Wrekin Fell Race 2002

Race date: 
Sun, 14/04/2002 - 12:00am

Pos Name Club Cat Time % 0f Leaders time
1 Tim Davies Mercia Fell Runnners M 35.58 117.33
2 Roger Lamb Mercia M 40.55 102.95
3 Colin Lancaster Ludlow Runners M40 41.36 100.94
4 Matthew Clewes Mercia M40 42.22 98.88
5 Paul Morres Tamworth A/C M 42.30 98.69
6 David Coley Telford A/C M 42.39 98.48
7 Peter McWade Clayton-Le-Moors M55 42.54 98.14
8 Paul Martin Mercia M40 43.06 96.95
9 Andy Davies Mercia M 43.36 96.28
10 Andy Smith Telford A/C M40 44.11 94.64
11 Russell Mapp Ludlow Runners M40 44.19 94.47
12 Anthony Jones Tamworth A/C M 44.46 93.90
13 Stephen Deegan Tamworth A/C M 45.00 92.77
14 Stephen Jones Wrexham A/C M 45.17 92.42
15 Tony Hulme Pennine Fell Runners M50 45.21 92.34
16 Charles Ashley Wrexham AAC M40 45.25 92.26
17 Graham McAra Helsby RC M45 45.28 92.20
18 Scott Lewis Telford Harriers M 46.41 89.95
19 Billy Llewellyn U/A M40 47.14 88.56
20 Peter Clark Telford M 47.31 88.24
21 Brian Humphries Amazing Feet A/C M 47.34 88.19
22 Mike Carmont Eryri M 47.43 88.02
23 Ian Davis Mercia M40 47.57 87.76
24 Noel Hogan Newport & District M 48.05 86.88
25 Glenn MacDonald-Jones Newport & District M45 48.10 86.79
26 Edward Davies Mercia M45 48.35 86.34
27 Graham Spencer Mercia M45 48.42 86.22
28 Steve Jones Eryri M 48.55 85.99
29 Rod Sinclair U/A M 49.00 85.20
30 Michael Groom Milton Keynes A/C M45 49.12 84.99
31 Karrie Hawitt Warrrington A/C W 49.18 84.89
32 Andrew Spreadborough Ludlow M40 49.22 84.82
33 Mark Fenn Telford Harriers M 49.34 84.61
34 Alan McDonald Telford A/C M50 50.22 83.13
35 Annie Capp Telford Harriers W40 50.43 82.78
36 John Coombes Mercia M45 50.51 82.65
37 Chris Edwards Dark Peak Fell Runners M 50.53 82.62
38 Jamie Davis Telford A/C M 50.54 82.60
39 Paul Sanderson Telford A/C M45 51.07 81.74
40 Chris Bowen U/A M 51.19 81.55
41 Andrew Hearle U/A M45 51.23 81.49
42 Grahame Hughes Mercia M40 52.22 79.94
43 Peter Leach Harborough A/C M55 52.54 79.46
44 Duncan Jones Mercia M 53.27 78.37
45 Celia Mills Kenilworth RC W35 53.30 78.32
46 John Littley Telford Harriers M40 53.59 77.90
47 Tony Bothwell Shrewsbury A/C M45 54.12 77.14
48 Gordon Charles Vauxhall A/C M60 54.16 77.08
49 David Gould U/A M45 54.22 77.00
50 Dave Davies Telford A/C M45 54.27 76.92
51 Paul Williams Telford A/C M35 54.34 76.83
52 Ian Yarrull U/A M45 54.36 76.80
53 Chris Cobbold U/A M 54.43 76.70
54 Barrrie Nicholas Mercia Fell Runners M60 55.33 75.45
55 Derek Reid Harborough A/C M40 56.05 74.48
56 Derek Isherwood Wirral A/C M40 56.10 74.42
57 Michael Edwards Wrexham A/C M55 56.11 74.40
58 Cheralyn Evans Telford A/C W40 56.19 74.30
59 Richard Day . M40 56.31 74.14
60 Dave Hopkins Telford A/C M45 57.12 73.09
61 Jenny Ewels Wrexham A/C W 58.00 71.98
62 Aimee Bartley Warrrington A/C W 58.05 71.92
63 John Brown Newport & District M55 58.07 71.89
64 Alison Lewis Telford Harriers W 58.15 71.79
65 Alek Sadowski Shropshire Shufflers M40 61.24 68.17
66 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury M50 61.39 68.00
67 Mick Edwards Dark Peak Fell Runners M55 62.01 67.32
68 Ian Tansley FRA M40 62.11 67.21
69 Derek Owen Shropshire Shufflers M50 63.13 66.13
70 Chris Barcroft Telford M45 64.35 64.87
71 Rose Coleman Presteign Pacers W45 64.48 64.74
72 Colin Scattergood Hatton Darts M65 65.53 63.71
73 Brain Graves Milton Keynes A/C M60 66.13 63.13
74 Alan Hodgkiss U/A M55 67.00 62.31
75 Joanna Sharp Ludlow W40 70.51 59.21
76 Pauline Richards Mercia Fell Runners W50 74.58 55.98
77 Preston Grundy Wolverhampton & Bilston A/C M55 77.45 53.90