2008 Caradoc Classic

Race date: 
Wed, 14/05/2008 - 7:30pm
Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:25:15
Race# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
611 1103 1 1 Andi Davies Mercia SM 0:24:08 105%
585 1220 2 2 Stanley Charles Clwydian Range Runners SM 0:24:32 103%
564 138 3 3 Ian Houston Mercia SM 0:24:50 102%
601 729 4 4 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 0:24:58 101%
580 284 5 1 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 0:25:09 100%
531 139 6 2 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC M40 0:25:19 100%
518 7 3 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M40 0:25:34 99%
620 780 8 5 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 0:25:47 98%
586 823 9 6 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 0:25:49 98%
517 132 10 4 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 0:26:20 96%
612 103 11 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 0:26:21 96%
590 243 12 7 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians SM 0:26:31 95%
546 863 13 8 Simon White U/A SM 0:26:45 94%
545 67 14 1 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 0:27:03 93%
594 120 15 2 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 0:27:18 92%
587 188 16 5 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 0:27:25 92%
608 303 17 3 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 0:27:34 92%
570 235 18 6 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 0:28:01 90%
605 19 9 Steven Cale U/A SM 0:28:11 90%
621 646 20 10 Sam Robson Oswestry SM 0:28:25 89%
551 21 11 Simon Vines U/A SM 0:28:27 89%
520 853 22 12 Jon Hedger U/A SM 0:28:39 88%
575 366 23 2 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 0:28:53 87%
527 24 13 Simeon Lloyd Mercia SM 0:28:55 87%
555 73 25 14 Dave Coley Mercia SM 0:28:58 87%
558 605 26 15 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC SM 0:29:03 87%
571 23 27 4 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 0:29:12 86%
610 28 7 Richard Lloyd Mercia M40 0:29:21 86%
581 642 29 8 John Richards Oswestry M40 0:29:24 86%
548 664 30 9 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 0:29:31 86%
569 799 31 16 Gary Postins Newport & Dist SM 0:29:38 85%
519 787 32 3 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M45 0:29:44 85%
579 892 33 10 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:29:46 85%
539 732 34 17 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:29:47 85%
629 331 35 4 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:29:52 85%
515 36 5 Duncan Davies Wolv/Bilston M45 0:29:56 84%
514 1232 37 18 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:30:00 84%
523 269 38 5 Rick Robson Mercia M50 0:30:05 84%
615 808 39 19 Tom Yeomans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:30:10 84%
623 434 40 20 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 0:30:14 83%
625 51 41 21 Chris Bowen Shrewsbury AC SM 0:30:16 83%
584 739 42 22 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:30:18 83%
549 392 43 1 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 0:30:19 83%
626 576 44 23 Adam Stockwell U/A SM 0:30:20 83%
560 128 45 1 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M60 0:30:37 82%
553 735 46 24 Martin Godwin U/A SM 0:30:57 82%
538 47 11 Chris Garbett Oswestry Ol M40 0:31:03 81%
631 1241 48 2 John Fry Telford AC M55 0:31:07 81%
562 97 49 3 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 0:31:22 80%
532 779 50 1 Rachael Bollom Mercia L40 0:31:24 80%
606 836 51 6 Chris Myles U/A M45 0:31:24 80%
582 621 52 12 Richard Gilbert Newport M40 0:31:27 80%
599 53 4 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 0:31:38 80%
616 54 25 James Adney U/A SM 0:31:53 79%
528 548 55 2 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 0:32:03 79%
603 867 56 3 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:32:05 79%
512 68 57 2 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 0:32:11 78%
540 58 26 John Williams U/A SM 0:32:13 78%
541 842 59 13 Nick Cooper Newport M40 0:32:25 78%
535 945 60 14 John Taylor Newport & District RC M40 0:32:27 78%
521 181 61 6 Keith Richards Mercia M50 0:32:43 77%
566 376 62 7 Steve Atherton U/A M50 0:32:45 77%
544 63 7 Peter Hudson U/A M45 0:32:50 77%
595 122 64 15 Graham Parton Shrewsbury AC M40 0:32:52 77%
547 663 65 1 Penny Priest Ludlow SL 0:32:54 77%
622 501 66 3 John Coombes Mercia M60 0:33:03 76%
628 774 67 2 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:33:10 76%
516 68 16 Clive King ERYRI M40 0:33:13 76%
607 245 69 5 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 0:33:20 76%
598 1021 70 17 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M40 0:33:24 76%
561 71 27 Ian Roberts U/A SM 0:33:29 75%
578 748 72 28 Paul McCullough FRA SM 0:33:34 75%
600 741 73 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 0:33:46 75%
511 123 74 6 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:33:54 74%
592 75 29 Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers SM 0:33:59 74%
576 811 76 18 Neil Smith U/A M40 0:34:03 74%
627 653 77 7 John Ebrey U/A M55 0:34:06 74%
536 1006 78 30 Ben Nash Shrewsbury AC SM 0:34:12 74%
526 1032 79 31 Chris Lewis Telford AC SM 0:34:14 74%
567 86 80 8 David Gould TRA M55 0:34:26 73%
597 992 81 8 Rob Day Telford Harriers M45 0:34:43 73%
568 82 19 Martin Taylor Wenlock Ol M40 0:34:52 72%
556 827 83 20 Richard Haynes Amazing Feet M40 0:34:54 72%
542 84 21 Andy Kay Newport M40 0:34:57 72%
550 601 85 9 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:34:57 72%
632 202 86 10 Mark Wadsworth Ludlow M45 0:35:23 71%
619 607 87 32 Robert Tedcastle Shrewsbury AC SM 0:35:27 71%
604 9 88 4 Alison Lewis Mercia L40 0:35:27 71%
533 550 89 1 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 0:35:34 71%
554 90 22 Philip Newman U/A M40 0:35:37 71%
624 623 91 11 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M45 0:35:39 71%
593 386 92 3 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:36:01 70%
583 849 93 9 Dave Mantle Mercia M55 0:36:05 70%
529 94 33 Gareth Jones U/A SM 0:36:08 70%
557 377 95 34 Chris Atherton U/A SM 0:36:10 70%
591 816 96 23 Tony Mills U/A M40 0:36:24 69%
565 983 97 5 Leena Sankey Mercia L40 0:36:29 69%
572 131 98 1 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L50 0:36:32 69%
577 1027 99 8 Bernie Holbrook Newport & Dist M50 0:36:48 69%
588 346 100 24 Vaughan Griffiths Ludlow M40 0:37:51 67%
614 809 101 4 Samantha Leigh Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:37:53 67%
530 1010 102 5 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SL 0:38:01 66%
618 103 6 Helen Hadebe Newport L40 0:38:34 65%
589 752 104 2 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harriers L45 0:38:35 65%
609 600 105 12 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:39:20 64%
602 149 106 3 Jane Mapp Mercia L45 0:39:25 64%
573 107 7 Biddy Haycock U/A L40 0:40:27 62%
574 371 108 25 Patrick Haydock FRA M40 0:40:28 62%
525 1 109 4 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 0:40:56 62%
543 110 6 Karen Ashmore Newport SL 0:41:01 62%
552 156 111 5 John Brown Newport & Dist M60 0:41:06 61%
630 657 112 10 Mike Murray FRA M55 0:41:31 61%
559 928 113 2 Amanda Pearce Mercia L50 0:41:42 61%
617 1264 114 8 Rachel Storey Newport L40 0:42:04 60%
613 125 115 6 Grahame James Mercia M60 0:42:07 60%
596 911 116 7 Julie Wyant Newport SL 0:43:37 58%
537 117 9 Rebecca Norris Newport L40 0:43:37 58%
534 1266 118 8 Tracy Taylor Newport SL 0:43:38 58%
513 119 35 Gary Morgan U/A SM 0:50:01 50%
563 530 120 1 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 0:51:09 49%
524 247 121 1 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 0:51:19 49%