Long Mynd Valleys 2007

Race date: 
Sun, 04/02/2007 - 11:00am

Ave
Leaders Time (1st 10)
01:47:24
Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
1 1 Pete Vale Mercia SM 01:38:54 109%
2 2 Simon Bailey Mercia SM 01:38:54 109%
3 3 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 01:42:32 105%
4 1 Dave Taylor Dark Peak M40 01:42:45 105%
5 2 Mark Palmer Mynydd Du M40 01:51:36 97%
6 4 David Symons Thames Hare & Hounds SM 01:52:43 96%
7 5 Dave Finn Mynydd Du SM 01:52:55 96%
8 6 Martin Beale U/A SM 01:53:02 96%
9 7 Crispin Flower Mynydd Du SM 01:53:18 95%
10 3 Andy Davies Mercia M40 01:53:23 95%
11 1 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 01:53:44 95%
12 8 Mark Bollom Mercia SM 01:54:54 94%
13 4 Bryan Larr Congleton Harriers M40 01:55:00 94%
14 9 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC SM 01:55:31 93%
15 10 Barry Wilkinson FRA SM 01:57:18 92%
16 11 Matthew Hurley Dark Peak SM 01:57:28 92%
17 12 Andrew Primrose Mercia SM 01:58:15 91%
18 2 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 01:58:24 91%
19 13 Jon Bowie Oswestry Oly SM 01:58:25 91%
20 14 Patrick Wooddisse Bristol & West AC SM 01:58:54 91%
21 15 Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners SM 01:58:59 91%
22 5 Matthew Clewes Mercia M40 01:59:11 91%
23 16 Andrew Birch Osw Olympians SM 01:59:42 90%
24 6 Steve Long Tring RC M40 02:00:21 90%
25 3 Graham McAra Helsby M50 02:00:36 90%
26 17 Matt Scriven Mercia SM 02:00:38 90%
27 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 02:00:53 89%
28 7 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 02:01:26 89%
29 4 Dave Tait Dark Peak M50 02:02:13 88%
30 18 Patrick Devine-Wright Leicester Owls SM 02:02:25 88%
31 8 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M40 02:02:39 88%
32 9 David Johnston Mercia M40 02:02:46 88%
33 19 Johnny Moore Stainland SM 02:03:09 88%
34 10 Paul Cadman Mercia M40 02:04:21 87%
35 20 Richard Dearden Harlequins OC SM 02:06:38 85%
36 21 Mike Tyrie U/A SM 02:06:38 85%
37 11 Dale Colclough Staffs Moorland M40 02:06:53 85%
38 22 Nick Maloney Thames Hare & Hounds SM 02:07:00 85%
39 12 Chris Smallman Mercia M40 02:07:19 85%
40 23 Aidan Linskill Totley AC SM 02:07:29 85%
41 13 Phil Janaway Macclesfield Harriers M40 02:07:34 85%
42 24 Charlie Bailey Shrewsbury AC SM 02:07:36 85%
43 5 Adrian Orringe MDC M50 02:07:45 85%
44 25 Steven Fenney Stone MM SM 02:08:25 84%
45 1 Mick Cochrane Dark Peak M60 02:08:40 84%
46 26 Dave Austin Bristol & West AC SM 02:08:59 84%
47 27 Richard Ogden Trentham AC SM 02:09:30 83%
48 14 Martin Fray Compton Harriers M40 02:10:03 83%
49 15 Dave Powell Aberystwyth AC M40 02:10:13 83%
50 28 David Coombs U/A SM 02:10:13 83%
51 6 Geoff Oldrid Aberistwyth AC M50 02:10:45 83%
52 7 Bob Dredge Mercia M50 02:11:01 82%
53 16 Jonathan Whilock Staffs Moorland M40 02:11:35 82%
54 17 Richard Wilkinson Long Eaton M40 02:11:36 82%
55 2 John Amies Congleton Harriers M60 02:11:45 82%
56 18 Ian Travis RRC M40 02:11:52 82%
57 19 Jan Kardasz FRA M40 02:12:41 81%
58 29 Matthew Winn-Smith Cambridge Harr SM 02:12:42 81%
59 20 Jeremy Sharp Northumberland FR M40 02:13:25 81%
60 30 Andy Colegate Long Eaton SM 02:13:45 81%
61 21 David Pearsall Trentham AC M40 02:14:40 80%
62 31 Peter Gilder Swindon Striders SM 02:15:10 80%
63 1 Tracey Jayne Greenway Ashbourne L40 02:15:33 80%
64 32 Craig Walker Calder Valley SM 02:16:07 79%
65 33 Martin Callaghan Ludlow SM 02:16:27 79%
66 22 Mick Jones Shrewsbury M40 02:17:04 79%
67 34 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 02:17:05 79%
68 23 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders M40 02:17:09 79%
69 2 Gill Evans Shepshed L40 02:17:52 78%
70 24 Roy Gardner Saddlewoth M40 02:18:45 78%
71 2 Mel Price U/A SL 02:18:56 78%
8 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 02:19:15 78%
35 Jack Leech Macclesfield SM 02:19:21 78%
74 3 Penny Priest Ludlow SL 02:19:40 77%
75 25 Ozzy Kershaw U/A M40 02:20:45 77%
76 26 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders M40 02:21:02 77%
77 3 Celia Mills Kenilworth L40 02:21:09 77%
78 27 Geoff Pettengell Macclesfield Harr M40 02:21:32 76%
79 28 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall M40 02:22:08 76%
80 29 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M40 02:22:38 76%
81 9 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 02:22:41 76%
82 1 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers 02:22:43 76%
83 30 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M40 02:22:43 76%
84 36 Ainsley Baker Tattenhall Runners SM 02:22:46 76%
85 37 Martin Godwin U/A SM 02:23:13 75%
86 31 Richard Gilbert Telford Harriers M40 02:23:27 75%
32 Phil Bellamy Saltwell Harr M40 02:24:04 75%
88 10 David Edge Staffs Moorland M50 02:24:17 75%
89 4 Jean Shotter Holmfirth L40 02:24:50 75%
90 33 Chris Kelsey Wells Harriers M40 02:25:42 74%
91 4 Phoebe Webster UWA Harriers SL 02:25:55 74%
92 11 John Williams Springfield Striders M50 02:25:59 74%
93 5 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders SL 02:26:22 74%
94 34 Joe Faulkner Mercia M40 02:27:37 73%
95 35 Jon Legge Springfield Striders M40 02:27:50 73%
96 38 Anthony Paul Marsh Springfield Striders SM 02:27:50 73%
12 Mike Blake Eryri M50 02:28:11 73%
98 39 Edwin John Tate FRA SM 02:28:27 73%
99 13 Graham Arthur Ilkley Harriers M50 02:28:37 73%
100 36 Richard Sowden Black Peak Joggers M40 02:28:51 73%
101 14 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 02:29:45 72%
102 37 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M40 02:29:51 72%
103 38 Paul Atkinson Calder Valley M40 02:30:24 72%
104 5 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 02:32:12 71%
105 40 Tim Stanley FRA SM 02:32:24 71%
106 39 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M40 02:33:38 70%
107 40 Alex Hall Cambridge Harr M40 02:34:48 70%
108 15 Graham Decourcy Cambridge Harr M50 02:34:48 70%
109 41 Amorri Vais Long Eaton SM 02:35:28 69%
110 41 Paul Stukas Springfield Striders M40 02:36:50 69%
111 42 David Owens Clwydian Range Runners M40 02:38:12 68%
112 43 Phil Walters Dark Peak M40 02:38:20 68%
113 16 Terry Davies Mercia M50 02:38:28 68%
114 44 John Clarke Springfield Striders M40 02:38:35 68%
115 45 Jamie Woodyard Springfield Striders M40 02:39:58 68%
116 6 Lisa Garside U/A L40 02:40:11 67%
117 17 Neil Collins Ludlow Runners M50 02:40:49 67%
118 42 Simon Griffiths Walton Chasers SM 02:40:53 67%
119 46 David Kilpatrick Macclesfield Harriers M40 02:42:12 67%
120 3 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 02:43:05 66%
121 18 Peter Tremain Springfield Striders M50 02:44:24 66%
122 19 Roger Breakwell U/A M50 02:44:26 66%
123 20 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harr M50 02:44:29 66%
124 47 Chris Good Ludlow M40 02:45:46 65%
125 21 John Tomkinson Staffs Moorland M50 02:46:06 65%
126 22 Rick Robson Mercia M50 02:46:08 65%
127 23 Dave Mantle Mercia M50 02:46:30 65%
128 24 Martin Potter Mercia M50 02:50:24 63%
129 48 Andrew Spredborough Ludlow M40 02:50:33 63%
130 25 David Gould TRA M50 02:50:36 63%
131 7 Gill Harris Mercia L40 02:51:07 63%
132 49 Mark Newell Cambridge Harr M40 02:51:07 63%
133 26 Keith Richards Mercia M50 02:51:08 63%
134 26 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M50 02:51:32 63%
135 27 Gerry Ashton Chepstow Harriers M50 02:52:07 63%
136 28 Dave Nichols Mercia M50 02:52:14 63%
137 50 Richard Kenworthy Tattenhall Runners M40 02:52:24 63%
138 29 Neil Bradley Springfield Striders M50 02:52:53 62%
139 43 Andy Collins Two Wheels Cycles SM 02:53:59 62%
140 30 Ian Yarroll U/A M50 02:54:01 62%
141 7 Lucy Gettins Compton Harriers L40 02:54:17 62%
142 1 Janet Hill Springfield Striders L50 02:54:28 62%
143 8 Cathie Eberlin U/A L40 02:54:34 62%
144 9 Susanne Enhard Compton Harriers L40 02:54:52 62%
145 31 Brian Belfield Staffs Moorland M50 02:55:06 62%
146 2 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L50 02:55:10 62%
147 6 Leena Sankey Mercia SL 02:59:22 60%
148 44 Paul Jennings Two Wheels Cycles SM 03:00:00 60%
149 32 Philip Turner U/A M50 03:00:04 60%
150 4 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 03:00:49 60%
151 5 Peter Hadley Cambridge Harr M60 03:01:13 60%
152 51 Richard Kemp Black Peak Joggers M40 03:02:44 59%
153 45 Stephen Elwyn Roberts NWP SM 03:06:09 58%
154 52 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M40 03:06:53 58%
33 David Chisman Droitwich M50 03:20:24 54%
156 34 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M50 03:29:21 52%
157 6 Roger Canavan Amazing Feet M60 03:32:48 51%
158 8 Chris Dawes FRA M60 03:36:36 50%
159 53 Tony Mills U/A M40 03:38:13 49%
160 46 Richard Haynes Amazing Feet SM 03:38:13 49%
161 7 Grahame James Mercia M60 03:42:27 49%
0 47 Sean Gauton Long Eaton SM 03:47:51 47%
163 3 Ann Shipp Springfield Striders L50 04:19:58 42%
164 11 Fiona Stukas Springfield Striders L40 04:20:06 42%
165 48 Alec Wisbey U/A SM 04:20:44 41%
166 7 Dawn Potter Springfield Striders SL 04:20:49 41%
Yvette Lewis Mercia DNF
Geoff Cowell Mercia M40 DNF
Andrew Stroud Springfield Striders SM DNF
Trevor Longman Macclesfield Harriers M50 DNF