2008 Shropshire Summer Series Final

Race date: 
Thu, 28/08/2008 - 5:00pm
2008 Summer Series
After 6 Races
No of Races Total Point
Series# Pos NAME CLUB Cat Races Points
1103 1 Andi Davies Mercia SM 4 597
1114 2 Stanley Charles Clwydian Range Runners SM 4 594
284 3 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 6 588
818 4 Jon Bowie Oswestry Olympians SM 4 584
823 5 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 5 583
1276 6 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M40 4 576
132 7 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 6 576
243 8 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians SM 6 570
103 9 Edward Davies Mercia M50 5 565
19 10 Andy Davies Mercia M40 4 560
780 11 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 5 559
27 12 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 4 555
120 13 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 4 552
1041 14 Steven Cale U/A SM 4 550
303 15 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 5 540
67 16 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 4 540
235 17 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 6 536
605 18 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC SM 5 517
664 19 John Richards Oswestry M40 5 516
1232 20 Tom Roo Mercia SM 5 512
664 21 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 5 508
23 22 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 5 506
366 23 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 5 503
892 24 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 5 503
836 25 Chris Myles U/A M45 5 491
1233 26 Kate Bailey Merionydd RC SL 4 485
808 27 Tom Yeomans Shropshire Shufflers SM 6 483
269 28 Rick Robson Mercia M50 5 465
799 29 Gary Postins Newport & Dist SM 4 461
1237 30 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M45 4 456
729 31 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 3 442
576 32 Adam Stockwell U/A SM 6 440
1241 33 John Fry Telford AC M55 4 437
735 34 Martin Godwin U/A SM 5 434
139 35 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC M40 3 432
352 36 Andrew Birch Osw Olympians SM 3 418
68 37 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 4 413
376 38 Steve Atherton U/A M50 4 411
97 39 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 6 406
548 40 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 5 401
1284 41 Peter Hudson U/A M45 4 397
123 42 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 4 397
188 43 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 3 394
945 44 John Taylor Newport M40 4 386
653 45 John Ebrey U/A M55 5 382
646 46 Sam Robson Oswestry SM 3 368
663 47 Penny Priest Ludlow SL 5 366
1255 48 Roger Kerr Newport M40 4 361
732 49 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 3 356
739 50 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 3 347
748 51 Paul McCullough FRA SM 4 341
1021 52 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M40 4 337
1280 53 Chris Garbett Oswestry Ol M40 3 333
434 54 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 3 332
331 55 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 3 331
131 56 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L50 5 327
741 57 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 4 319
1250 58 David Gould Trail Running Assoc M55 4 317
9 59 Alison Lewis Mercia L40 5 316
842 60 Nick Cooper Newport M40 3 313
591 61 Michael James Shrewsbury AC SM 2 299
1294 62 James Adney U/A SM 3 295
349 63 Vaughan Griffiths Ludlow M40 4 291
601 64 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M45 4 290
1010 65 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SL 5 283
928 66 Amanda Pearce Mercia L50 5 282
867 67 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 3 280
122 68 Graham Parton Shrewsbury AC M40 3 278
817 69 Pete Singer Mercia M50 3 266
1301 70 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 2 265
1285 71 Simon Vines U/A SM 2 262
1119 72 Robin Guy Newport SM 2 259
130 73 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 2 259
125 74 Grahame James Mercia M60 4 258
240 75 Paul Cadman Mercia M40 2 258
428 76 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 2 256
1277 77 Simeon Lloyd Mercia SM 2 252
859 78 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet SL 4 248
992 79 Rob Day Telford Harriers M45 3 246
1053 80 Jason Harland Wrekin Road Runners SM 2 245
73 81 Dave Coley Mercia SM 2 245
181 82 Keith Richards Mercia M50 3 245
1295 83 Helen Hadebe Newport L40 4 244
1274 84 Duncan Davies Wolv/Bilston M45 2 243
820 85 Paul Davies Oswestry Olympians M40 2 243
1286 86 Philip Newman U/A M40 3 241
941 87 Maurice Reid Newport & District M40 2 241
1323 88 Joe Donnelly Mercia SM 2 238
941 89 Maurice Reid Newport & District RC M40 2 238
1006 90 Ben Nash Shrewsbury AC SM 3 236
377 91 Chris Atherton U/A SM 3 236
595 92 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 2 235
1035 93 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M40 2 225
1042 94 Stephen Parker Shropshire Shufflers M40 2 218
827 95 Richard Haynes Amazing Feet M40 3 215
795 96 Charles Sinclair Shrewsbury Masters M45 2 213
621 97 Richard Gilbert Newport M40 2 212
972 98 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 2 212
15 99 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 2 209
1266 100 Tracy Taylor Newport SL 4 208
51 101 Chris Bowen Shrewsbury AC SM 2 207
1310 102 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 2 205
1313 103 James Paddock U/A SM 2 204
1239 104 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 2 203
732 105 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harriers L45 3 203
657 106 Mike Murray FRA M55 4 203
335 107 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 2 192
816 108 Tony Mills U/A M40 3 190
570 109 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 2 188
501 110 John Coombes Mercia M60 2 185
774 111 Mel Price Mercia SL 2 185
116 112 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 3 178
86 113 David Gould TRA M55 2 176
849 114 Dave Mantle Mercia M55 3 173
1316 115 Sandra Eaton Telford Harriers L40 2 172
530 116 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 4 240
1188 117 Daron Windle Telford Harriers M40 2 167
607 118 Robert Tedcastle Shrewsbury AC SM 2 165
1268 119 Tracy Powell Newport L40 3 162
1289 120 Biddy Haycock U/A L40 3 159
1297 121 Sonya Phillips Newport & District L40 2 155
1307 122 Graham Hardy Wrekin Orienteers M65 2 150
1272 123 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 1 150
329 124 Tim Davies Mercia SM 1 150
333 125 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 1 149
138 126 Ian Houston Mercia SM 1 148
245 127 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 2 146
811 128 Neil Smith U/A M40 2 144
1318 129 Jamie Johnston Bournville Harriers SM 1 143
168 130 John Sanders Telford AC M40 1 142
983 131 Leena Sankey Mercia L40 2 142
386 132 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers SL 2 142
1222 133 Christopher Watson Telford Harriers SM 1 141
623 134 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M45 2 141
383 135 David Cheshire U/A SM 1 139
863 136 Simon White U/A SM 1 138
1223 137 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 1 137
1225 138 Paul E Jones U/A M40 1 131
845 139 Tim Devanney Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 130
1226 140 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 1 129
853 141 Jon Hedger U/A SM 1 129
658 142 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 1 128
115 143 Glenn Mcdonald-Jones Newport & Dist M50 1 126
791 144 Gareth Ingham Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 124
1229 145 David Coley Mercia SM 1 123
1293 146 Richard Lloyd Mercia M40 1 123
787 147 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 1 121
1303 148 John Nightingale U/A SM 2 121
1321 149 Duncan Daws Wolv/Bilston M45 1 119
1230 150 Malcolm Stoney U/A SM 1 119
371 151 Patrick Haydock FRA M40 2 119
247 152 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 4 191