Wrekin Wrecker

Race date: 
Sun, 21/11/2010 - 11:00am

Position First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 Steve Cale Shrewsbury AC SM 00:56:28
2 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 00:58:29
3 Daniel Brazer Mercia Fell Runners SM 01:04:08
4 Connor Carson Kenilworth Runners SM 01:05:13
5 Matthew Clewes Mercia Fell Runners MV50 01:05:27
6 Juanda Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 01:06:16
7 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers MV45 01:06:30
8 Sean McLaughlan Unattached MV40 01:06:46
9 Edward Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV55 01:07:21
10 Nick Stringer Sparkhill Harriers MV45 01:07:31
11 Ian Grindley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 01:07:48
12 Robin Guy Newport & District RC MV40 01:08:10
13 Pete Newham Congelton Harriers MV40 01:08:49
14 Chris Penny Mercia Fell Runners MV50 01:08:53
15 Matthew Marston Mercia Fell Runners SM 01:08:57
16 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC LV40 01:08:58
17 Andy Roberts Congelton Harriers MV40 01:08:59
18 Kate Burge Stafford Harriers LV35 01:09:24
19 Simon Daws Telford AC MV55 01:09:47
20 Tim Oakes Unattached MV40 01:10:14
21 David Coley Telford Harriers MV40 01:10:36
22 Ioan Ilie Telford AC SM 01:10:55
23 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV40 01:11:10
24 Pete Matthews Kenilworth Runners SM 01:11:28
25 Ned Lammas Mercia Fell Runners MV45 01:12:18
26 Chris Dunkerley Unattached SM 01:12:22
27 Alistair Gorrie BRAT SM 01:12:32
28 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners LV35 01:12:50
29 Bob Pearce Army Trathlon MV45 01:13:09
30 Jim O'Hara Helsby RC SM 01:13:32
31 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 01:14:12
32 Chris Moss Congelton Harriers MV40 01:14:18
33 Dave Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers MV45 01:14:28
34 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV45 01:14:35
35 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders MV50 01:14:39
36 David Malia Cobra RC MV45 01:14:46
37 John Lewis Newport & District RC MV50 01:15:05
38 Russell Mapp Mercia Fell Runners MV50 01:15:14
39 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers LV40 01:15:24
40 Marc Christian Unattached MV45 01:15:35
41 Paul Connolly Unattached SM 01:15:41
42 Kevin Allerton Stone Master Marathoners SM 01:16:16
43 Alex McCormick Congelton Harriers MV45 01:16:26
44 Simon Adney SYTRI SM 01:16:50
45 Jeremy Randell Clwydian Range Runners MV45 01:16:56
46 Chris Stark Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 01:17:24
47 Stephen Thompson FRA MV45 01:17:30
48 Peter Johnson Mercia Fell Runners MV55 01:17:33
49 Noel Hogan Newport & District RC MV45 01:17:44
50 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet MV40 01:17:51
51 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 01:18:25
52 Polly Gibb Mercia Fell Runners LV45 01:19:04
53 Daniel Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 01:19:05
54 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers MV45 01:19:36
55 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey MV65 01:19:40
56 Graeme Rolfe Harbourough AC MV45 01:19:45
57 Adam Brannon Sneyd Striders SM 01:20:06
58 Rick Robson Mercia Fell Runners MV55 01:20:28
59 Andy Dunn Unattached SM 01:20:38
60 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers MV40 01:20:54
61 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 01:21:12
62 Nigel Glaze Mercia Fell Runners MV45 01:21:19
63 Sheila Barbour Mercia Fell Runners LV40 01:21:22
64 Luke Kennings Wrekin Road Runner SM 01:21:25
65 Grahame Hughes Mercia Fell Runners MV50 01:21:52
66 Ken Highfield Sneyd Striders MV40 01:22:03
67 Kevin Postins Sneyd Striders MV50 01:22:20
68 Garry Gunner Croft Ambrey MV60 01:22:26
69 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers MV50 01:22:36
70 Paul Atkinson FRA MV45 01:22:38
71 Paul Jenkins Unattached MV40 01:22:42
72 Bill Llewellyn Unattached MV50 01:22:50
73 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers MV55 01:23:08
74 Dave Hopkins Telford AC MV55 01:23:28
75 Ruth Stafford Mercia Fell Runners SL 01:23:33
76 Peter Hudson Mercia Fell Runners MV45 01:23:41
77 Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers MV45 01:23:47
78 Darren Graham Tod Harriers MV40 01:23:57
79 G.L. Pertin Telford AC MV55 01:24:03
80 Paul Mason Tewkesbury AC MV50 01:24:04
81 Duncan Bowdler BHSD SM 01:24:56
82 Kelvin Bierton Wrekin Road Runner SM 01:25:03
83 Kevin Ellis Little Baddow MV50 01:25:12
84 Jeremy Cattle Unattached SM 01:25:33
85 Celia Mills Calder Valley LV45 01:25:41
86 Juliet Hoad Telford AC LV40 01:25:43
87 Mark Minihane Unattached SM 01:25:46
88 John Morris VCAC MV50 01:25:53
89 Majad Mahammed Unattached SM 01:26:54
90 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey LV50 01:26:03
91 D Jamieson Mercia Fell Runners MV45 01:27:05
92 Adrian Read Sneyd Striders MV50 01:27:08
93 Richard Chamberlain Unattached MV45 01:27:11
94 Gwyn Williams Tewkesbury AC MV40 01:27:37
95 Richard Sheppard Unattached MV45 01:27:42
96 Stuart Tromans Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 01:28:04
97 Edward Biddle Unattached MV40 01:28:04
98 Andros Maoudis Unattached MV50 01:28:07
99 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV55 01:28:19
100 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers MV55 01:28:26
101 Ann Lonie Swindon Striders LV35 01:28:37
102 Mark Skidmore Dudley Kingswinford RC SM 01:28:40
103 David Brown Newport & District RC SM 01:28:47
104 Andrew Coles Newport & District RC MV45 01:28:58
105 Annie Lomas Congelton Harriers LV40 01:29:04
106 Pete Doyle Congelton Harriers MV50 01:29:09
107 John Williams Springfield Striders MV55 01:29:18
108 Jenny Weare Unattached LV40 01:29:24
109 Alex Johnson Unattached SM 01:29:59
110 Peter Smith Unattached MV50 01:30:11
111 Karen Harvey Newport & District RC LV40 01:30:20
112 Delwyn Williams Unattached MV45 01:31:14
113 Jim Tinnion Mercia Fell Runners MV40 01:31:24
114 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers MV55 01:31:50
115 Marianne Day Evesham SL 01:32:12
116 Mark Walsh Sneyd Striders MV45 01:32:42
117 Andy Laing Unattached MV40 01:32:46
118 Arthur Clarehay Mercia Fell Runners ? 01:33:04
119 Mike Warren Wrekin Road Runner MV40 01:34:06
120 Marc Recoquille Unattached SM 01:34:30
121 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers LV40 01:34:55
122 Keith Campbell Unattached MV45 01:35:00
123 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey MV60 01:35:21
124 Alan Jeavans Unattached MV60 01:35:41
125 Jon Box Unattached MV50 01:36:14
126 Sarah Horton-Walsh Cock Moors Woods LV40 01:36:16
127 John Nightingale Unattached SM 01:36:41
128 Rob Brown Chepstow Harriers MV60 01:37:08
129 Dick Finch Chepstow Harriers MV65 01:37:32
130 Azhar Mahammad Unattached MV40 01:38:06
131 Ian Vann Newport & District RC MV40 01:38:30
132 Lyndsey Scragg Unattached SL 01:38:44
133 Judith Newham Congelton Harriers LV40 01:38:52
134 Anthony Lowe Unattached MV50 01:39:46
135 David Heath Newport & District RC MV50 01:39:48
136 Jim Kette Unattached SM 01:40:57
137 Scott Heath Army AA MV40 01:42:15
138 Helen Hadebe Newport & District RC LV45 01:42:21
139 Sandra Dainty Newport & District RC LV40 01:42:46
140 Rachel Storey Newport & District RC LV40 01:44:09
141 George McLaughlin Unattached MV50 01:45:42
142 Thea Wilson Unattached SL 01:46:54
143 Phil Edwards Unattached MV40 01:46:55
144 Bashir Chamberlain Unattached SM 01:47:59
145 Jane Mapp Mercia Fell Runners LV45 01:49:57
146 Julie Wyant Tod Harriers LV40 01:51:25
147 Doreen Hough Cock Moors Woods LV40 01:54:10
148 Dean Bash Unattached MV40 01:56:41
149 Edward Roper Newport & District RC SM 01:56:52
150 Claire Godfrey Shropshire Shufflers LV35 01:57:31
151 Elizabeth Saleburry Shropshire Shufflers LV55 02:00:53
152 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers LV40 02:00:53
153 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC MV65 02:02:22
154 Robbie Webster Helsby RC MV70 02:04:17
155 Karen Mason Tewkesbury AC LV45 02:07:17
156 Paul Grubert Newport & District RC MV65 02:12:00
157 Georgina Conboy Unattached SL 02:19:12
158 Lucy Hudson Unattached SL 02:19:13
159 Angela Yearby Unattached SL 02:19:14
160 Bruce Blackman Unattached MV40 DNF