Cardington Cracker 2002

Race date: 
Sun, 01/12/2002 - 11:00am

POS NAME CLUB CAT Times %of
L/S
1 Alun Vaughan Eryri SM 01:14:11 105.76
2 Mike Bouldstridge Mercia SM 01:14:17 105.68
3 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 01:17:52 101.11
4 Dylan Wynn Eryri SM 01:18:45 99.91
5 James McQueen Eryri SM 01:19:03 99.18
6 Tom McGaff Pennine M45 01:19:37 98.75
7 Peter Vale Mercia SM 01:19:45 98.65
8 Robin Eryri SM 01:20:03 97.94
9 Roger Lamb Mercia SM 01:20:41 97.48
10 Mark Fleming Ambleside M40 01:21:27 96.45
11 Andy Yapp Mercia SM 01:22:02 95.56
12 Jamie Loxam Stockport SM 01:22:12 95.45
13 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC SM 01:22:32 95.22
14 Mike Johnson Kenilworth SM 01:23:58 93.78
15 Andrew Carruthers Haleshowen M40 01:24:07 93.23
16 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M45 01:24:58 92.67
17 Dave Coley Telford AC SM 01:25:02 92.19
18 Dave Tait Dark Peak M55 01:25:34 91.85
19 Trefor Jones Eryri M40 01:26:00 91.14
20 John Cocker Telford AC SM 01:26:23 90.90
21 Patrick Devine-Wright Owls SM 01:26:32 90.80
22 Ian Houston Wrexham SM 01:27:07 90.02
23 Andy Davies 2 Mercia SM 01:27:18 89.91
24 Martin Bird Nailsea M40 01:27:48 89.60
25 Russell Mapp Ludlow M40 01:27:55 89.53
26 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC SM 01:28:04 88.67
27 Ben Gregory Stockport M45 01:29:08 87.99
28 Kevin Nash Ludlow SM 01:29:29 87.78
29 Stewart Bellamy Droitwich SM 01:30:13 86.96
30 Tom Brunt U/A SM 01:30:41 86.70
31 Wayne Percival Ambleside M40 01:30:59 86.52
32 Steve Littlewood Couriers M50 01:31:18 85.96
33 Steven Houghton Calder Valley M45 01:31:33 85.82
34 Edward Davies Mercia M45 01:31:47 85.69
35 Bob Dredge Mercia M50 01:32:00 85.20
36 Steve Hammond Tattenhall M45 01:32:32 84.90
37 Stuart Nash U/A SM 01:32:38 84.85
38 Chris Smallman Worcester SM 01:32:54 84.70
39 Noel Hogan U/A SM 01:33:08 84.21
40 Graham McAra Helsby M45 01:33:23 84.07
41 David Rose Tarren Hendre M50 01:33:33 83.98
42 Carol McCarthy Helsby L40 01:33:39 83.93
43 Peter O Brian Eryri SM 01:34:16 83.24
44 Ian Davies Mercia M40 01:34:32 83.10
45 Steve Jones Eryri M45 01:34:52 82.93
46 Micheal Young Worcester SM 01:34:59 82.86
47 Andy Brooks Shelton Strider SM 01:35:06 82.45
48 Tim Parker Mercia M40 01:35:14 82.38
49 Polly Gibb Mercia SL 01:35:23 82.31
50 Paul Cadman Mercia SM 01:35:24 82.30
51 Victoria Musgrove Eryri L45 01:35:31 82.24
52 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M45 01:35:57 82.01
53 Scott Lewis Telford H SM 01:36:03 81.62
54 Mark Wadsworth Ludlow M40 01:36:17 81.50
55 Rick South Holmfirth M40 01:36:23 81.45
56 Glenn McDonald - Jones Newport M40 01:36:30 81.39
57 Paul Sanderson Telford AC SM 01:36:42 80.46
58 Terry Davies Mercia M45 01:37:13 80.70
59 Rod Sinclair U/A SM 01:38:04 79.66
60 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M40 01:39:09 79.10
61 Steve Turlk Shrewsbry AC SM 01:39:12 79.08
62 Simon Dawes TAC M45 01:39:15 79.05
63 Mark Crampton Drag Aventure Racing SM 01:39:26 78.97
64 Graham Spencer Mercia M50 01:39:32 78.92
65 Celia Mills Kenilworth SL 01:39:32 78.92
66 Paul Farmer Nailsea M40 01:39:51 78.77
67 Chris Holloway Tarren Hendre M40 01:40:03 78.36
68 Clive Greatorey FRA SM 01:40:11 78.29
69 Graham DeCourcey Cambridge M45 01:40:26 78.18
70 Greg Houghton Calder Valley M40 01:41:04 77.57
71 Graham Parton SAC SM 01:41:08 77.54
72 Dave Davies Telford AC M45 01:41:28 77.39
73 Peter Harnett U/A SM 01:41:42 77.28
74 Jean Shotter Pudsey & Bramley L40 01:41:49 77.23
75 Mike Blake Eryri M50 01:42:34 76.59
76 Chris Edwards Dark Peak SM 01:42:45 76.51
77 Simon Hurst Worcester M40 01:43:03 76.08
78 Billy Llewellyn U/A M45 01:43:37 75.83
79 Roger Day MDC M50 01:43:42 75.79
80 John Holland Mercia M45 01:44:01 75.36
81 Sam Walmsley Drag Aventure Racing SM 01:44:01 75.36
82 Ruth Metcalfe Eryri SL 01:44:13 75.27
83 Tom Payne U/A SM 01:44:20 75.22
84 Mike Sell Worcester M45 01:44:24 75.19
85 Ross Powell Eryri M45 01:44:36 75.11
86 Ron Ball Shropshire Shufflers M45 01:44:38 75.09
87 Peter Hodgett Stafford M55 01:44:53 74.98
88 Tony Bothwell Shrewsbury AC M45 01:45:14 74.55
89 Martin Potter Mercia M55 01:45:32 74.42
90 Mike Berwick U/A M45 01:46:06 73.90
91 Neville Griffiths Spectrum M55 01:46:08 73.89
92 Steve Ball FRA SM 01:46:39 73.67
93 Andrea Goode Bro Dysynni SL 01:46:43 73.65
94 Mick Ward Oswestry O M65 01:47:11 73.18
95 Mark Newell Cambridge M40 01:47:19 73.12
96 Kathryn Roberts Helsby SL 01:47:40 72.98
97 Ken Wright Croft Ambry M50 01:47:49 72.92
98 Jamie Price U/A SM 01:48:23 72.42
99 Ian Marshall Cambridge M55 01:48:38 72.32
100 Alan Morris Shropshire Shufflers M60 01:49:01 71.84
101 Justine Hewson Ludlow SM 01:50:07 71.21
102 Jamie Price U/A SM 01:50:10 71.19
103 Richard Sowden Worcester M40 01:50:18 71.14
104 Andy Smith Helsby M40 01:50:22 71.11
105 Edward Dutton Drag Aventure Racing SM 01:50:27 71.08
106 Roger Sandland Telford AC M60 01:50:38 71.01
107 Phil Jones Prestatyn M60 01:50:51 70.93
108 Chris Goode Croft Ambrey M45 01:50:58 70.88
109 Pete Grey Nailsea M45 01:51:04 70.59
110 Seamius McCann U/A M50 01:51:18 70.50
111 Alan Edwards Oswestry O SM 01:51:23 70.47
112 Chris Wynn U/A M40 01:51:42 70.35
113 John Lazarus Warrington M45 01:51:45 69.70
114 Gill Harris Mercia L45 01:52:16 69.88
115 Phil Harris Mercia M50 01:52:17 69.88
116 David Fisher Cambridge M50 01:52:18 69.87
117 David Steel Cambridge M50 01:52:19 69.86
118 Rob Beeston Shropshire Shufflers M45 01:52:28 69.81
119 John Dearden Helsby M65 01:52:31 69.79
120 Judy Maund Worcester SL 01:53:34 69.16
121 Ross Haacke Drag Aventure Racing SM 01:53:49 69.06
122 David Tull Cambridge M55 01:54:21 68.63
123 Tony Targett Nailsea SM 01:54:31 68.57
124 David Gould TRA M45 01:54:45 68.48
125 Michael Salmon Spectrum M40 01:55:09 68.10
126 Mathew Bontof U/A SM 01:55:22 68.03
127 Dave Hopkins TAZ M45 01:56:02 67.56
128 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M55 01:56:13 67.49
129 Ian Beattie U/A M45 01:56:32 67.38
130 Greg Sturdy Nailsea M45 01:56:54 67.26
131 David Roberts Drag Aventure Racing SM 01:57:18 66.89
132 Derek Owen Shropshire Shufflers M50 01:57:23 66.86
133 Peter Cooke U/A SM 01:57:24 66.86
134 Brian Belfield Staff Morland M50 01:58:01 66.42
135 Eddie Campbell Warrington M50 01:58:08 66.38
136 David Heath Newport M50 01:58:14 66.35
137 Tony Scales Shrewsbury AC M50 01:58:20 66.31
138 Ted Jones Nailsea M60 01:58:37 66.22
139 Julie Cooper U/A L45 01:58:48 66.16
140 Tessa Alton Somer AC L45 01:58:53 66.13
141 Ken Plows Warrington M45 01:59:07 65.83
142 Dave Brunt Staff Morland M45 01:59:31 65.70
143 Andy Todd Helsby M55 02:00:31 65.15
144 David Chrisman Droitwich AC M50 02:00:48 65.06
145 Bryan Bridges Shropshire Shufflers M40 02:01:20 64.67
146 Stephen Levitt U/A M40 02:01:55 64.48
147 John Richards Shrewsbury AC M55 02:02:02 64.24
148 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M50 02:02:08 64.20
149 Chris Morgan Ludlow M45 02:02:42 64.03
150 Mike Edwards Dark Peak M60 02:02:42 64.03
151 John Yandell U/A M55 02:02:54 63.96
152 David Whiley Mercia SM 02:03:41 63.51
153 David Edge Staffs Moorland M45 02:05:16 62.62
154 Jane Mapp Ludlow L40 02:05:19 62.11
155 Carol Harnett U/A SL 02:06:03 62.06
156 Samantha Charman Helsby SL 02:06:05 61.96
157 Grahame James Mercia M55 02:07:03 61.70
158 Robbie Webster Helsby M60 02:07:49 61.48
159 Mervyn Jones U/A M50 02:07:51 61.47
160 Ann Goodall Mercia L45 02:07:56 61.45
161 Stephanie Charman Helsby L50 02:08:05 61.21
162 Alan Hodgkiss U/A M55 02:10:36 60.13
163 Les Pullen Cambridge M45 02:11:57 59.57
164 Jan Marshall Cambridge L45 02:11:58 59.57
165 Peter Adams Shropshire Shufflers M50 02:13:17 58.86
166 Andy Barton Shrop Shuff M45 02:13:17 58.86
167 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport L45 02:13:57 58.68
168 Margaret Priestley U/A L50 02:14:44 58.30
169 John Traxler TRA M50 02:15:04 58.04
170 Malcolm Perry Tamworth M50 02:15:08 58.03
171 Mary Smith Tamworth L40 02:15:33 57.92
172 Simon Fairley Nailsea SM 02:17:25 57.11
173 Peter Brady Nailsea M45 02:17:25 57.11
174 Joanne Sharp Ludlow L40 02:17:34 57.07
175 Chris Dawes Wrekin O M55 02:21:41 55.43
176 Will Priestley U/A M50 02:25:21 53.98
177 Richard Bishop Shropshire Shufflers M50 02:28:04 52.95
178 Malcolm Andrew U/A M40 02:29:32 52.49
179 Pauline Richards Mercia L55 02:30:01 52.22
180 Duncan Jones Mercia SM 02:30:01 52.22
181 Kevin Allen Road Runners M45 02:30:25 52.17
182 Melanie Breakell Road Runners SL 02:30:41 52.11
183 Dympnia Howells Newport SL 02:32:03 51.46
184 Geoff Sproson U/A M55 02:37:37 49.81
Jenny Ewels Wrexham SL
Med Hughes U/A M40
Tim Higginbottom Wrexham SM