2008 Wrekin Streak

Race date: 
Wed, 23/04/2008 - 10:35pm

23/04/2008
Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:16
Race# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
390 1 1 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 0:17:54 108%
409 2 2 Stanley Charles Clwydian Range Runners SM 0:18:45 103%
425 3 1 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC M40 0:19:02 101%
417 4 3 Jon Bowie Oswestry Olympians SM 0:19:15 100%
421 5 2 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 0:19:27 99%
439 6 4 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 0:19:32 99%
490 7 5 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 0:19:36 98%
440 8 6 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians SM 0:19:40 98%
419 9 3 John Sanders Telford AC M40 0:19:42 98%
408 10 7 Christopher Watson Telford Harriers SM 0:19:47 97%
418 11 8 Andrew Birch Osw Olympians SM 0:19:52 97%
457 12 4 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 0:19:57 97%
445 13 5 Andy Davies Mercia M40 0:20:01 96%
474 14 6 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 0:20:08 96%
404 15 1 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 0:20:11 95%
466 16 7 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 0:20:16 95%
492 17 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 0:20:16 95%
435 18 8 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 0:20:17 95%
454 19 9 Simon Vines U/A SM 0:20:23 95%
495 20 9 Paul E Jones U/A M40 0:20:35 94%
501 21 10 Tim Devanney Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:20:38 93%
465 22 11 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 0:20:51 92%
400 23 2 Hayden Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:20:55 92%
485 24 12 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC SM 0:20:57 92%
394 25 2 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 0:21:03 92%
433 26 13 Sam Robson Oswestry SM 0:21:19 90%
488 27 14 Robin Guy Newport SM 0:21:21 90%
451 28 15 David Coley Mercia SM 0:21:26 90%
391 29 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 0:21:29 90%
384 30 10 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 0:21:30 90%
415 31 16 Jason Harland Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:21:31 90%
477 32 17 Malcolm Stoney U/A SM 0:21:40 89%
413 33 18 Gary Postins Newport & Dist SM 0:21:42 89%
460 34 1 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 0:21:46 89%
458 35 19 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:21:51 88%
438 36 11 John Richards Oswestry M40 0:21:53 88%
437 37 3 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 0:21:58 88%
468 38 20 Glen Speake U/A SM 0:21:58 88%
388 39 21 Andrew Howett Fife AC SM 0:22:04 87%
416 40 12 Paul Davies Oswestry Olympians M40 0:22:05 87%
411 41 22 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:22:06 87%
506 42 23 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 0:22:07 87%
412 43 2 Kate Bailey Merionydd RC SL 0:22:13 87%
399 44 24 Alex Pryde Mercia SM 0:22:15 87%
503 45 25 Tom Yeomans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:22:20 86%
383 46 3 John Lewis Newport M45 0:22:27 86%
480 47 26 Stuart Richards Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:22:31 86%
478 48 27 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:22:31 86%
494 49 13 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 0:22:32 86%
382 50 28 Jamie Davies Telford SM 0:22:35 85%
401 51 4 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M45 0:22:36 85%
505 52 1 Polly Gibb Mercia L40 0:22:39 85%
493 53 5 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:22:43 85%
489 54 29 Chris Bowen Shrewsbury AC SM 0:22:53 84%
484 55 3 Sadie David Wrekin Road Runners SL 0:22:57 84%
455 56 2 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 0:23:03 84%
469 57 30 Adam Hamer U/A SM 0:23:11 83%
410 58 3 John Fry Telford AC M55 0:23:27 82%
407 59 31 Martin Godwin U/A SM 0:23:29 82%
430 60 14 Jim Rounsley Telford Harriers M40 0:23:34 82%
395 61 4 Rick Robson Mercia M50 0:23:39 81%
392 62 15 Ian Hopkins Dudley - Kingswinford M40 0:23:42 81%
482 63 32 James Adney U/A SM 0:23:44 81%
428 64 33 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet SM 0:23:46 81%
459 65 34 Glyn Roberts Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:23:54 81%
481 66 35 Brian Crowther U/A SM 0:24:00 80%
402 67 2 Yvonne Hill Ranelagh Harriers L40 0:24:03 80%
444 68 4 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 0:24:06 80%
500 69 36 Adam Stockwell U/A SM 0:24:06 80%
450 70 37 Andrew Rogers U/A SM 0:24:10 80%
476 71 3 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:24:11 80%
396 72 38 Roy Parkes Wrekin RR SM 0:24:16 79%
456 73 5 Rick Tyrer U/A M55 0:24:21 79%
475 74 6 Rob Day Telford Harriers M45 0:24:22 79%
471 75 16 John Taylor Newport M40 0:24:23 79%
422 76 4 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 0:24:31 79%
497 77 39 Alex Johnson U/A SM 0:24:32 79%
447 78 4 Penny Priest Ludlow SL 0:24:37 78%
432 79 5 Pete Singer Mercia M50 0:24:49 78%
426 80 17 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M40 0:24:55 77%
424 81 5 Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers SL 0:25:01 77%
496 82 18 Neil Smith U/A M40 0:25:03 77%
486 83 6 Andrew Kay Newport M55 0:25:06 77%
463 84 40 Ben Nash Shrewsbury AC SM 0:25:14 76%
448 85 41 Alan Weston U/A SM 0:25:22 76%
420 86 19 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:25:31 76%
507 87 7 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 0:25:40 75%
446 88 7 Rob Carter Telford Harriers M45 0:25:42 75%
414 89 42 Chris Ellis U/A SM 0:25:45 75%
452 90 43 Paul McCullough FRA SM 0:25:49 75%
423 91 8 David Gould Trail Running Assoc M55 0:25:55 74%
473 92 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 0:26:03 74%
397 93 9 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 0:26:15 73%
389 94 20 Richard Haynes Amazing Feet M40 0:26:29 73%
387 95 21 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 0:26:49 72%
441 96 6 Keith Richards Mercia M50 0:26:52 72%
403 97 8 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:26:55 72%
385 98 9 Mark Wadsworth Ludlow M45 0:27:22 70%
487 99 5 Alison Lewis Mercia L40 0:27:23 70%
462 100 22 Tony Mills U/A M40 0:27:46 69%
449 101 23 Robin Price U/A M40 0:28:03 69%
386 102 6 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SL 0:28:03 69%
509 103 44 Richard Thorpe U/A SM 0:28:10 68%
502 104 7 Samantha Leigh Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:28:11 68%
510 105 10 Dave Mantle Mercia M55 0:28:21 68%
398 106 7 Peter Wynn Wrekin RR M50 0:28:32 68%
508 107 24 Roger Kerr Newport M40 0:28:58 67%
393 108 45 John Nightingale U/A SM 0:28:59 66%
483 109 8 Alun Owen U/A M50 0:29:16 66%
499 110 6 Helen Hadehe Newport L40 0:29:23 66%
434 111 7 Sara Rex Telford Harriers L40 0:29:26 65%
406 112 1 Keith Bond U/A M60 0:29:51 65%
429 113 8 Brigid Haycock U/A L40 0:30:03 64%
405 114 10 David Webb U/A M45 0:30:05 64%
443 115 11 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 0:30:06 64%
436 116 1 Michael Edwards Wrexham M65 0:30:38 63%
467 117 46 Callum Pugh U/A SM 0:30:43 63%
427 118 8 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet SL 0:31:33 61%
491 119 9 Vicky Brazier U/A SL 0:32:38 59%
498 120 25 Rachel Storey Newport M40 0:32:52 59%
504 121 12 Mike Murray FRA M55 0:33:17 58%
453 122 26 Wayne Scott Greens Health & Fitness M40 0:34:32 56%
470 123 10 Tracy Taylor Newport SL 0:35:07 55%
464 124 1 Naomi Wrighton Telford Harriers L60 0:35:18 55%
472 125 9 Tracy Powell Newport L40 0:35:19 55%
442 126 2 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 0:38:01 51%
461 127 11 S Dredge Mercia SL 0:38:01 51%
431 128 12 Rosemary Smith Wrekin Runners SL 0:38:40 50%
479 129 47 Michael Richard Wrekin Road Runners SM DNF