The Longmynd Valleys Race

Race date: 
Sun, 10/02/2013 - 11:30am
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Early Starts
994 2700 1 1 Steve Cale Mercia SM 1:46:35 1:46:35 105% 00:00:00
10 1489 2 1 Pete Vale Mercia M40 1:49:19 1:49:19 103% 00:00:00
988 1789 3 1 Stephen Pyke Dark Peak M45 1:50:38 1:50:38 101% 00:00:00
954 3406 4 2 Harold Wyber Springfield Striders SM 1:51:33 1:51:33 101% 00:00:00
14 3429 5 3 Andrew Siggers Kenilworth runners SM 1:51:52 1:51:52 100% 00:00:00
909 3355 6 4 Edd Charlton-Weedy Springfield Striders SM 1:53:19 1:53:19 99% 00:00:00
8 994 7 5 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 1:53:29 1:53:29 99% 00:00:00
975 3412 8 2 Dave Taylor Dark Peak M45 1:53:36 1:53:36 99% 00:00:00
991 243 9 2 Paul Jones Mercia M40 1:54:51 1:54:51 98% 00:00:00
932 1276 10 3 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 1:57:12 1:57:12 96% 00:00:00
13 27 11 4 Andrew Yapp Mercia M45 1:59:02 1:59:02 94% 00:00:00
15 2725 12 6 Glen Speake Mercia SM 1:59:25 1:59:25 94% 00:00:00
936 1907 13 7 Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners SM 1:59:58 1:59:58 94% 00:00:00
965 1400 14 3 Gareth Briggs Staffs Moorland M40 2:00:05 2:00:05 93% 00:00:00
986 853 15 8 Jon Hedger Torq Trail SM 2:00:39 2:00:39 93% 00:00:00
875 3373 16 1 Julien Minshull Glossopdale Harriers M50 2:01:01 2:01:01 93% 00:00:00
887 3378 17 9 David Gregory U/A SM 2:01:32 2:01:32 92% 00:00:00
864 2359 18 5 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers M45 2:01:36 2:01:36 92% 00:00:00
854 19 19 6 Andy Davies Mercia M45 2:01:38 2:01:38 92% 00:00:00
955 2827 20 10 Tristan Windley Springfield Striders SM 2:02:29 2:02:29 92% 00:00:00
977 3414 21 7 Mike Nolan Dark Peak M45 2:03:06 2:03:06 91% 00:00:00
937 593 22 4 Mark Bollom Mercia M40 2:03:11 2:03:11 91% 00:00:00
911 3388 23 11 Kristof Nowicki Wolf Pack SM 2:03:56 2:03:56 91% 00:00:00
972 774 24 1 Mel Price Mercia L40 2:04:14 2:04:14 90% 00:00:00
891 3043 25 5 Virgil Barton Mercia M40 2:04:31 2:04:31 90% 00:00:00
884 1232 26 12 Tom Roo Mercia SM 2:05:47 2:05:47 89% 00:00:00
987 2740 27 1 Ed Davies Mercia M55 2:06:44 2:06:44 89% 00:00:00
924 2661 28 1 Jackie Lee Eryri SL 2:07:13 2:07:13 88% 00:00:00
918 1116 29 8 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M45 2:08:22 2:08:22 87% 00:00:00
4 2666 30 13 Chris Atherton Mercia SM 2:09:16 2:09:16 87% 00:00:00
939 2897 31 14 Jason Phillips U/A SM 2:09:39 2:09:39 87% 00:00:00
943 3403 32 15 David Lund Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 2:10:06 2:10:06 86% 00:00:00
948 3405 33 2 Ashley Kay Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 2:10:46 2:10:46 86% 00:00:00
945 739 34 6 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 2:11:19 2:11:19 85% 00:00:00
957 3005 35 16 Colin Brearley U/A SM 2:12:12 2:12:12 85% 00:00:00
929 2236 36 3 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 2:12:15 2:12:15 85% 00:00:00
24 3431 37 9 Tim Parr U/A M45 2:12:24 2:12:24 85% 00:00:00
857 3366 38 4 Owen Bass Deeside Runners M50 2:12:28 2:12:28 85% 00:00:00
940 2401 39 2 Laura Gibson Totley AC SL 2:12:36 2:12:36 85% 00:00:00
961 991 40 17 Brian Crowther Mercia SM 2:12:46 2:12:46 85% 00:00:00
956 3407 41 18 Ross Langley Tring RC SM 2:13:13 2:13:13 84% 00:00:00
946 3008 42 10 Dan Croft Shrewsbury AC M45 2:13:21 2:13:21 84% 00:00:00
5 651 43 2 Adrian Pickles U/A M55 2:13:36 2:13:36 84% 00:00:00
867 3351 44 7 Dave Cumins FRA M40 2:14:11 2:14:11 84% 00:00:00
980 3417 45 19 Chris Hewitson Congleton Harriers SM 2:14:23 2:14:23 84% 00:00:00
941 3401 46 2 Helen Elmore Dark Peak Fell Runners L40 2:14:46 2:14:46 83% 00:00:00
11 867 47 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L45 2:15:42 2:15:42 83% 00:00:00
971 3410 48 3 Tracey Dean U/A L40 2:15:57 2:15:57 83% 00:00:00
888 3379 49 20 Alistair McNay Tattenhall Runners SM 2:17:34 2:17:34 82% 00:00:00
916 566 50 8 Matt Scriven Mercia M40 2:17:49 2:17:49 81% 00:00:00
949 2276 51 4 Jean Brown Clayton le Moors Harriers L40 2:17:59 2:17:59 81% 00:00:00
920 3390 52 11 Tim Rippon Dark Rock M45 2:18:50 2:18:50 81% 00:00:00
921 3391 53 12 Richard Hyde Erewash Valley M45 2:19:11 2:19:11 81% 00:00:00
917 240 54 13 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 2:19:18 2:19:18 81% 00:00:00
919 887 55 5 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M50 2:19:32 2:19:32 80% 00:00:00
978 3415 56 9 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M40 2:19:52 2:19:52 80% 00:00:00
981 2159 57 10 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 2:20:02 2:20:02 80% 00:00:00
967 3341 58 21 Robert Sharam Whitchurch Whippets SM 2:20:43 2:20:43 80% 00:00:00
973 1517 59 14 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 2:21:32 2:21:32 79% 00:00:00
876 2970 60 22 Thomas Skelton Glossopdale Harriers SM 2:21:34 2:21:34 79% 00:00:00
942 3402 61 15 Willy Kitchen Dark Peak Fell Runners M45 2:22:02 2:22:02 79% 00:00:00
947 1017 62 16 Darren Mitchelmore Sy Tri M45 2:22:15 2:22:15 79% 00:00:00
897 1772 63 17 David Malia Mercia M45 2:22:19 2:22:19 79% 00:00:00
915 813 64 23 John Bristow Malvern Joggers SM 2:23:06 2:23:06 78% 00:00:00
962 995 65 24 James Adney Mercia SM 2:23:24 2:23:24 78% 00:00:00
989 21 66 3 Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers M55 2:23:39 2:23:39 78% 00:00:00
898 605 67 11 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 2:24:15 2:24:15 78% 00:00:00
979 3416 68 12 Pete Newham Congleton Harriers M40 2:24:16 2:24:16 78% 00:00:00
913 1913 69 25 James Dowdall Wolf Pack SM 2:25:36 2:25:36 77% 00:00:00
995 3025 70 13 Matt Harrison Mercia M40 2:25:40 2:25:40 77% 00:00:00
7 1839 71 14 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 2:25:48 2:25:48 77% 00:00:00
859 3367 72 18 Mike Lang U/A M45 2:26:17 2:26:17 77% 00:00:00
914 3389 73 19 Ian Travis WFRA M45 2:28:59 2:28:59 75% 00:00:00
850 1864 74 15 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers M40 2:30:15 2:30:15 75% 00:00:00
20 1550 75 20 David Jamieson Mercia M45 2:30:42 2:30:42 74% 00:00:00
912 800 76 21 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M45 2:31:05 2:31:05 74% 00:00:00
889 3380 77 26 Richard Kay U/A SM 2:31:49 2:31:49 74% 00:00:00
12 1415 78 27 Simon Webb Walton Chasers SM 2:32:10 2:32:10 74% 00:00:00
21 533 79 6 Geoff Pettengell Mowcop Runners M50 2:33:07 2:33:07 73% 00:00:00
848 3365 80 3 Julia Leventon Trafford AC SL 2:33:16 2:33:16 73% 00:00:00
845 3264 81 7 David Virden Mercia M50 2:33:32 2:33:32 73% 00:00:00
968 332 82 8 Tim Parker Mercia M50 2:33:42 2:33:42 73% 00:00:00
873 161 83 4 John Holland U/A M55 2:33:47 2:33:47 73% 00:00:00
879 3376 84 4 Caitlin Rice Glossopdale Harriers SL 2:33:53 2:33:53 73% 00:00:00
996 3254 85 9 Andy Robinson Mercia M50 2:34:35 2:34:35 73% 00:00:00
907 3387 86 16 Shaun Thompson Saddleworth Runners M40 2:34:53 2:34:53 72% 00:00:00
908 2290 87 17 Chris Rogers Cambridge Harriers M40 2:35:17 2:35:17 72% 00:00:00
896 3383 88 10 Stephen Brown Cambridge Harriers M50 2:35:17 2:35:17 72% 00:00:00
1000 331 89 11 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 2:36:15 2:36:15 72% 00:00:00
925 3159 90 18 Ian Vann Newport & District M40 2:36:41 2:36:41 72% 00:00:00
892 3044 91 22 Stuart Langley Mercia M45 2:36:51 2:36:51 72% 00:00:00
877 442 92 12 David Johnston Mercia M50 2:37:12 2:37:12 71% 00:00:00
969 3339 93 28 Brian Hickson Whitchurch Whippets SM 2:37:33 2:37:33 71% 00:00:00
890 1237 94 13 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 2:37:34 2:37:34 71% 00:00:00
900 1433 95 23 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M45 2:37:57 2:37:57 71% 00:00:00
959 872 96 24 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M45 2:38:13 2:38:13 71% 00:00:00
982 3418 97 29 Peter Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 2:39:03 2:39:03 71% 00:00:00
899 2833 98 5 Chris Wilcox Clwydian Range Runners M55 2:40:25 2:40:25 70% 00:00:00
966 3343 99 19 Simon Phillips Whitchurch Whippets M40 2:40:43 2:40:43 70% 00:00:00
6 909 100 20 Marc Recoquille Telford Harriers M40 2:40:58 2:40:58 70% 00:00:00
26 3435 101 5 Alison Wainwright 0 L40 2:41:03 2:41:03 70% 00:00:00
18 1240 102 30 Adam Hamer U/A SM 2:41:15 2:41:15 70% 00:00:00
866 527 103 1 John Williams Springfield Striders M60 2:41:24 2:41:24 70% 00:00:00
998 1047 104 6 Phil Clarke Mercia M55 2:41:33 2:41:33 69% 00:00:00
935 3399 105 1 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harriers M65 2:41:54 2:41:54 69% 00:00:00
976 3413 106 14 Tom Westgate Dark Peak M50 2:43:18 2:43:18 69% 00:00:00
958 1565 107 2 Biddy Haydock Newport & District L45 2:43:23 2:43:23 69% 00:00:00
886 2991 108 21 Mark Davies Mercia M40 2:43:51 2:43:51 69% 00:00:00
984 3420 109 15 Alex McCormick U/A M50 2:44:23 2:44:23 68% 00:00:00
880 1869 110 16 John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers M50 2:44:31 2:44:31 68% 00:00:00
9 1483 111 2 Ian Ankers Staffs Moorland M60 2:44:35 2:44:35 68% 00:00:00
862 3009 112 17 Hugh Morgan-Jones U/A M50 2:44:53 2:44:53 68% 00:00:00
23 3027 113 7 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti CC M55 2:44:59 2:44:59 68% 00:00:00
910 2994 114 22 Julian Hart Cobra M40 2:45:07 2:45:07 68% 00:00:00
1 376 115 8 Steve Atherton FRA M55 2:45:35 2:45:35 68% 00:00:00
933 3397 116 3 Trevor Longman Macclesfield Harriers M60 2:46:01 2:46:01 68% 00:00:00
901 268 117 18 Richard Sowden Black Pear Joggers M50 2:46:14 2:46:14 68% 00:00:00
902 3384 118 23 Andrew Lawson U/A M40 2:46:15 2:46:15 68% 00:00:00
3 3428 119 25 Martin Carter Hay Hotfooters M45 2:46:58 2:46:58 67% 00:00:00
19 1141 120 1 Susan Howarth Mercia L50 2:47:24 2:47:24 67% 00:00:00
894 2410 121 19 Paul Kent Cambridge Harriers M50 2:47:38 2:47:38 67% 00:00:00
846 490 122 26 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders M45 2:48:05 2:48:05 67% 00:00:00
860 1775 123 20 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 1:50:17 2:48:17 67% 00:58:00
944 3404 124 24 Lewis Ashton Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 2:48:37 2:48:37 67% 00:00:00
952 751 125 4 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 2:49:46 2:49:46 66% 00:00:00
927 3393 126 25 Phil Holden Sy Tri M40 2:50:08 2:50:08 66% 00:00:00
926 2665 127 31 James Hanmer U/A SM 2:50:15 2:50:15 66% 00:00:00
874 3372 128 21 Hugh Weston U/A M50 2:51:01 2:51:01 66% 00:00:00
974 3411 129 26 Simon Griffith U/A M40 2:51:06 2:51:06 66% 00:00:00
950 1873 130 27 Neal Bailey Mercia M40 2:51:08 2:51:08 66% 00:00:00
931 3395 131 6 Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners L40 2:51:15 2:51:15 66% 00:00:00
951 1872 132 5 Nicola Richards Mercia SL 2:51:23 2:51:23 65% 00:00:00
999 112 133 2 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC L50 2:51:47 2:51:47 65% 00:00:00
885 1505 134 6 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 2:21:53 2:51:53 65% 00:30:00
960 3119 135 28 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill Dodgers M40 2:52:04 2:52:04 65% 00:00:00
938 3400 136 27 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers M45 2:52:10 2:52:10 65% 00:00:00
883 3377 137 32 Ed Goldsmith U/A SM 2:54:15 2:54:15 64% 00:00:00
990 151 138 3 Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers L50 2:55:42 2:55:42 64% 00:00:00
928 1143 139 29 Ainsley Baker Tattenhall Runners M40 2:56:47 2:56:47 63% 00:00:00
904 2324 140 7 Claire Wightman Saddleworth Runners SL 2:57:42 2:57:42 63% 00:00:00
922 1928 141 28 Philip Walters Dark Peak Fell Runners M45 2:58:46 2:58:46 63% 00:00:00
934 3262 142 5 Brian Hardcastle Rhayader AC M60 3:00:58 3:00:58 62% 00:00:00
905 201 143 22 Mark Newell Cambridge Harr M50 3:01:19 3:01:19 62% 00:00:00
983 3419 144 33 Thomas Polter FRA SM 3:01:30 3:01:30 62% 00:00:00
953 1886 145 34 Andrew Weaver BHSD SM 3:01:59 3:01:59 62% 00:00:00
906 2631 146 29 Phil Hayes Padmore Plodders M45 3:02:42 3:02:42 61% 00:00:00
868 1859 147 3 Linda Jones Wrexham L45 3:03:40 3:03:40 61% 00:00:00
872 585 148 23 Charles Ashley Wrexham M50 3:03:41 3:03:41 61% 00:00:00
869 2226 149 8 Kim Norman Wrecsam Tri SL 3:03:48 3:03:48 61% 00:00:00
871 3371 150 30 Simon Hide Wrexham AC M40 3:03:50 3:03:50 61% 00:00:00
970 1897 151 7 Yvonne Beckwith Dark Peak L40 3:03:51 3:03:51 61% 00:00:00
930 3394 152 30 Richard Pegram Wirksworth M45 3:03:54 3:03:54 61% 00:00:00
881 141 153 2 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers M65 3:04:08 3:04:08 61% 00:00:00
903 836 154 31 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 3:05:01 3:05:01 61% 00:00:00
17 3430 155 31 Richard Wykes Denbigh Harriers M40 3:06:20 3:06:20 60% 00:00:00
2 3427 156 9 John Price Hay Hotfooters M55 3:07:20 3:07:20 60% 00:00:00
870 3370 157 32 Peter Hughes Wrexham AC M45 3:13:13 3:13:13 58% 00:00:00
16 2865 158 6 Martin Cortvriend Denbigh Harriers M60 3:19:01 3:19:01 56% 00:00:00
963 3408 159 24 Andrew Banham Malvern Joggers M50 3:19:16 3:19:16 56% 00:00:00
964 2336 160 33 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers M45 3:19:19 3:19:19 56% 00:00:00
843 1066 161 34 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45 2:21:45 3:19:45 56% 00:58:00
858 3325 162 8 Rachel Kerrigan U/A L40 2:21:51 3:19:51 56% 00:58:00
844 1256 163 32 John Nightingale U/A M40 2:26:13 3:24:13 55% 00:58:00
895 3382 164 9 Roz Tucker Cambridge Harriers SL 3:27:01 3:27:01 54% 00:00:00
923 3392 165 33 Martin Griffiths Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 3:27:22 3:27:22 54% 00:00:00
997 3426 166 7 Michael Brook U/A M60 3:27:29 3:27:29 54% 00:00:00
992 3422 167 10 Mick Fowler U/A M55 3:27:58 3:27:58 54% 00:00:00
878 2349 168 35 Patrick Austin Cambridge Harriers M45 3:29:00 3:29:00 54% 00:00:00
865 509 169 1 Janet Hill Springfield Striders L55 2:31:53 3:29:53 53% 00:58:00
863 2929 170 36 Andy Malpass Wrekin College TC M45 2:32:57 3:30:57 53% 00:58:00
861 3334 171 9 Tracey Hayward Sy Tri L40 2:33:01 3:31:01 53% 00:58:00
893 3381 172 8 Graham DeCourcy Cambridge Harriers M60 3:31:02 3:31:02 53% 00:00:00
25 3434 173 35 Steve ? U/A SM 3:32:50 3:32:50 53% 00:00:00
852 2930 174 34 Shaun Western U/A M40 2:37:36 3:35:36 52% 00:58:00
841 1857 175 4 Denise Broom Mercia L50 2:37:46 3:35:46 52% 00:58:00
842 1514 176 25 Dale Colclough Mercia M50 2:37:47 3:35:47 52% 00:58:00
855 17 177 11 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M55 2:40:34 3:38:34 51% 00:58:00
851 3332 178 26 Eric Hanna U/A M50 2:41:27 3:39:27 51% 00:58:00
853 1981 179 4 Janice Curtis Mercia L45 2:49:40 3:47:40 49% 00:58:00
856 2750 180 27 David Roberts Bayston Hill Dodgers M50 2:50:50 3:48:50 49% 00:58:00
847 1807 181 3 Dick Scroop Mercia M65 3:00:53 3:58:53 47% 00:58:00
849 359 182 1 Peter Norman Wrexham M70 DNF #VALUE! 00:58:00
985 3421 183 36 Peter Adams U/A SM DNF #VALUE! 00:00:00
22 755 184 10 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL DNF #VALUE! 00:00:00
882 2619 185 4 Peter Hadley Cambridge Harriers M65 DNF #VALUE! 00:00:00
993 3424 186 37 Robert Cowlard Thornbury AC SM DNF #VALUE! 00:00:00