% 49 -2
830 52 4 Frank Szablenski FRA M55 0:42:42 51% 50 -2
840 53 2 Daniel D'Arcy U/A MU23 0:43:25 50% 56 3
837 54 1 Lucy Davies U/A LU23 0:44:10 49% 57 3
793 55 5 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 0:44:28 49% 46 -9
839 56 3 Henry Pass U/A MU23 0:47:32 46% 58 2
812 57 8 Tony Maycraft Loughton AC M50 1:07:35 32% 37 -20
815 58 5 James Whiffen Loughton AC M55 1:07:36 32% 42 -16
831 59 8 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers M45 1:07:47 32% 47 -12
811 60 6 John Hart Loughton AC M65 DNF 39 -21