2008 Trig Points

Race date: 
Sun, 13/01/2008 - 11:00am

2008 Trig Points
13/01/2008
Pos Race# Name Club Cat Time
1 281 Tim Werrett Mercia FR SM 1 33 20
2 357 Tom Owens Mercia FR SM 1 33 38
3 358 Pete Vale Mercia FR SM 1 37 32
4 255 Gareth Briggs Staffs Moorlands SM 1 37 42
5 293 Paul Lester C & S AC SM 1 42 54
6 317 Steven Fenney SMM SM 1 49 14
7 247 Nicki Nealon Huncote SL 1 49 16
8 342 Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands M40 1 50 29
9 319 Craig Jeffery Staffs Moorlands SM 1 50 32
10 220 Mark White Team Pedaltech SM 1 50 55
11 374 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen M40 1 51 05
12 259 Gary Foord UA SM 1 51 26
13 295 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 1 51 36
14 371 Nick Stringer Sparkhill M45 1 51 37
15 302 Andrew Wright Mercia FR M40 1 51 50
16 340 Andrew Soltysik Chase Harriers M40 1 52 01
17 294 Tom Hobbins Stafford Harriers SM 1 52 07
18 303 Paul Davies Staffs Moorlands M45 1 52 13
19 343 Dale Colclough U/A M45 1 52 14
20 331 Anna Bartlett Mercia FR SL 1 52 17
21 305 Simon Dunn Trentham M45 1 52 26
22 304 Simon Bradeley Staffs Moorlands SM 1 52 55
23 212 Zoe |Flemming Bowline SL 1 53 31
24 226 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers M40 1 53 51
25 350 Stephen Shanks Holme Pierrepoint SM 1 54 06
26 284 Matthew Clewes Mercia FR M45 1 55 56
27 232 Jayne Dickens Stone MM SL 1 57 17
28 265 Mark Wittering Huncote M50 1 58 02
29 241 Neil Hindle UA M50 1 58 09
30 372 Patrick Devine-Wright DPFR SM 1 58 26
31 306 Richard Lloyd Mercia FR SM 1 58 44
32 332 Michael Williams Kenilworth M50 1 59 05
33 318 Kate Bailey U/A SL 1 59 21
34 245 Mick Valentini UV M40 2 00 02
35 368 Steve Bowman Chase Harriers SM 2 00 07
36 369 Jon Alcock U/A SM 2 00 07
37 229 Stuart corner Derby Tri SM 2 01 42
38 311 Mark Buskwood Totley AC M40 2 03 00
39 365 Chris Gunstone U/A M45 2 03 13
40 223 Ned Lammas Sunlight Runners M40 2 03 57
41 376 Adrian Donnelly 0 M40 2 04 06
42 254 David Owen NSRRA M40 2 04 18
43 307 Felicity Hart Stamford Striders SL 2 04 21
44 269 Steve Littlewood Stafford Harriers M45 2 04 26
45 203 Paul Burslem Trentham M40 2 04 32
46 321 Simon Garside SMM M45 2 04 53
47 282 Adam Grew UA SM 2 06 03
48 328 Ian Ankers SMAC M50 2 06 17
49 215 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M50 2 06 32
50 288 Noel Hogan Newport & district M40 2 06 41
51 289 Gary Postins Newport & district SM 2 06 41
52 222 Micheal Harris Stafford Harriers M60 2 06 51
53 285 jason Richards Tipton Harriers SM 2 07 07
54 301 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 2 07 29
55 322 Sereca Atherton Stafford Harriers SL 2 07 46
56 362 Kevin Allerton SMM SM 2 08 56
57 258 Jeremy Sharp Northumberland FR M50 2 09 03
58 337 Martin Godwin U/A SM 2 09 09
59 355 Bernie Priekulis SMM M50 2 09 12
60 344 John Hosie 0 SM 2 09 23
61 370 Jamie Rennie West End SM 2 09 27
62 373 David Rennie West End SM 2 09 35
63 277 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M50 2 09 53
64 363 Simon Griffiths U/A SM 2 10 33
65 279 laura Dawson Chase Harriers SL 2 10 53
66 292 Andy Kelford Chase Harriers M40 2 10 56
67 339 Ian Atkinson Newport & district M40 2 11 30
68 206 Nigel Glaze Telford ac M40 2 11 42
69 204 Mark Thompson Stafford Harriers M45 2 11 45
70 297 Paul Crisford Sabar Crewe SM 2 12 30
71 296 Simon Enderby Sabar Crewe SM 2 12 31
72 264 Colin Jackson Aldridge R.C. M60 2 12 51
73 354 Ian Spencer Stafford Harriers M45 2 13 05
74 236 Martin White Huncote M50 2 13 17
75 225 Stephen Thompson UA M40 2 14 25
76 359 Paul Cadman Mercia FR M40 2 14 39
77 263 Jackie Scarf Calder Vale L45 2 14 47
78 324 David Edge Staffs Moorlands M50 2 14 50
79 214 Gareth Stubbs NA SM 2 14 56
80 346 Ryan Proctor Trentham SM 2 15 37
81 336 Peter Horton Sneyd Striders M50 2 15 43
82 283 Colin Highfield Sneyd Striders M45 2 15 49
83 361 Stuart Ruston U/A M40 2 16 05
84 341 Clive Jessup Chase Harriers M40 2 16 17
85 312 Robert Mottram Jones VCAC M45 2 16 22
86 353 Emma Martin Totley SL 2 17 50
87 217 Beverly Noble Chase Harriers L40 2 18 27
88 348 Ken Anderson Stafford Harriers M50 2 18 28
89 338 Simon Jones Sneyd Striders SM 2 18 28
90 314 Tony Steward Calder Vale M50 2 18 59
91 325 Grahame Cope Uttoxeter SM 2 19 12
92 326 Amy Cope SMM SL 2 19 16
93 320 David Gould TRA M50 2 19 29
94 249 Sean Wileman Ivanhoe Runners M40 2 19 52
95 347 Alison Brind SMM L45 2 20 13
96 298 Paul Broadbent Sneyd Striders SM 2 20 25
97 316 Tony Lee Chase Harriers M40 2 21 09
98 315 Simon Webb U/A SM 2 21 09
99 261 Phil Blatch Mercia FR M50 2 21 24
100 291 Alan Burt Chase Harriers M45 2 21 55
101 244 Colin Tanner UA M40 2 22 27
102 271 Tony Thompson Mercia FR M60 2 23 11
103 273 Richard weremiuk UA SM 2 23 16
104 345 Dave Nichols Mercia FR M50 2 23 49
105 238 Martin Cotgrnue UA M45 2 23 52
106 213 Mark Bently Stafford Harriers M45 2 23 53
107 313 Arthur Zammit W'ton Bilston SM 2 24 15
108 250 Therezia Dufy Wolverhampton + Bilston L45 2 24 24
109 231 J Miles Macclesfield Harriers L45 2 24 28
110 218 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers SM 2 24 33
111 262 Andrew Addison Macclesfield Harriers M50 2 24 57
112 224 Dick Scroop Road Runners M60 2 26 59
113 351 Albert Peter Staffs Moorlands M50 2 27 16
114 216 Tracey Marshall Bingley L40 2 27 30
115 352 David Clarke Staffs Moorlands SM 2 27 40
116 246 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia FR M60 2 27 58
117 329 Mark Chorton SMM SM 2 28 33
118 278 Lew Badger Stone MM M60 2 28 28
119 367 Carl Sault Chase Harriers SM 2 28 52
120 323 Gareth Paddock Stafford Harriers SM 2 29 06
121 248 Micheal Imeson Cheltenham Harriers M50 2 29 20
122 364 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers L50 2 29 29
123 330 Paul Forton SMM SM 2 29 34
124 256 Gordon Kaye Bingly Harriers M50 2 29 37
125 240 Linda Edmondson Wrekin RR L45 2 29 50
126 290 David Forster Congleton Harriers M45 2 31 12
127 360 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 2 35 39
128 253 Kevin Uzzell Stone MM M60 2 38 12
129 219 Charles Jarman Triangle Trotters M60 2 39 23
130 274 Vicky Lownes Stafford Harriers L40 2 39 25
131 327 Neil Jaggard Stilton M45 2 39 32
132 268 Lisa Percox Stafford Harriers SL 2 39 40
133 201 Brian Langston Stafford Harriers M60 2 39 42
134 287 Derek Owen Shrewsbury M50 2 39 48
135 286 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury M50 2 39 48
136 280 Jane Bisiker Stafford Harriers L45 2 39 59
137 333 Steve Cartlidge Stafford Harriers M45 2 40 36
138 375 Brian Rodger U/A M40 2 40 58
139 209 Tracey Hayward Telford Harriers SL 2 41 34
140 208 Ellen Spencer Telford Harriers L40 2 41 41
141 243 Nigel Addison Stafford Harriers M40 2 42 31
142 276 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers M60 2 42 31
143 334 Paul Walmsley U/A M40 2 42 39
144 335 Brian Mills U/A M40 2 42 40
145 230 Perie Haddon Derby Tri SL 2 48 52
146 309 Claire Stokes Stafford Harriers SL 2 50 18
147 308 Gary Hemming Stafford Harriers SM 2 50 19
148 310 Chris Barlow SMM M60 2 56 38
149 349 Ian Nicholson Rushcliffe M50 3 04 02
150 252 Carolyn Kelly Cobra SL 3 09 01
151 299 Prue Shelley FRA SL 3 09 01
152 300 Julie Wyant Newport & district SL 3 09 11
153 366 Stephen Oliver Shrewsbury M45 3 09 13
154 270 Micheal Jones Stafford Harriers M60 3 10 57
155 275 Karen Murray Stafford Harriers L45 3 13 38
156 221 Colin Downey Dudley kingswinford M45 3 17 07
157 239 Ray Oldacre County Officers M60 3 17 07
158 356 Amanda Pearce Mercia FR L50 3 21 03