Breidden Hills Race

Race date: 
Sat, 01/10/2005 - 12:00am
1 539 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:52:06 11187%
2 487 Ian Houston Wrexham SM 0:55:12 10559%
3 499 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 0:56:13 10368%
4 532 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 0:58:07 10029%
5 476 Matthew Gilbert WREC SM 0:58:46 9918%
6 576 John Bewley U/A SM 0:59:32 9790%
7 504 John Sanders Telford AC M40 1:00:08 9693%
8 458 Colin Lancaster Ludlow M40 1:00:52 9576%
9 559 Roland Stafford Maldwyn Harriers SM 1:00:57 9563%
10 541 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M40 1:00:58 9561%
11 452 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 1:01:17 9511%
12 570 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M40 1:01:43 9444%
13 544 Simon Ellis Tattenhall M40 1:01:52 9421%
14 551 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC SM 1:01:56 9411%
15 508 Matthew Clewes Mercia M45 1:01:59 9404%
16 528 Lee Aston Telford AC SM 1:02:07 9384%
17 462 Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 1:02:45 9289%
18 573 Andy Smith Telford AC M40 1:03:15 9215%
19 489 Steve Hammond Tattenhall M45 1:03:28 9184%
20 515 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 1:03:36 9165%
21 460 Andrew Birch Osw Olympians SM 1:03:56 9117%
22 564 Gareth Ingham Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:04:39 9016%
23 523 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC SM 1:04:40 9014%
24 581 Scott Lewis Mercia M40 1:04:43 9007%
25 473 Charles Ashley Wrexham M45 1:04:53 8983%
26 497 Sarah Hammond Tattenhall L40 1:04:58 8972%
27 540 Geoff Oldrid Aberystyth M50 1:05:34 8890%
28 481 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 1:05:42 8872%
29 456 Dave Powell U/A M45 1:05:45 8865%
30 502 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 1:05:48 8858%
31 453 Mark Fenn U/A SM 1:06:34 8756%
32 561 Polly Gibb Mercia L40 1:06:38 8747%
33 535 Rod Sinclair Cirencester SM 1:06:52 8717%
34 519 Neil Bevan Osw Olympians SM 1:06:54 8713%
35 529 Louise Taylor Telford Harriers SL 1:07:07 8684%
36 568 Peter Williams U/A SM 1:07:11 8676%
37 548 Julian Bradbury U/A M40 1:07:13 8672%
38 554 John Richards Oswestry M40 1:07:28 8639%
39 507 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners M45 1:07:46 8601%
40 536 Vaughan Griffiths Maldwyn Harriers M40 1:07:58 8576%
41 469 Graham Spencer Mercia M50 1:08:04 8563%
42 477 Neil Hindle U/A M50 1:08:46 8476%
43 526 Matthew Hand FRA M50 1:08:57 8454%
44 552 Martin Callaghan Ludlow SM 1:08:58 8451%
45 537 Scott Butterworth Eryri SM 1:09:02 8443%
46 448 Max Taylor Helsby SM 1:09:06 8435%
47 549 Patrick Pearson Croft Ambrey RC SM 1:09:19 8409%
48 493 Mark Smith Tattenhall Runners SM 1:10:01 8325%
49 550 Gary Pearson Croft Ambrey RC SM 1:10:03 8321%
50 447 Phil Bellamy Saltwell Harriers M40 1:10:06 8315%
51 574 John Morris VCAC M45 1:10:16 8295%
52 514 John Linley WFRA M55 1:10:48 8233%
53 516 Alan Heath FRA SM 1:11:07 8196%
54 482 David Carson U/A SM 1:11:28 8156%
55 534 Peter Shelston U/A M40 1:11:31 8150%
56 479 Ron Ball Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:11:40 8133%
57 492 Julie Cowley U/A L40 1:11:42 8129%
58 553 David Steer Maldwyn Harriers SM 1:11:50 8114%
59 486 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist SM 1:12:05 8086%
60 470 Steve Jones Eryri M50 1:12:12 8073%
61 538 Andrew Hearle U/A M50 1:12:15 8067%
62 542 John Coombes Mercia M60 1:12:34 8032%
63 579 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M50 1:12:40 8021%
64 464 Vicky Musgrove Eryri L45 1:12:41 8019%
65 563 Nick Jones Shrewsbury AC M45 1:12:45 8012%
66 527 John Selby U/A SM 1:12:47 8008%
67 565 Rick Robson Mercia M50 1:13:06 7974%
68 572 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:13:18 7952%
69 506 Justin Realff Tattenhall Runners SM 1:13:42 7909%
70 503 DeniseSaunders Telford AC SL 1:14:00 7877%
71 582 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:14:14 7852%
72 485 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 1:14:18 7845%
73 471 Andy Smith 2 Helsby M40 1:14:20 7841%
74 575 Dave Hopkins TAC M50 1:14:29 7825%
75 583 Grahame Hughes Mercia M45 1:14:53 7784%
76 520 Kathryn Roberts Helsby SL 1:15:05 7763%
77 449 Phil Gillard Helsby M40 1:15:23 7732%
78 505 Susan R Davies Presteigne Pacers L40 1:15:30 7720%
79 496 Duncan Jones Mercia SM 1:15:38 7706%
80 450 Phil Neale Telford M45 1:15:45 7695%
81 586 Chris Myles U/A M40 1:15:58 7673%
82 509 Adrian Donnelly U/A M40 1:16:03 7664%
83 546 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 1:16:08 7656%
84 451 Yvonne Amesbury Clwydian Range SL 1:16:23 7631%
85 461 Philip Barnes Helsby M45 1:16:45 7594%
86 501 Adam Kennerley Presteigne Pacers SM 1:18:11 7455%
87 490 Francis McHale Tattenhall M55 1:18:15 7449%
88 459 Paul Oldfield WRFA M45 1:18:19 7442%
89 466 Nigel Rowlands U/A SM 1:18:35 7417%
90 518 Alan Edwards Osw Olympians SM 1:18:57 7383%
91 533 Gill Evans Shepshed L40 1:19:01 7377%
92 560 David Gould TRA M50 1:19:07 7367%
93 525 Wendy-Jane Walton Shropshire Shufflers L45 1:19:21 7346%
94 567 Roger Breakwell U/A M55 1:19:32 7329%
95 463 Peter Norman Wrexham M65 1:19:40 7316%
96 545 Sue Ellis Tattenhall L40 1:10:01 8325%
97 484 Jenny York Shropshire Shufflers L45 1:20:02 7283%
98 556 Chris Good Ludlow M45 1:20:53 7206%
99 584 Dave Jones Dark Peak Fell Runners M55 1:20:55 7203%
100 566 Mick Ward Osw Olympians M70 1:21:19 7168%
101 524 Andy Worthington Pensby M55 1:21:47 7127%
102 474 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:22:00 7108%
103 475 Stephen Bajic U/A M45 1:22:01 7107%
104 488 Richard Kenworthy Tattenhall Runners SM 1:22:33 7061%
105 571 Robert Tedcastle Shrewsbury AC SM 1:22:41 7049%
106 480 Davina Cooke Telford Harriers SL 1:22:43 7047%
107 454 Liz Dobson Helsby L40 1:23:06 7014%
108 577 David Gilbert MDC M55 1:23:15 7001%
109 517 Joan Clarke West Bromwich Harriers L45 1:23:22 6992%
110 465 Jeff Hicks Folkstone R C M40 1:23:58 6942%
111 555 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M55 1:24:09 6926%
112 562 Richard Guy Newport SM 1:24:35 6891%
113 547 Terri Davies Maldwyn Harriers L40 1:25:06 6849%
114 513 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M50 1:25:10 6844%
115 512 David J Heath Newport & Dist M50 1:25:23 6826%
116 472 Michael Edwards Wrexham M60 1:25:31 6816%
117 491 Dave Carnelley Tattenhall SM 1:26:44 6720%
118 446 Robbie Webster Helsby M65 1:26:49 6714%
119 530 David Bissitt Last Inn Runners M55 1:27:07 6691%
120 494 Alison Smith Tattenhall Runners SL 1:27:45 6642%
121 467 Kean Rowlands U/A M45 1:28:08 6613%
122 578 Cledwyn Jones MDC M65 1:28:22 6596%
123 455 Stephanie Charman Helsby L55 1:28:33 6582%
124 511 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L50 1:28:49 6563%
125 495 Chris Roberts Highsports M45 1:31:15 6388%
126 478 Linda Edmundson Wrekin Road Runners L40 1:31:18 6384%
127 558 Alison Bradley U/A L45 1:32:02 6333%
128 585 Ken Price FRA M50 1:32:41 6289%
129 498 Claire Willis Shropshire Shufflers SL 1:32:49 6280%
130 557 Keith Matthews Oswestry M65 1:34:07 6193%
131 522 Lois Chapman Maldwyn Harriers L40 1:35:01 6134%
132 521 Grahame James Mercia M55 1:35:10 6125%
133 483 John Carson Eryri M70 1:35:29 6104%
134 468 Sandra Rowlands U/A SL 1:37:26 5982%
135 445 Robert Huntbach Helsby M50 1:38:15 5932%
136 569 Jane Mapp Ludlow L40 1:38:28 5919%
137 580 John Hall U/A M55 1:39:14 5874%
138 510 Geoff Gartrell Wrexham AC M70 1:41:22 5750%
139 531 Caroline Clegg U/A L45 1:42:08 5707%
140 543 Chris Dawes Wrekin RR M60 1:42:00 5714%