Wrekin Fell Race 2006

Race date: 
Sun, 02/04/2006 - 11:00am

POS NOS NAME CLUB AGE TIME
1 328 WILL LEVET BEDFORD 7 COUNTY SM 35:58:00
2 286 ALISTER BROWNLEY BINGLEY HARRIERS U18M 37:36:00
3 295 JONNY MELLOR LIVERPOOL HARRIERS U20M 39:01:00
4 240 STEPHEN MITCHELL VALE ROYAL AC U18M 39:15:00
5 181 TOM ADDISION HELM HILL U18M 39:54:00
6 213 ADAM PEERS LIVERPOOL HARRIERS U18M 40:40:00
7 275 JASON MCGONICLE WARRINGTON AC U18M 40:44:00
8 318 JONATHAN HARE HALIFAX U18M 40:46:00
9 260 ANDY WRIGHT MERCIA FELL RUNNERS V40 40:50:00
10 218 HARRY COATES SKIPTON AC U20M 41:20:00
11 274 IAN HUGHES SHREWSBURY AC SM 42:13:00
12 316 THOMAS WILDE AMBLESIDE U20M 42:33:00
13 298 ROWLAN STAFFORD MALDWIN HARRIERS SM 42:53:00
14 280 SAM O'NEIL SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT U18M 43:21:00
15 337 ROBIN SEDEMAN SMITH TAC SM 43:58:00
16 304 KEVIN FRANCIS SHREWSBURY AC V40 44:18:00
17 323 JOHN WOOTON WHARDELL HARRIERS V40 44:31:00
18 344 PETER BALL SHREWSBURY AC SM 44:32:00
19 312 ANTHONY NICHOLS WREKIN ROAD RUNNER SM 44:32:00
20 341 EDWARD DAVIES MERCIA FELL RUNNERS V50 44:47:00
21 325 ANDREW PRIMROSE MERCIA FELL RUNNERS SM 44:58:00
22 283 SIMON DAWES TAC V50 45:28:00
23 294 MARK FENN MERCIA FELL RUNNERS SM 46:03:00
24 330 SIMON ELLIS TATTON HALL V40 46:13:00
25 343 ANDREW PREEDY ROSSENDALE SM 46:26:00
26 215 LOUISE TAYLOR TAC SW 46:33:00
27 225 RACHAEL THOMPSON HORCLOUGH U20F 47:12:00
28 290 BEN GREGORY CHESHIRE HILL RUNNERS V50 47:16:00
29 201 MIKE ADDISION HELM HILL V45 47:26:00
30 287 DALE COLLCLUFF SMAC V45 47:31:00
31 279 EMMA CLAYTON SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT U18F 47:33:00
32 302 DAVID TATTON TAC U18M 48:30:00
33 278 PHILL CLAYTON SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT SM 48:32:00
34 222 DIONNE ALLEN LEIGH HARRIERS U18F 48:39:00
35 285 DARREN ELLIS LUDLOW RUNNER SM 48:49:00
36 282 JOHN CLEMANT MERCIA FELL RUNNERS V60 48:55:00
37 335 MARK BOLLAM MERCIA FELL RUNNERS SM 49:02:00
38 231 JENNY REED CHESTERFILED U18F 49:07:00
39 227 FRASER LIVERSON HOWGIN V40 49:31:00
40 239 PAUL KENT CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS V40 49:35:00
41 332 LEO MURRAY SHREWSBURY AC U20M 49:52:00
42 309 BOB DREDGE MERCIA FELL RUNNERS V50 50:03:00
43 297 JOHN MORRIS VCAC SM 50:10:00
44 327 SCOTT LEWIS MERCIA FELL RUNNERS V40 50:23:00
45 292 NEIL HINDLE UA V50 50:34:00
46 226 RON BALL SHROPSHIRE SUFFLERS V45 50:50:00
47 269 BILL LUWELYN TAC V45 51:03:00
48 339 WILLIAM HARRIS SHROPSHIRE SUFFLERS V40 51:37:00
49 324 NEIL SMITH SHREWSBURY AC V40 51:44:00
50 281 JAMES KELLY SKIPTON AC U18M 51:55:00
51 276 ANDY MASON SPRINGFORD V40 51:57:00
52 219 CHRISTOPHER JONES SPENBOROUGH AC SM 52:11:00
53 314 GEOFF BEECH TELFORD HARRIERS V40 52:18:00
54 272 JULIE COWLEY U/A V40L 52:38:00
55 315 COLIN LANCASTER LUDLOW RUNNER V40 52:51:00
56 266 JOHN COOMBS MERCIA FELL RUNNERS V60 52:54:00
57 308 ADAM STOCKWELL SHREWSBURY AC SM 52:55:00
58 338 CHRISS MILES U/A V40 52:55:00
59 273 RICK ROBSON MERCIA FELL RUNNERS V50 52:55:00
60 319 DAVID COOK TELFORD HARRIERS SM 52:59:00
61 345 MARK RECOQUILLE UA SM 53:12:00
62 232 IAN DAVIES RETFORD AC V45 53:17:00
63 322 PETER BOOTH SHROPSHIRE SUFFLERS V55 53:18:00
64 342 PAUL SANDERSON TAC V50 53:37:00
65 329 DAVE HOPOKINS TAC V50 53:50:00
66 236 GRAHAM DECOUROY CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS V50 53:54:00
67 234 DAVE TILL HELM HILL V45 53:57:00
68 333 KATHERINE HARVEY PENNINE V45L 53:58:00
69 326 GILL EVANS V45L 53:59:00
70 305 MARK CHRISTIAN WREKIN ROWERS V40 54:00:00
71 321 DAVE WOODVINE SHROPSHIRE SUFFLERS SM 54:40:00
72 277 KIETH RICHARDS MERCIA FELL RUNNERS V50 54:41:00
73 223 DANNELLE ALLEN LEIGH HARRIERS U18F 54:42:00
74 317 VALE SWINGLER SHROPSHIRE SUFFLERS SW 54:56:00
75 237 KEITH TURNER CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS SM 55:08:00
76 217 JENNY YORK SHROPSHIRE SUFFLERS V45L 55:14:00
77 270 JOHN SPENCER ROTHERHAM HARRIERS V40 55:37:00
78 228 CELIA MILLS CALDER VALLEY V40L 56:08:00
79 340 LINDSEY FERGUSON NEWPORT SW 56:52:00
80 311 JOHN TAYLOR U/A SM 6192:00:00
81 238 MARK NEWELL CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS V45 57:03:00
82 221 ALICE LILLEY SKIPTON AC U18F 57:06:00
83 271 JOHN YANDEL MERCIA FELL RUNNERS V60 57:11:00
84 289 JONATHAN OLLIER SHROPSHIRE SUFFLERS SM 57:40:00
85 267 CHRISS NOCKS KESWICK V50 57:55:00
86 235 STEPHEN BEJIC N/A V45 58:12:00
87 229 JEAN TURNER TELFORD HARRIERS V45L 58:12:00
88 347 DAVID WINTERTON UA SM 58:25:00
89 296 PETER SINGER DUDLEY & KINGSWINFORD V50 59:04:00
90 259 ALAN HODGKISS TAC V60 59:09:00
91 288 PAUL SESFORD KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC SM 59:24:00
92 303 DAVE NICHOLS MERCIA FELL RUNNERS V55 60:20:00
93 320 DEVINA COOK TELFORD HARRIERS SW 60:30:00
94 313 PATRICK HAYDOCK FRA V40 60:36:00
95 299 TIM DUNE KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC V43 65:57:00
96 261 RICHARD PADDOCK SHROPSHIRE SUFFLERS V45 61:14:00
97 265 CHRIS EDWARD DARK PEAK SM 61:19:00
98 334 TONY LONG TELFORD HARRIERS SM 61:24:00
99 268 EMILY KNOX KESWICK U18F 61:41:00
100 300 ALISON BRADLEY U/A V45L 61:44:00
101 310 NICK COOPER U/A SM 62:21:00
102 284 HELEN MCDONALD JONES NEWPORT & District V50L 63:23:00
103 346 ROBERT JARVIS WREKIN ROAD RUNNER SM 63:26:00
104 293 LINDA EDMUNDSON WREKIN RR V40L 63:49:00
105 262 BRIAN WORTHINGTON BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS V50 64:35:00
106 230 ANDREW BIDDLE WEST PENNINE V50 66:02:00
107 264 MICK EDWARDS DARK PEAK V60 67:05:00
108 336 MALCOLM SCOFIELD ALTERINGHAM V65 68:47:00
109 307 MARIA SPERLING SHROPSHIRE SUFFLERS SW 68:48:00
110 214 DAVE PERRS PENSBY RUNNERS SM 69:21:00
111 258 72:06:00
112 301 OLIVIA BLCKEN U/A V40L 74:59:00
113 331 MIKE MURRAY FRA V55 75:58:00
114 291 CHRISS DAWES V60 77:25:00
115 216 FAYE WILKINSON SPENBOROUGH AC SW 81:25:00
116 220 SUSAN JONES SPENBOROUGH AC SW 81:25:00
117 233 MICHAEL COFFEY BINGLEY HARRIERS SM 91:08:00
263 ROB JACKSON PRESTON HARRIERS U18M
224 EMMA STUART KESWICK U18F
181 TOM ADDISION HELM HILL U18M
213 ADAM PEERS LIVERPOOL HARRIERS U18M
240 STEPHEN MITCHELL VALE ROYAL AC U18M
306 TERRY FOWLER BUXTON AC V40
7 THOMAS PORTMAN WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS U16M