Cannock Chase Trig Point srace

Race date: 
Sun, 11/01/2009 - 11:00am

Trig Points
[Show
Results]
11/01/2009 Publish Results

Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 1:46:48
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
307 333 1 1 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 1:35:47 112%
352 1489 2 2 Pete Vale Mercia SM 1:39:51 107%
226 1390 3 3 Mark White Leicester Tri Club SM 1:48:11 99%
261 1418 4 4 Thomas Webb Dark Peak FR SM 1:48:11 99%
276 1431 5 5 Jez Bragg The North Face SM 1:48:18 99%
295 1116 6 1 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M45 1:48:27 98%
256 1414 7 6 Tom Hobbins Stafford Harriers SM 1:48:57 98%
266 208 8 2 Matthew Clewes Mercia M45 1:49:07 98%
296 1446 9 3 Alex Morgan Halesowen M45 1:50:09 97%
272 1427 10 7 Garry Palmer Sportstest.co.uk SM 1:51:06 96%
285 1438 11 8 Steven Fenney Stone MM SM 1:51:57 95%
267 1233 12 1 Kate Bailey Merionydd RC SL 1:52:15 95%
255 132 13 1 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 1:53:21 94%
244 1407 14 4 Martin Stocks U/A M45 1:53:56 94%
230 1394 15 1 Geoff Farmer Oak Park RC M50 1:54:27 93%
247 1416 16 5 Mick Valentine Stafford Tri M45 1:55:09 93%
317 1462 17 2 Andrew Soltysik Chase Harriers M40 1:55:37 92%
224 1388 18 3 Bruce Dinsmore Harrogate Hariers M40 1:56:59 91%
353 805 19 2 John Lewis U/A M50 1:57:38 91%
342 1482 20 9 Pedro Havelock Stafford Tri SM 2:01:28 88%
198 1365 21 3 Neil Hindle U/A M50 2:01:42 88%
350 1488 22 10 Simon Bentley U/A SM 2:01:47 88%
278 1433 23 4 Howard Chambers West End Runners M40 2:01:48 88%
228 1392 24 11 Stephen Tait U/A SM 2:01:51 88%
330 1471 25 12 Ryan Procter Trentham Running Club SM 2:02:59 87%
312 1457 26 13 Steve Bowman Chase Harriers SM 2:02:59 87%
313 1458 27 14 Jon Alcock U/A SM 2:03:00 87%
192 1361 28 2 Zoe Flemming Bowline SL 2:03:12 87%
280 929 29 15 Richard Dearden U/A SM 2:03:27 87%
294 1445 30 3 Adela Salt Trentham Running Club SL 2:04:05 86%
358 1494 31 5 Richard Ward Stafford Tri M40 2:04:17 86%
343 1483 32 1 Ian Ankers S Cheshire Harriers M55 2:04:30 86%
286 1149 33 6 Ned Lammas Mercia M40 2:04:45 86%
325 1469 34 16 David Rennie West End Runners SM 2:04:52 86%
250 1237 35 4 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 2:05:02 85%
253 1412 36 6 Goy Roper Norwich Road Runners M45 2:05:10 85%
254 1413 37 1 Tracey Curl Norwich Road Runners L45 2:05:15 85%
251 1410 38 7 Paul Burslem U/A M40 2:05:25 85%
338 1478 39 7 Phil Manning Stroud M45 2:05:27 85%
308 1454 40 2 Peter Caci Trentham Running Club M55 2:05:30 85%
260 1417 41 17 Phil Abbott Long Eaton RC SM 2:05:31 85%
237 1400 42 18 Gareth Briggs Staffs Moorland SM 2:05:39 85%
236 1398 43 4 Laura Dawson Chase Harriers SL 2:05:41 85%
258 1415 44 19 Simon Webb U/A SM 2:06:04 85%
324 1468 45 20 Jamie Rennie West End Runners SM 2:06:52 84%
194 1341 46 8 Nigel Glaze Telford AC M40 2:06:58 84%
359 1495 47 5 Jacqui Dews Huddersfield SL 2:07:11 84%
290 1350 48 3 John Currie Mercia M55 2:07:20 84%
210 1382 49 6 Jane Dickens Trentham Running Club SL 2:07:25 84%
293 1444 50 8 Robert Tabbanor Trentham Running Club M45 2:07:26 84%
361 1497 51 21 Adam Grew U/A SM 2:07:38 84%
314 1459 52 5 Steve Parker Stone MM M50 2:07:50 84%
364 1499 53 9 John Mujinga Thimble Mill RR M45 2:08:14 83%
305 1101 54 10 Colin Highfield Sneyd Striders M45 2:08:28 83%
231 1395 55 4 Micheal French U/A M55 2:08:34 83%
303 1451 56 22 Jonathan Cooper U/A SM 2:08:46 83%
360 1496 57 23 Maz Khouiery Stadium Runners SM 2:08:54 83%
213 1377 58 24 Darren Farley U/A SM 2:08:57 83%
298 529 59 6 Peter Horton Sneyd Striders M50 2:09:14 83%
306 1453 60 25 Simon Jones Sneyd Striders SM 2:09:58 82%
246 1381 61 7 Sereca Atherton Stafford Harriers SL 2:11:38 81%
309 1455 62 7 Frank Caci Trentham Running Club M50 2:11:52 81%
299 1448 63 2 Julie Gardner Dark Peak FR L45 2:11:54 81%
365 837 64 11 Stephen Thompson U/A M45 2:11:57 81%
356 1492 65 26 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 2:12:16 81%
282 1436 66 8 David Preece Stafford Harriers M50 2:12:23 81%
202 1367 67 9 Sean Wileman Ivanhoe Runners M40 2:12:33 81%
347 944 68 12 Ian Atkinson Newport & District RC M45 2:12:47 80%
274 1429 69 9 Alasdair Duncan Ashbourne RC M50 2:13:10 80%
205 1370 70 27 Gareth Stubbs Mercia SM 2:13:30 80%
337 1477 71 28 Simon Barnes Cotswold Allrunners SM 2:14:17 80%
264 1421 72 13 Graham Robinson Centuries M45 2:14:20 80%
273 1428 73 14 George Fox Stafford Harriers M45 2:14:21 79%
204 1369 74 15 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers M45 2:14:23 79%
271 1426 75 16 John Brownell U/A M45 2:14:27 79%
326 1310 76 29 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 2:14:30 79%
283 945 77 10 John Taylor Newport & District M40 2:14:56 79%
238 1401 78 10 Barry Elkington OD M50 2:15:23 79%
227 1391 79 1 Martin White Leicester Tri Club M60 2:15:38 79%
291 1442 80 11 Stuart Turner Stafford Tri M40 2:16:02 79%
275 1430 81 5 A Blackford West End Runners M55 2:16:10 78%
323 1467 82 17 Mark Rawlinson West End Runners M45 2:16:14 78%
297 1447 83 12 Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders M40 2:16:26 78%
269 1424 84 2 Ken Jones Dark Peak FR M60 2:16:32 78%
209 1373 85 1 Beverly Noble Chase Harriers L40 2:16:34 78%
346 84 86 11 David Edge Staffs Moorland M50 2:16:38 78%
315 1460 87 30 Phil Fortun Stone MM SM 2:16:41 78%
304 1452 88 3 Rod Campbell U/A M60 2:17:03 78%
206 1371 89 31 Micheal Harris Stafford Harriers SM 2:17:17 78%
322 1466 90 1 Sheila Carey OD L60 2:17:22 78%
270 1425 91 4 Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak FR M60 2:17:26 78%
316 1461 92 13 Clive Jessup Chase Harriers M40 2:17:33 78%
265 1422 93 12 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers M50 2:17:51 77%
281 1435 94 8 Rachel White Peel RR SL 2:17:54 77%
362 1498 95 32 Rob Jones U/A SM 2:20:27 76%
318 1463 96 33 Dean Geoghegan Stafford Harriers SM 2:20:29 76%
240 1403 97 14 Kevin Jackson Stafford Harriers M40 2:22:21 75%
211 1375 98 6 Dave Marsden Stafford Harriers M55 2:22:40 75%
329 1470 99 9 Melanie Dugan Trentham Running Club SL 2:23:15 75%
327 538 100 15 Phil Walters Dark Peak FR M40 2:23:19 75%
336 1476 101 10 Caroline Sutton Shelton Striders SL 2:23:45 74%
332 1472 102 18 Robert Mottram-Jones VCAC M45 2:23:51 74%
252 1411 103 34 John Osborne U/A SM 2:24:13 74%
351 1250 104 7 David Gould Serpentine M55 2:26:14 73%
229 1393 105 5 Kevin Uzzell Stone Master marathoners M60 2:26:25 73%
345 1485 106 1 Yvonne Nicholls Chase Harriers L50 2:27:33 72%
243 1406 107 6 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 2:28:05 72%
292 1443 108 16 Tony Symes Stafford Tri M40 2:28:21 72%
344 1484 109 35 David Hetherington Chase Harriers SM 2:28:22 72%
197 879 110 11 Sharron Richardson Shropshire Shufflers SL 2:28:52 72%
196 882 111 17 Clive Richardson Shropshire Shufflers M40 2:28:52 72%
239 1402 112 19 Stephen Burrowes Kendal M45 2:29:42 71%
319 542 113 8 Phil Blatch Mercia M55 2:29:49 71%
333 1473 114 18 Paul McKeeney Northbrook AC M40 2:30:09 71%
334 1474 115 36 Alix Critchley Northbrook AC SM 2:30:09 71%
335 1475 116 37 Paul Stead Northbrook AC SM 2:30:12 71%
262 1419 117 13 Alan Burt Chase Harriers M50 2:30:24 71%
259 751 118 9 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 2:31:14 71%
287 1439 119 14 Chris Edmond Peel RR M50 2:31:16 71%
288 1440 120 7 Terry Palliser U/A M60 2:31:34 70%
199 890 121 3 Linda Edmondson Wrekin RR L45 2:32:08 70%
249 1381 122 20 Colin Tanner U/A M45 2:32:21 70%
248 550 123 1 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 2:32:48 70%
232 1381 124 15 Jeremy Sharp Nothumberland FR M50 2:34:07 69%
191 1360 125 38 David Threlfall U/A SM 2:35:24 69%
241 1404 126 16 Martin Lewis Burntwood tri M50 2:35:26 69%
257 1415 127 19 Keith Skelton Stafford Harriers M40 2:36:38 68%
300 1449 128 12 Sally Jones U/A SL 2:37:51 68%
302 1450 129 39 Chris Wood Elysium SM 2:38:00 68%
301 243 130 40 Paul Jones U/A SM 2:38:00 68%
218 1383 131 8 Charles Jarman U/A M60 2:39:47 67%
215 1379 132 21 Martin Cotgreave U/A M45 2:40:53 66%
219 1384 133 10 Chris Earnshaw WCH M55 2:41:14 66%
193 1362 134 41 Arthur Zammit Wolves & Bilston SM 2:41:17 66%
268 1423 135 2 Karen Davies Stafford Harriers L40 2:41:18 66%
233 1395 136 17 John Greatholder Stafford Harriers M50 2:41:19 66%
212 1376 137 2 Therezia Duffy Wolves & Bilston L50 2:41:20 66%
311 1456 138 13 Fay Bereton U/A SL 2:41:48 66%
348 1486 139 14 Lynne Callaghan Trentham Running Club SL 2:41:49 66%
341 1481 140 20 Dave Nunn Shelton Striders M40 2:42:35 66%
220 1384 141 11 Tom Roach WCH M55 2:46:23 64%
217 1399 142 9 Lew Badger Stone Master marathoners M60 2:46:30 64%
263 1420 143 18 Mick Berwick U/A M50 2:46:53 64%
289 1441 144 21 Xenophos Joannou Peel RR M40 2:46:54 64%
245 1408 145 19 John Stephenson Glossop M50 2:47:08 64%
234 1396 146 10 Mike Horsenail Stafford Tri M60 2:47:19 64%
221 1385 147 2 Ray Oldacre U/A M65 2:48:02 64%
284 1437 148 3 Jill Ross Stafford Harriers L40 2:48:12 63%
320 1464 149 22 Stephen Clark U/A M40 2:48:51 63%
321 1465 150 23 Tom Mason U/A M40 2:48:52 63%
357 1493 151 22 Andy Jones Chase Harriers M45 2:49:42 63%
277 1432 152 23 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers M45 2:51:47 62%
328 928 153 3 Amanda Pearce Mercia L50 3:02:28 59%
201 1366 154 20 Michael Imeson Cheltenham Harriers M50 3:02:34 59%
242 1405 155 21 Colin Bostock Long Eaton RC M50 3:03:29 58%
363 956 156 15 Carolyn Kelly Cobra (Halesowen) SL 3:07:21 57%
207 1097 157 16 Prue Shelley U/A SL 3:07:23 57%
279 1434 158 17 Rebecca Bostock Stafford Harriers SL 3:10:08 56%
223 1387 159 11 Micheal Jones Stafford Harriers M60 3:10:44 56%
339 1479 160 24 Lee Turnbull U/A M45 3:29:30 51%
340 1480 161 18 Kath Longley U/A SL 3:29:33 51%
354 1490 162 42 Matthew Gouldby U/A SM DNF
235 1397 163 4 Sally Gilliver Cheshire Hill Racers L45 DNF
310 880 164 19 Stella Denniss Bournville Harriers SL DNF
349 1487 165 43 Kieran Delaney U/A SM DNF
355 1491 166 20 Katie Hocking U/A SL DNS
225 1389 167 24 S Ruston U/A M40 DNS
216 1380 168 12 Richard Scroop Wolves Road Runners M60 DNS
214 1378 169 5 Jane Bisiker Stafford Harriers L45 DNS
222 1386 170 44 Gary Foord Mammoth SM DNS
195 1364 171 25 Mark Whitley Burntwood tri M45 DNS
208 1372 172 25 Andrew Noble Chase Harriers M40 DNS
203 1368 173 12 Graham Martin Newport M55 DNS