Wrekin Fell Race 2008

Race date: 
Mon, 14/04/2008 - 11:00am

1 1 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 0:37:56 112%
2 2 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC MV40 0:40:51 104%
3 3 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 0:40:57 104%
4 4 Jon Bowie Oswestry Olympians SM 0:41:53 101%
5 5 Brendon Taylor Rossendale SM 0:42:51 99%
6 6 Andy Yapp Mercia MV40 0:42:54 99%
7 7 Ian Grindley Wolves & Bilston MV40 0:42:57 99%
8 8 Peter Ball Shrewsbury AC SM 0:44:12 96%
9 9 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 0:44:41 95%
10 10 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC LV35 0:45:36 93%
11 11 Nick Stringer Sparkhill Harriers MV45 0:45:48 93%
12 12 Tim Devanney Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:46:08 92%
13 13 Juanda Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 0:46:17 92%
14 14 Jonathan Moore U/A MV40 0:46:21 92%
15 15 Simon Daws Telford AC MV50 0:46:27 91%
16 16 Mick Ligema Ludlow Runners MV50 0:47:11 90%
17 17 Robin Guy Newport AC SM 0:47:19 90%
18 18 Sam Robson Oswestry Olympians SM 0:47:21 90%
19 19 Chris Taylor Mercia MV50 0:47:31 89%
20 20 John Richards Oswestry Olympians MV40 0:48:12 88%
21 21 Polly Gibb Mercia LV40 0:48:16 88%
22 22 Paul Cadman Mercia MV40 0:48:36 87%
23 23 David Coley Mercia SM 0:48:51 87%
24 24 Michael Innes Mercia MV45 0:48:58 87%
25 25 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC MV50 0:49:01 87%
26 26 Neil Hindle U/A MV50 0:49:08 86%
27 27 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet MV40 0:49:13 86%
28 28 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:49:41 86%
29 29 Mark Fenn U/A SM 0:49:47 85%
30 30 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:49:51 85%
31 31 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers MV45 0:50:21 84%
32 32 Noel Hogan Newport AC MV40 0:50:48 84%
33 33 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers MV40 0:50:59 83%
34 34 Andy Pryce Maldwyn SM 0:51:02 83%
35 35 Clive Richardson MV40 0:51:05 83%
36 36 Rick Robson Mercia MV50 0:51:39 82%
37 37 Gregory Perkins Telford AC MV50 0:51:41 82%
38 38 Geoff Beech Telford Harriers MV40 0:52:08 81%
39 39 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 0:52:14 81%
40 40 Leo Murray Shrewsbury AC SM 0:52:37 81%
41 41 Nigel Glaze Telford AC MV40 0:52:46 81%
42 42 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers MV60 0:52:49 80%
43 43 Susan Howarth Mercia LV45 0:53:02 80%
44 44 James Evans Edmonton SM 0:53:11 80%
45 45 Gordon Orme Birchfield Harriers MV60 0:53:13 80%
46 46 Jonny Williams U/A SM 0:53:38 79%
47 47 Mike Streetly Cuthbert MV40 0:53:39 79%
48 48 Lisa Garside Telford AC LV40 0:53:49 79%
49 49 Dave Hopkins Telford AC MV55 0:54:55 77%
50 50 Sandy Mackenzie Newport AC SM 0:55:14 77%
51 51 John Coombes Mercia MV60 0:55:41 76%
52 52 Stephen Thompson FRA MV40 0:55:41 76%
53 53 Pete Singer Mercia MV50 0:55:42 76%
54 54 Phil Blatch Mercia MV55 0:55:56 76%
55 55 Tony Wright Shropshire Shufflers MV45 0:56:03 76%
56 56 Andrew Kay Newport AC MV40 0:56:14 76%
57 57 Peter Hudson U/A MV45 0:56:24 75%
58 58 Peter Trow Amazing Feet MV45 0:56:31 75%
59 59 James Bennett Walton Chasers SM 0:56:45 75%
60 60 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 0:57:53 73%
61 61 David Gould Trail Running Association 58.01 0:57:53 73%
62 62 Alan Morris Shropshire Shufflers MV60 0:58:14 73%
63 63 Ian Roberts U/A SM 0:58:57 72%
64 64 Tony Thompson Mercia MV60 0:59:21 72%
65 65 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV55 1:00:02 71%
66 66 Michael Curran MSW Triathalon MV60 1:00:49 70%
67 67 Nigel Tatton U/A MV40 1:01:21 69%
68 68 Chris Lewis Telford AC SM 1:01:24 69%
69 69 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers MV40 1:02:58 67%
70 70 Wayne Guest Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:04:01 66%
71 71 Phillip Newman U/A MV40 1:04:03 66%
72 72 Alison Bradley U/A LV45 1:04:29 66%
73 73 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers MV45 1:05:11 65%
74 74 Linda Edmondson Wrekin RR LV45 1:06:46 64%
75 75 Victor Gretton Meirrionydd MV60 1:08:07 62%
76 76 Simon Richards Burnt Green MV45 1:08:29 62%
77 77 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SM 1:08:41 62%
78 78 Grahame James Mercia MV60 1:10:35 60%
79 79 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet LV35 1:10:39 60%
80 80 Mick Edwards Dark Peak MV65 1:10:47 60%
81 81 Alan Hodgkiss Telford Athletic Club MV60 1:11:52 59%
82 82 Mark Sumner Whitchurch Whipped MV45 1:11:54 59%
83 83 Carol Sharratt Ilkeston LV50 1:12:02 59%
84 84 Trudi Pike Corby AC SL35 1:13:02 58%
85 85 Mike Murray FRA MV55 1:13:43 58%