Carding Mill Canter 2002

Race date: 
Sun, 10/03/2002 - 11:00am

Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Tim Davies Mercia SM 39.27 111.58
2 M Bouldstridge Mercia SM 39.54 110.81
3 Tim Werret Mercia SM 41.02 106.82
4 Colin Lancaster Ludlow M40 43.54 100.63
5 Roger Lamb Mercia SM 44.19 99.15
6 Paul Levell U/A M40 45.29 96.75
7 Andy Davies2 Mercia SM 45.48 96.34
8 Matthew Clewes Mercia M40 46.04 95.17
9 Mark Robbins Sheffield SM 46.43 94.37
10 Paul Cadman Mercia SM 47.36 92.52
11 Haydon Jones Mercia M40 48.26 90.79
12 Stephen Jones Wrexham SM 49.17 89.11
13 Andy Smith Telford H M40 49.22 89.02
14 Russell Mapp Ludlow M40 49.28 88.91
15 Keith Richards Mercia M40 50.07 87.51
16 Charles Ashley Wrexham M40 50.11 87.44
17 Tim Parker Mercia M40 50.21 87.27
18 Phil Weaver U/A M40 50.3 87.11
19 Ian Davies Mercia M40 51.17 85.63
20 A
Spreadborough
Ludlow M40 51.23 85.53
21 Tim Jones Shufflers M40 51.36 85.31
22 Scott Lewis Telford H SM 51.54 85.01
23 Nick Jones SAC M40 51.56 84.98
24 Peat Allan Hardley SM 52 84.26
25 Mike Blake Eryri M50 52.4 83.62
26 G McdonaldJones Newport M40 52.52 83.43
27 Ed Davies Mercia M40 53.01 82.66
28 Gill Harris Mercia L40 53.04 82.61
29 Graham Machin Telford H M50 53.24 82.3
30 Graham Spencer Mercia M40 53.41 82.04
31 B Mcdonald TAC SM 53.45 81.98
32 Alan Mcdonald TAC M50 53.5 81.9
33 Dave Ormerod MDC M50 53.57 81.79
34 Vicky Musgrove Eryri L40 54.14 80.93
35 David Grouse croft a SM 54.56 80.31
36 Andrew Hearle U/A M40 54.59 80.26
37 Anne Capp Telford H L40 55.05 79.59
38 Terry Davies Mercia M40 55.15 79.45
39 Chris Edwards Dark Peak SM 55.32 79.2
40 Celia Mills Kenilworth SL 56.51 77.54
41 Dave Clark U/A SM 57.41 76.32
42 Mark Wadsworth Ludlow M40 57.5 76.2
43 Ken Wright croft a M50 58 75.54
44 Ray Bunn Halesowen M60 58.14 75.36
45 Phil Blatch Mercia M50 58.51 74.89
46 Tony Thomson Mercia M50 59.09 74.15
47 Graham Wood Ludlow M40 59.39 73.78
48 John Littley Telford H M40 61.16 71.64
49 Barry Nicholas Mercia M60 61.2 71.59
50 Geoff Cowell U/A M40 61.24 71.55
51 Scott Barclay U/A SM 62.16 70.49
52 Gareth Digges La Touche SM 62.33 70.3
53 Roger Breakwell U/A M50 63.03 69.52
54 Chris Good CAmbry M40 63.09 69.45
55 Alison Lewis Telford H SL 63.56 68.94
56 Michael Edwards Wrexham M50 64.12 68.33
57 Mick Edwards Dark Peak M50 66.42 65.97
58 David Rouse CAmbry M40 66.5 65.89
59 Nigel Davidson CAmbry M50 68.43 64.03
60 Maria Spurling Shufflers SL 68.49 63.97
61 Rose Coleman Presteigne L40 68.59 63.88
62 Graham James Mercia M50 69.15 63.36
63 John Traxler TRA M50 69.28 63.24
64 Adrian Donnelly Shufflers M40 74.29 58.98
65 Joanne Sharp Ludlow L40 77.14 56.8
66 Sue Evans Ludlow SL 77.15 56.79
67 Anne Thorpe Ludlow SL 77.16 56.79
68 Pauline Richards Mercia L50 82.5 53.11
69 Ken Westley Mid Vets M70 98.45 44.51