2013 Wrekin Streak

Race date: 
Wed, 24/04/2013 - 7:30pm
Part of the
Shropshire Hills Fell Race Series Sponsored by High Sports Shrewsbury
Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) Publish Results

0:19:46

Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
1 1 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:18:28 107%
2 2 Steven Cale Mercia SM 0:18:42 106%
3 1 Kristian Edwards Tamworth AC MU18 0:19:15 103%
4 3 Robert Dunn u/a SM 0:19:34 101%
5 1 Andy Davies Mercia M45 0:19:44 100%
6 4 Craig Rowley ua SM 0:20:14 98%
7 5 Dominic Jones Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:20:15 98%
8 2 Paul Shackleton Clayton le Moors Harriers M45 0:20:18 97%
9 1 Edmund Newey Mercia M40 0:20:23 97%
10 6 James Craig u/a SM 0:20:46 95%
11 2 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 0:20:53 95%
12 7 ben Carrington Amazing Feet SM 0:20:59 94%
13 2 Tom Garbett u/a MU18 0:21:02 94%
14 8 Chris Atherton Mercia SM 0:21:10 93%
15 3 Virgil Barton Mercia M40 0:21:21 93%
16 9 Tom Foster Mercia SM 0:21:22 93%
17 1 Mel Price Mercia L40 0:21:40 91%
18 3 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 0:21:47 91%
19 4 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians M40 0:22:23 88%
20 3 Jack Agnew Mercia MU18 0:22:31 88%
21 1 Sam Beden Wenlock Olympians MU16 0:22:36 87%
22 10 Ashley Peile U/A SM 0:22:41 87%
23 11 Tim Stevens u/a SM 0:22:41 87%
24 12 Neil Gerrity Newcastle SM 0:22:44 87%
25 13 Paul Hammond Wolves & Bilston SM 0:22:44 87%
26 4 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 0:22:53 86%
27 14 Jonathon Higson Telford Harriers SM 0:22:55 86%
28 5 Stuart Langley Mercia M45 0:23:03 86%
29 6 David Jamieson Mercia M45 0:23:40 84%
30 5 Stuart Tromans Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:23:45 83%
31 15 James Adney Mercia SM 0:23:50 83%
32 1 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:23:50 83%
33 2 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:23:50 83%
34 7 Richard Foggin Oswestry Olympians M45 0:23:54 83%
35 16 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet SM 0:23:55 83%
36 8 Ian Hopkins Telford ac M45 0:23:56 83%
37 4 Gareth Lloyd Presteigne Pacers MU18 0:23:59 82%
38 1 John Holland U/A M55 0:24:08 82%
39 1 Peter Johnson Mercia M60 0:24:12 82%
40 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 0:24:18 81%
41 2 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M60 0:24:23 81%
42 9 daniel Cheshire Mercia M45 0:24:30 81%
43 1 Edward Davies1 u/a MU23 0:24:34 80%
44 1 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 0:24:39 80%
45 17 Dave Harris U/A SM 0:24:57 79%
46 2 Colin Jackson Aldridge RC M65 0:25:01 79%
47 10 Christerpher Garbet Oswestry Olmpians M45 0:25:15 78%
48 3 Tim Edwards Newport M50 0:25:18 78%
49 2 Adam Robert Jones u/a MU23 0:25:20 78%
50 2 Alison Tickner Oswestry Olympians L40 0:25:20 78%
51 3 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey M65 0:25:29 78%
52 4 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 0:25:38 77%
53 2 David Gould Mercia M55 0:26:09 76%
54 5 Bryan Lloyd Presteigne Pacers M50 0:26:17 75%
55 11 Dave Farrow Mercia M45 0:26:22 75%
56 18 Jon Darcy u/a SM 0:26:29 75%
57 3 Pete Singer Mercia M55 0:26:54 73%
58 3 Sanderson Telford AC M60 0:27:10 73%
59 19 Craig Bishop u/a SM 0:27:28 72%
60 20 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 0:27:35 72%
61 4 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 0:27:48 71%
62 3 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L40 0:27:55 71%
63 4 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M55 0:27:56 71%
64 2 Jude Grainger u/a SL 0:28:01 71%
65 2 Callum ua MU16 0:28:13 70%
66 12 Sion Hurle u/a M45 0:28:15 70%
67 3 Callum Williams Junior MU16 0:28:29 69%
68 4 Lucy Cambridge Dudley Kingswinford L40 0:28:33 69%
69 5 Alison Preece Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:28:42 69%
70 6 John Nightingale U/A M40 0:28:45 69%
71 13 Craig Barnes u/a M45 0:28:48 69%
72 14 Barry Clarke u/a M45 0:28:49 69%
73 7 Mark Robert Jones oswestry Olympians M40 0:28:52 68%
74 1 Kim Bennett Wrekin Road Runners L50 0:29:04 68%
75 1 Alison Lewis Mercia L45 0:29:07 68%
76 2 Sharon Clayton Wrekin Road Runners L45 0:29:12 68%
77 5 Rodney Jones Newport & District M60 0:29:27 67%
78 3 Rachel Parker Aldridge RC SL 0:29:37 67%
79 1 Lucy Davies U/A LU23 0:29:52 66%
80 4 reanne Atherton u/a SL 0:30:03 66%
81 5 Stephen Atherton FRA M55 0:30:28 65%
82 4 Kyle Morris ua MU16 0:30:33 65%
83 6 David Roberts Bayston Hill Dodgers M50 0:31:09 63%
84 21 Alex Johnson Telford Harriers SM 0:31:21 63%
85 6 Melanie Wright Mercia L40 0:31:35 63%
86 6 Phil Plant u/a M55 0:33:24 59%
87 6 Mike Murray FRA M60 0:35:14 56%
88 5 Kieran Corbett ua MU16 0:37:54 52%
89 1 Katy Brazenall Southall LU16 0:38:07 52%
90 2 Safeena Banaras u/a LU16 0:46:40 42%
91 6 Chris Austin u/a MU16 0:52:51 37%

v