Cardington Cracker 2000

Race date: 
Sun, 03/12/2000 - 8:07pm

os Club Cat Time Score
1 JAMES McQUEEN ERYRI SM 1:15:14 108.35
2 COLIIN LANCASTER TELFORD AC SM 1:19:37 102.57
3 PAUL LEVELL BIRCHFIELD M40 1:19:44 102.48
4 TREFOR JONES ERYRI SM 1:21:13 100.35
5 WAYNE KENNAN MERCIA SM 1:22:14 99.11
6 TIM WERRATT MERCIA SM 1:23:02 98.06
7 JULIAN BASS FOREST OF DEAN AC SM 1:23:15 97.91
8 TOM BAILEY TELFORD SM 1:23:22 97.83
9 ANDREW DAVIES 1 MERCIA SM 1:23:47 97.54
10 BRYAN CARR CONGLE TON SM 1:24:05 96.86
11 PATRICK DEVINE - WRIGHT OWLS SM 1:24:09 96.82
12 MATHEW CLEWES MERCIA M40 1:24:15 96.75
13 ROGER LAMB MERCIA SM 1:25:01 95.77
14 HENRY THOMAS TAC SM 1:25:25 95.5
15 BOFF WHALLEY Pudsey&Bramley SM 1:25:30 95.44
16 TIM HAYWOOD MERCIA M40 1:25:52 95.2
17 BOB DREDGE MERCIA M40 1:26:36 94.27
18 ANDY YAPP MERCIA SM 1:26:58 94.03
19 PAUL MARTIN MERCIA M40 1:27:04 93.54
20 ROB MINTON STOURPORT SM 1:27:38 93.17
21 EDWARD O'CONNOR OWLS SM 1:27:40 93.15
22 HAYDN JONES MERCIA SM 1:27:54 93
23 BOB WATERHOUSE SADDLEWORTH M40 1:27:59 92.95
24 PETE VALE MERCIA SM 1:28:13 92.38
25 Dave Coley Telford AC SM 1:28:18 92.33
26 ANDY SMITH TELFORD HARRIERS SM 1:28:23 92.27
27 RUSSELL MAPP MERCIA M40 1:28:47 92.02
28 NOEL HOGAN NEWPORT SM 1:29:05 91.42
29 POLLY GIBB MERCIA SL 1:29:10 91.37
30 PAUL CADMAN MERCIA SM 1:29:51 90.95
31 TIM HIGGINBOTTOM WREXHAM SM 1:30:01 90.45
32 STUART NASH U/A SM 1:30:24 90.22
33 MICHAEL DUXBURY HORWICH SM 1:30:56 89.9
34 GRAHAM McARA HELSBY M40 1:31:17 89.3
35 RAY GREEN SADDLEWORTH SM 1:31:19 89.28
36 GARY FLEET SADDLEWORTH SM 1:31:23 89.24
37 KEVIN NASH U/A SM 1:32:14 88.36
38 LEE ASTON TELFORD HARRIERS SM 1:32:44 88.07
39 ANDREW CARRUTHERS HALESOWEN SM 1:33:22 87.33
40 JOHN MARSH TARREN HENDRE FRC M50 1:33:33 87.23
41 TIM PARKER LONG MYND MBC SM 1:33:44 87.13
42 LES CHESTERTON OWLS M40 1:34:01 86.6
43 ROY MARLOW DARK PEAK M50 1:34:36 86.28
44 CHRIS MILES SADDLEWORTH SM 1:34:42 86.22
45 ANDREW SPREADBROUGH LUDLOW SM 1:34:50 86.15
46 WARREN HADFIELD STOURBRIDGE SM 1:35:04 85.66
47 CHRIS PERKINS HEREFORD M40 1:35:18 85.54
48 MICHAEL BUIN SADDLEWORTH SM 1:35:40 85.34
49 JOHN AMIES CONGLE TON M50 1:35:53 85.22
50 EDWARD DAVIES MERCIA M40 1:36:24 84.59
51 PETER O'BRIEN NWRRC SM 1:36:43 84.43
52 PETE GODDARD MERCIA SM 1:36:55 84.32
53 BARRY THOMPSON HALESOWEN M40 1:36:58 84.3
54 ANDREW HEARLE U/A M40 1:37:01 83.92
55 LAURA KENT DANBY DALE SL 1:37:28 83.69
56 PATRICK PEARSON CROFT SM 1:37:29 83.68
57 JIM BARRETT SADDLEWORTH M40 1:37:32 83.65
58 GLEN McDONALD NEWPORT M40 1:37:34 83.64
59 Paul Farmer Nailsea M40 1:37:38 83.6
60 DAVID HOLMES PRESTON M40 1:37:38 83.07
61 GRAHAM SPENCER MERCIA M40 1:38:17 82.93
62 PHILLIP BRATBY CONGLETON M50 1:38:28 82.84
63 BEN PENFOLD U/ SM 1:38:34 82.79
64 PAUL KENT CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS SM 1:38:39 82.75
65 TIM LORD SADDLEWORTH SM 1:38:52 82.64
66 GRAHAM DECOURCY CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS M40 1:38:54 82.62
67 CHRIS HOLLOWAY TARREN HENDRE FRC M40 1:38:59 82.58
68 RICK ROBSON MERCIA M40 1:39:01 82.15
69 PAUL SYDNEY SADDLEWORTH M40 1:39:19 82.08
70 GARY OWEN TERREN HENDRE SM 1:39:19 82.08
71 Karen Matner Saddlewcnth L 1:39:52 81.81
72 MIKE AITKIN KIDDERMINSTER M40 1:40:03 81.17
73 GLYN SMITH WEST END RUNNERS M50 1:40:37 81.11
74 RICHARD HEELIS MERCIA M40 1:40:47 81.03
75 KEITH RICHARDS MERCIA M40 1:40:04 81.38
76 DAREL WEBBER NAILSEA SM 1:40:10 81.33
77 SIMON HURST CROFT AMBREY SM 1:41:16 80.48
78 MIKE BLAKE Eryri M50 1:41:51 80.2
79 SIMON WHITE U/A SM 1:41:56 80.16
80 CLIVE DAVIS U/A SM 1:41:56 80.16
81 MARK NEWELL CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS M40 1:42:13 79.72
82 DAVID EDGE STAFFS MOORLANDS AC M40 1:42:16 79.69
83 Arthur Clare - Hay Mercia M50 1:42:19 79.67
84 PAUL SANDERSON TAC M40 1:42:25 79.62
85 MIKE SELL U/A M40 1:42:35 79.54
86 JON STANTON WREKIN RR SM 1:42:43 79.48
87 NEIL LEWIS U/A SM 1:42:51 79.42
88 CHRIS EDWARDS DARK PEAK SM 1:43:06 79
89 GRAHAM WOOD MERCIA M40 1:43:15 78.93
90 VICTORIA MUSGROVE ERYRI L40 1:43:26 78.84
91 STEVE NEEDS TAC M40 1:43:41 78.73
92 JANET ROBERTSON U/A SL 1:43:44 78.28
93 LEN EATON IVENHOE SM 1:44:26 78.09
94 ROBERT REED SHEEN SHUFFLERS M50 1:44:40 77.98
95 MIKE COOKE SHROPSHIRE SHUFF M40 1:44:46 77.94
96 MARTIN POTTER MERCIA M50 1:45:04 77.51
97 PAUL GREEN TELFORD SM 1:45:14 77.43
98 ANNE CAPP TELFORD HARRIERS L40 1:45:23 77.37
99 DAVE FISHER CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS M40 1:45:25 77.35
100 ANDREW WESTLAKE PRESTEIGNE SM 1:45:31 77.31
101 ANDREW MIDDLETON WEST END RUNNERS M50 1:45:41 77.23
102 DAVE HOPKINS TAC M40 1:45:57 77.12
103 NICK JONES SHREWSBURY SM 1:46:05 76.77
104 MICHAEL SALMON Spectrum Striders SM 1:46:06 76.76
105 JOHN McDONOUGH TACH M40 1:46:54 76.42
106 TONY SHANLEY SADDLEWORTH SM 1:47:08 76.03
107 JOHN EVANS U/A SM 1:47:25 75.91
108 ANDY PERRY U/A SM 1:47:39 75.81
109 MARK BRAKSPEAR SADDLEWORTH M40 1:47:49 75.74
110 G Hurst Red Lion ABC SM 1:47:55 75.7
111 John Owen Red Lion ABC M40 1:47:56 75.69
112 ALAN WRIGHT WARRINGTON M50 1:48:21 75.24
113 MICK ROGERS MET POLICE M40 1:48:34 75.15
114 DARRIEN LINCOLN CROFT SM 1:48:40 75.1
115 SANDRA GRIMES OWLS L40 1:48:42 75.09
116 NICK WRIGHT NORTHBROOK SM 1:48:44 75.08
117 GEOFF WILSON Spectrum Striders M50 1:49:35 74.45
118 KEVIN WOOD WEST MID M40 1:49:44 74.39
119 LES PULLEN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS M40 1:49:46 74.38
120 DAVE TULL CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS M50 1:49:49 74.36
121 ROGER LIST U/A SM 1:49:53 74.33
122 STEPHEN ATHERTON U/A M40 1:50:01 74.01
123 Chris Good Croft Ambrey M50 1:50:16 73.9
124 ROBERT MONTEITH LUDLOW SM 1:50:27 73.83
125 MEDWYN HUGHES U/A M40 1:50:33 73.79
126 MARTIN Dodd BLACK COUNTRY TRI SM 1:50:23 73.86
127 Ruth Metcalfe NWRRC SL 1:51:44 73.06
128 DAVID LLOYD Halesowen M50 1:51:47 73.04
129 ALWYN NIXON MDC M40 1:52:01 72.68
130 FRANK BRADY NAILSEA M40 1:52:06 72.65
131 DAVID GOULD TRAIL M40 1:52:19 72.57
132 JOHN DODD U/A M60 1:52:53 72.05
133 DUNCAN JONES MERCIA SM 1:53:19 71.93
134 MICK EDWARDS DARK PEAK M40 1:53:25 71.89
135 TONY TARGETT NAILSEA M60 1:53:34 71.83
136 ROD SINCLAIR U/A SM 1:53:35 71.82
137 PHIL HARRIS MERCIA M40 1:53:54 71.41
138 Dave Heath Newport M40 1:54:04 71.39
139 MARK HARPER U/A SM 1:54:25 71.26
140 DAVID ARNOLD TELFORD HARRIERS M40 1:54:37 71.18
141 ANNA FORREST CARNETHY SL 1:54:50 71.1
142 PAT JOHNSON CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS SM 1:54:52 71.09
143 BARRIE HOBBS NAILSEA SM 1:54:57 71.06
144 IAN LOCKETT U/A SM 1:55:04 70.77
145 Bryan Bridges U/A SM 1:55:05 70.76
146 MICHAEL BRADY NAILSEA M40 1:55:08 70.74
147 ROBERT BUCKLEY WARRINGTON M40 1:55:10 70.73
148 SHIRLEY DOMMETT NAILSEA L50 1:55:21 70.66
149 GORDON TREVOR SHREWSBURY M50 1:55:36 70.57
150 ?? ?? ?? ?? 1:56:15 70.09
151 DAVID PRITCHARD MERCIA M50 1:56:28 70.01
152 R JARDINE ERYRI M50 1:56:31 70
153 IAN MARSHALL CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS M50 1:56:58 69.83
154 BRIAN BELFIELD STAFFS MOORLANDS AC M50 1:57:00 69.58
155 KEITH MATTHEWS OSWESTRY M60 1:57:25 69.44
156 PETER HILL GOYT VALLEY M40 1:58:16 68.9
157 ROGER SANDLAND TAC M50 1:58:43 68.74
158 TED JONES NAILSEA M60 1:59:01 68.36
159 PETER ADAMS SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS M40 2:00:01 67.83
160 KATHLEEN PRESTON SHUFF L50 2:00:31 67.67
161 MAL PRICE PRESTEIGNE SL 2:00:51 67.55
162 DAVID BISSITT U/A M40 2:02:47 66.48
163 HELEN THORBURN U/A SL 2:03:38 65.99
164 HOWARD LANE IVENHOE M50 2:04:13 65.59
165 JOHN TRAXLER TRA M40 2:04:33 65.48
166 NIGEL DAVIDSON CROFT AMBREY M50 2:04:36 65.47
167 ROSE COLEMAN PRESTEIGN L40 2:04:40 65.44
168 JENNY EWELS WREXHAM SL 2:04:56 65.36
169 EDDIE CAMBELL WARRINGTON M50 2:05:03 65.11
170 DONNA SHAW U/A SL 2:05:22 65.02
171 ANDY JONES PRESTEiGNE SM 2:05:54 64.85
172 NIGEL ELWELL U/A SM 2:06:11 64.56
173 ADRIAN LOW HALESOWEN SM 2:06:15 64.54
174 PAM MATTHEWS OSWESTRY L50 2:06:24 64.49
175 KEITH DUNGATE CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS M50 2:08:22 63.49
176 JOHN YANDELL U/A M50 2:08:47 63.37
177 PETER BRADY NAILSEA M40 2:09:44 62.9
178 GRAHAM JAMES MERCIA M40 2:10:05 62.39
179 EDWARD AUSTIN U/A M40 2:11:15 62.08