Wrekin Wrecker

Race date: 
Sun, 20/11/2011 - 11:00am

Position Number First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 725 Connor Carson Kenilworth Runners MV40 01.01.03
2 781 Paul Jones Mercia MV40 01.01.15
3 730 Ian Grindley Mercia MV45 01.01.23
4 718 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 01.01.32
5 804 Daniel Young Telford AC SM 01.02.27
6 807 Paul Hammond Mercia SM 01.04.34
7 741 Mark Bollum Mercia MV40 01.01.35
8 800 Daniel Maskew Wolverhampton and
Bilston
SM 01.06.29
9 821 Tom Roo Mercia SM 01.06.30
10 788 Steve Turk Shrewsburys AC MV40 01.06.41
11 639 Austin Blackburn Newport &
District RC
SM 01.06.42
12 671 Robin Guy Newport and District MV40 01.07.01
13 710 Anna Bartlett Shrewsburys AC LV40 01.07.24
14 742 Mathew Clewes Mercia MV50 01.08.18
15 746 Mel Price Mercia SL 01.08.37
16 796 Paul Jones Unattached MV45 01.09.54
17 727 Peter Mathews Mercia SM 01.10.40
18 783 Paul Jegge Springfield Striders SM 01.10.40
19 674 John Garmson Telford AC MV45 01.11.11
20 729 Mark Fenn Unattached SM 01.11.40
21 768 Paul Flinn Mercia MV50 01.11.53
22 798 Dan Vaughan Wolverhampton and
Bilston
SM 01.12.10
23 751 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers LV40 01.12.17
24 717 Marc Derbyshire SYTri SM 01.12.40
25 811 Mark Agnew Mercia MV45 01.12.43
26 753 Ned Lammas Mercia MV45 01.12.47
27 719 Craig Brown Dudley Kingwinford RC SM 01.12.55
28 734 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey MV35 01.13.14
29 744 Matt Sheehan Mercia MV45 01.13.19
30 776 Andy Richards Unattached SM 01.13.25
31 756 James Dowdall Unattached SM 01.13.41
32 825 James Toddington Wolverhampton and
Bilston
SM 01.13.51
33 697 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet Running
Club
MV40 01.14.03
34 799 Paul Connolly Unattached SM 01.14.15
35 699 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers MV45 01.14.33
36 672 Maurice Reid Newport and District MV45 01.14.44
37 778 Scott Morley Lichfield RC SM 01.14.46
38 765 Bob Dredge Mercia MV55 01.15.01
39 661 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians MV55 01.15.03
40 824 Julian Bradbury Mercia MV45 01.15.04
41 665 John Watkins Unattached MV45 01.15.07
42 815 Jeremy Randell Clwydian Range
runners
MV45 01.15.19
43 822 Nick Sharratt Newport and District SM 01.15.39
44 823 John Lewis Newport and District MV50 01.15.40
45 831 Polly Gibb Mercia LV45 01.16.07
46 797 Phillip Hill Newport and District MV45 01.16.09
47 829 Micheal Innes Mercia MV45 01.16.15
48 792 David Jamieson Mercia MV45 01.16.26
49 660 Michael Quane Dudley Kingwinford RC MV40 01.16.41
50 691 Matt Harrison Unattached SM 01.16.51
51 790 David Gregory Unattached SM 01.16.58
52 774 Paul Baker Knowle and Dorridge SM 01.16.58
53 772 Jon Legge SS/FRA MV45 01.17.32
54 810 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers MV45 01.17.36
55 688 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers MV50 01.18.03
56 711 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers MV40 01.18.09
57 773 Paul Gresty Shropshire Shufflers MV55 01.18.12
58 832 Adam James Wrekin Road Runners SM 01.18.26
59 664 Gary Simpson RAF Cosford MV40 01.18.37
60 786 Stephen Rivers Lichfield RC SM 01.18.46
61 541 Sandy Mackenzie Newport &
District RC
MV40 01.18.56
62 662 Stuart Ruston Unattached MV40 01.19.12
63 706 Peter Johnson Mercia MV55 01.19.14
64 677 Terry Davies Mercia MV55 01.19.17
65 667 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey MV65 01.19.18
66 767 Helen Hawkes Amazing Feet Running
Club
SL 01.19.27
67 687 Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders MV40 01.19.44
68 682 Robert Kennard Dudley Kingwinford RC MV44 01.19.46
69 652 Ben Lain Unattached SM 01.19.48
70 709 Simon Adney SYTri SM 01.19.59
71 820 Adam Hyde Unattached SM 01.20.08
72 655 Ian Lock Unattached SM 01.20.22
73 782 Kevin Allerton Stone Wheelers MV45 01.20.30
74 690 Mark Minihane Unattached SM 01.20.34
75 705 Bruce Gregory Telford AC MV50 01.20.45
76 736 Kim Braznell Mercia LV55 01.21.09
77 793 Bernie Jones Unattached MV50 01.21.14
78 714 Mike Watton Unattached MV50 01.21.17
79 761 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers MV55 01.21.33
80 752 Shelia Barbour Mercia LV40 01.21.42
81 830 Marc Recoquille Unattached SM 01.22.14
82 696 Emily Millington Mercia SL 01.22.25
83 739 Jane Staite Telford Harriers LV45 01.22.34
84 740 Paul Kent Cambridge Harriers MV50 01.22.37
85 780 David Livesey Unattached MV55 01.22.53
86 806 Grahame Hughs Mercia MV50 01.23.02
87 785 Gareth Stubbs Lichfield RC MV40 01.23.33
88 650 Guy Holloway Unattached SM 01.24.25
89 649 Simeon Hadebe Newport &
District RC
MV45 01.24.36
90 795 Andrew Brooke Unattached MV50 01.24.53
91 777 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad
Dodgers
MV40 01.25.04
92 817 Micheal Toman Rossendale MV45 01.25.06
93 764 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 01.25.07
94 700 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers MV55 01.25.26
95 684 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingwinford RC MV40 01.25.28
96 681 Peter Hood Dudley Kingwinford RC MV50 01.25.33
97 721 Celia Mills Calder Valley LV45 01.25.35
98 787 Desmond Gilmore Springfield Striders SM 01.25.39
99 826 Dave Hopkins Telford AC MV55 01.25.40
100 731 Steve Allsopp Wolverhampton and
Bilston
MV45 01.25.44
101 723 richard Chamberlain Shropshire Shufflers MV45 01.25.45
102 828 David Ransome Unattached SM 01.26.00
103 704 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers MV45 01.26.06
104 670 Lawrence Yeomans Lichfield RC SM 01.26.18
105 802 Simon Hogg Unattached SM 01.26.35
106 707 Ben Montgomery Unattached SM 01.26.39
107 680 Phil Gillard Helsby MV50 01.26.43
108 839 Majad Mohammed Unattached SM 01.26.48
109 644 Steve Eccleston Unattached MV40 01.26.50
110 715 Andy Laing Unattached MV40 01.26.51
111 653 Frank Lain Unattached MV55 01.27.18
112 673 Jon Box Unattached MV50 01.27.24
113 675 Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet Running
Club
LV45 01.27.26
114 840 Phil Clarke Mercia MV50 01.27.43
115 775 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill Salad
Dodgers
SM 01.27.45
116 750 David Gould West Bromwich
Harriers
MV55 01.27.48
117 814 David Winterton Unattached MV40 01.27.49
118 689 Mike Warren Wrekin Road Runners MV40 01.27.52
119 762 Chris Brunty Sandbach Striders MV45 01.27.58
120 818 Bruce Blackman Unattached MV40 01.28.04
121 726 Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians MV35 01.28.22
122 693 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers MV50 01.28.31
123 658 Kathryn Morgan Wolverhampton &
Bilston RC
SL 01.28.36
124 724 Peter Singer Mercia MV55 01.28.43
125 745 Tony Paul Unattached SM 01.28.52
126 836 Gregory Perkins Telford AC MV55 01.28.58
127 683 Stuart Tromans Dudley Kingwinford RC MV40 01.29.01
128 834 Dick Finch Chepstow Harriers MV55 01.29.05
129 760 Michael Escolme Sandbach Striders MV40 01.29.07
130 808 Janet Jeffreys Oswestry Olympians LV45 01.29.09
131 748 Garath Jones Mercia MV40 01.29.15
132 812 James Hanmer Unattached MV50 01.29.25
133 692 Phil Blatch Mercia MV55 01.29.27
134 819 Jill Valentine Unattached LV40 01.29.31
135 657 Ed Middleton Unattached SM 01.29.57
136 757 Richard Monksmith Unattached SM 01.30.19
137 759 Hugh Rivett Unattached SM 01.30.20
138 794 Peter Smith Unattached MV50 01.30.30
139 637 Andrew Barron Ellenborough MV40 01.30.40
140 749 Dave Nichols Mercia MV55 01.30.47
141 685 Steve Wood Dudley Kingwinford RC MV45 01.30.56
142 770 Dave Thomkinson Croft Ambrey MV55 01.31.08
143 676 Carl Morgan Wolverhampton and
Bilston
MV40 01.31.18
144 702 Marianne Scott Evesham RC SL 01.31.22
145 678 William Managhan Unattached SM 01.31.25
146 803 Alex James Wrekin Road Runners SM 01.31.59
147 716 Dan Perry Cobra SM 01.32.22
148 642 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC LV55 01.32.26
149 737 John Holt Unattached MV45 01.32.32
150 743 Mark Newell Cambridge Harriers MV50 01.32.45
151 720 Steve Mesham Unattached MV40 01.34.09
152 728 Ros Mathews Kenilworth Runners SM 01.34.10
153 758 Robert Chapman Unattached SM 01.34.22
154 813 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers MV50 01.34.31
155 735 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey MV60 01.34.34
156 789 Shaun Western Unattached MV40 01.34.40
157 747 chris Rogers Cambridge Harriers MV40 01.35.04
158 659 John Morris VCAC MV50 01.35.08
159 636 Patrick Austin Cambridge Harriers MV40 01.35.26
160 816 Biddy Haydock Unattached LV45 01.35.33
161 805 James Treverton Unattached SM 01.35.37
162 771 Prue Shelley Newport and District SL 01.35.44
163 837 Martin Jeffrey Unattached SM 01.35.47
164 732 Tony Thompson Mercia MV55 01.36.07
165 769 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers LV40 01.36.13
166 651 Alan Jeavans Unattached MV60 01.36.47
167 666 Rhys Watkins Todmorden Harriers MV45 01.38.35
168 766 Jon Power Unattached MV40 01.39.15
169 833 Rob Brown Chepstow Harriers MV55 01.39.54
170 695 Beverley Noble Chase harriers LV40 01.40.15
171 686 Julie Tooth Chase harriers FV40 01.40.23
172 694 Yvonne Nichols Chase Harriers LV50 01.40.30
173 643 Mark Donnelly Shropshire Shufflers MV50 01.41.06
174 809 Les Smith Oswestry Olympians MV55 01.41.07
175 713 Eric Hanna Unattached MV50 01.41.08
176 738 Kim Bennett Wrekin Fell Runners LV45 01.41.10
177 779 Janet Hill Springfield Striders LV55 01.41.16
178 801 Geoff Beech Unattached MV45 01.41.32
179 791 Anthony Lowe Unattached MV50 01.42.45
180 712 George McLaughlin Unattached MV50 01.43.29
181 784 Emma Gaffney Lichfield RC SL 01.45.12
182 640 Peter Brookes Unattached MV55 01.45.20
183 763 John Lawton Sandbach Striders MV55 01.45.22
184 648 Helen Hadebe Newport &
District RC
LV45 01.46.34
185 708 Phil Hayes Padmore Plodders MV45 01.47.26
186 703 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers LV45 01.49.21
187 668 Mike Wilkes Unattached SM 01.50.02
188 646 Glyn Grice Unattached MV55 01.50.18
189 698 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet Running
Club
LV40 01.50.42
190 835 Cal Prosser Chepstow Harriers MV45 01.50.46
191 827 Roger Lloyd Mercia MV50 01.52.58
192 755 Jim O'Hara Helsby MV50 01.53.00
193 733 Alison Lewis Mercia LV45 01.56.32
194 754 Robbie Webster Helsby MV55 01.57.13
195 647 Paul Grubert Newport &
District RC
MV55 02.02.40
196 654 Jodie Lewis Unattached SL 02.03.31
197 679 Russell Mines Unattached MV55 02.07.02
198 663 Noel Sanders Stourbridge RC MV50 02.16.47
199 841 Eve Heyes Unattached SL 02.16.59
DNF 701 Elizabeth Salisbury Shropshire Shufflers LV55
DNF 722 Denise Chamberlain Shropshire Shufflers LV40
DNF 838 Ricky Jeffrey Unattached SM